2009 USAR REGIONAL  QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS/DENNIS ROSENBERG PRO-AM

Racquetball Tournament 4/23/2009 - 4/26/2009
2009 USAR REGIONAL QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS/DENNIS ROSENBERG PRO-AM
Allentown Racquetball Club - ALLENTOWN, PA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:3BARRETTS@COMCAST.NET.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

PA Racquetball Events

Pennsylvania Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+ Open/Elite

4

Single Elimination

Leon Priole

Cory Goshorn

Michael Arterburn

Gary M Smarsh

Men's Age Singles

35+A/B

6

Single Elimination

Doug Bernardini

David Urias

David King

Travis Haines

Eduardo Dadul

Jason Hentges

Men's Age Singles

40+ A/B

4

Single Elimination

Rene Iglesias

Doug Bernardini

Shawn Fetridge

Eduardo Dadul

Men's Age Singles

40+ C/D

5

Single Elimination

Steven Markey

Alton Cunningham

Joe Brennan

Jack Zollo

Dudley Hackett

Men's Age Singles

45+ A/B

8

Single Elimination

Efrem Coley

Richard Simonelli

Mark Cotterman

Bob Bianco

Dave Ringenary

Fred Landsberg

Kevin Neyer

Clarence Brathwaite

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/Elite

7

Single Elimination

Pete Fuoco

Daryl Rosidivito

Dan Weghofer

Tom Keogh

Ron Hanslovan

Mitch Posner

Gary M Smarsh

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B

6

Single Elimination

Bill Johnson

Michael Stinger

Jeff Zegna

Fred Landsberg

Scott Dennis

Mel Gordon

Men's Age Singles

55+ A/B

4

Single Elimination

Don Bates

Michael Stinger

Dennis Rosenberg

Steven Orr

Men's Age Singles

55+ Open/Elite

8

Single Elimination

Tony Upkes

Mark Baron

Neil Eichelberger

Dennis Rosenberg

Parris Woodbury

Peter Holden

Edward Garabedian

Tom Gaffney

Men's Age Singles

60+ A/B

5

Single Elimination

Don Bates

Ron Marr

Jerry Kalick

Donald Currie

King Perry

Men's Age Singles

60+ Open/Elite

5

Single Elimination

Dan Schaffer

Jeffrey Dobkin

John Kochan

Harold Powell

Camilio Priole

Men's Age Singles

65+ Open/Elite

4

Single Elimination

Jim Pruitt

Donald Currie

Randolph Marks

Harold Powell

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

32

Single Elimination

Alex Barch / Jack Gau

Wayne Storch / Jon Panno

Kevin Iglesias / Steve Aguirre

Joe Carrano / Kevin Toss

Bob Bianco / Ron Hanslovan

Cesar Carrion / Paul Bulat

Bill Johnson / Glenn Reitz

Dan Weghofer / James Kressly

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

24

Single Elimination

Cesar Carrion / Troy Warigon

Dave Ringenary / Ron Marr

Allan Springer / Jared Decoste

Dina Alwan / Jim Wooden

Tom Smykowski / Norberto Garriga

Jeff Zegna / Scott Dennis

Sathwik Rai / Ken Mayo

David Kimmick / Jack Zollo

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Joe Brennan / Kevin Mclynch

Richard Halpin / Steven Markey

Angel De La Cerna / Ken Small

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

26

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Alejandro Herrera

Andy Hawthorne / Bryan Crosser

Russ Bonanno / Tom Keogh

Scott Winters / Leon Priole

Garin Meguerditchian / Jonathan Clay

David Berman / Brian Kares

Vince Daversa / Duy Nguyen

Kevin Brennan / Daryl Rosidivito

MA

Men's Singles

A

25

Single Elimination

Cory Goshorn

Joe Carrano

Jeff Rubin

Peter Holden

Rene Iglesias

Kevin Iglesias

Jared Decoste

Kevin Toss

MB

Men's Singles

B

26

Single Elimination

Ken Mayo

Tom Smykowski

Jared Decoste

Troy Warigon

Kevin Mclynch

Paul Bulat

Gary Koch

Sathwik Rai

MC

Men's Singles

C

18

Single Elimination

Shahbaz Ahmed

Mark Davis

Steve Dunner

Bryan Bartlett

Alton Cunningham

Mark Schantzer

Christopher Mcnally

Norberto Garriga

MD

Men's Singles

D

7

Single Elimination

Dudley Hackett

Richard Halpin

Andrew Uricchio

Anthony Delgado

Steve Pipitone

Joe Macavage

Benia Dean

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

4

Single Elimination

Alex Barch

Bryan Crosser

Joe Capozzoli

Sean Morris

MO

Men's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Alejandro Herrera

Aimee Ruiz

John Barrett

Garin Meguerditchian

Jonathan Clay

David Berman

Angelo Perilli

Brian Kares

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jack Gau

Michael Schaal

Mitch Posner

Marty Hammond

Michael Arterburn

Damon Chandler

Jon Panno

Wayne Storch

Men's Singles

Pro

16

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Mitch Williams

Jack Huczek

Shane Vanderson

Jason Mannino

Ben Croft

Rocky Carson Iii

Andy Hawthorne

MPQ

Men's Singles

Pro Qualifier

20

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

A

18

Single Elimination

Dan Weghofer / Pat Musselman

Kevin Brennan / Denise Polin

Ron Hanslovan / Thao Le

Rene Iglesias / Cathryn Mahoney

Beverly Supanick / Kevin Neyer

Angela Deltito Cook / Marty Hammond

Tom Gaffney / Charlotte Gordon

Voranooj Marie Jaijarat / Lance Warigon

Mixed Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Beverly Supanick / Mark Davis

Alison Dooley / Chris Rusc

Clarence Brathwaite / Benia Dean

Charlotte Gordon / Jerry Kalick

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Pat Musselman

Thao Le

Cathryn Mahoney

Keri Guarino

Charlotte Gordon

Angela Deltito Cook

Laura Woodbury

Alison Dooley

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions