Director Login | Software Support | More Handball Events | Handball Software | Handball Ladder
59th USHA National Four-Wall Championships

Handball Tournament 6/8/2009 - 6/14/2009
59th USHA National Four-Wall Championships
Los Caballeros Indoor - Fountain Valley, CA USA

 

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:handball@ushandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B13

Boy's Singles

13 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Tyler Stoffel

Angel Marquez

Dylan Key

Anthony Collado

Damion Chapa

Trevor Penick

Ivan Chapa

Alex Guadarrama

B15

Boy's Singles

15 and Under

12

Single Elimination

Dylan Walsh

Loren Collado

Julio Garcia

Alex Mendez

Pedro Gonzalez

Efren Sanchez

Boris Lillge

Jacob Rodriguez

B17

Boy's Singles

17 and Under

10

Single Elimination

Keith Bourke

Peter Funchion

Brant Bidegain

Arturo Lopez

Loren Collado

Adoni Rodriguez

Chris Petatan

BYE

B19

Boy's Singles

19 and Under

5

Single Elimination

Fergal Collins

Chris Maldonado

David Munoz

Vincent Gonzales, Jr.

Raul Hernandez

GJS

Girl's Singles

Girl's Junior Singles

6

Single Elimination

Brittyn Bidegain

Maleyna Moriel

Alyssa Cosio

Desiree Coleman

Christy Ortiz

Lauren Guerra

J11

Junior Singles

11 and Under

11

Single Elimination

Coleman Mc Grath

Fergal Coughlan

Brandon Ramirez

Taylor Schmitt

Harrison Gilmore

Spencer Hatcher

Noel Cuevas

Jocelyn Petatan

Men's Doubles

35+

20

Single Elimination

John Bike Jr / David Vincent, Iv

John Robles / Chris Watkins

James Bardwell / Jim Karner

Ryan Grossenbacher / Manny Resendez

Joe Harris / Juan Flores

Tim Murray / Nelson Quintero

Greg Tomasyan / Rosendo Lopez

James Coronado / Raul Jasso

Men's Doubles

40+

10

Single Elimination

Ducksy Walsh / Egin Jensen

John Robles / Manny Resendez

Mike Wells / John Stoffel

Art Mendoza / Curtis Irwin

Greg Voisin / Jeff Cardinal

Men's Doubles

45+

12

Single Elimination

Danny Bell / Mark Shelgren

Lloyd Garcia / John Patterson

Vern Roberts / Christopher Roberts

Mark Zamora / David Steinberg

Raul Carmona / Leo Havener, Jr.

Steve Pool / Dan Fredrickson

Men's Doubles

50+

16

Single Elimination

Marc Penick / Tom Martinez

Dan Jones / Jesus Pasos

Ken Eng / Rick Hatcher

Dave Ramsey / Joe Castro

Tom Gilbert / Vic Gordon

Ronald Koscielak / Gregory Clark

Ruben Villenueva / Frank Leblanc

Chris Basaites / Pete Xenios

Men's Doubles

55+

24

Single Elimination

Daniel Carrillo / Tom Fitzwater

Mark Shelgren / Jim Vandenbos

Boak Ferris / Kelly Russell

Steve Fase / David Steinberg

Greg Sizemore / Tom Martinez

Gary Pezzi / Jim Tamagni

Ed Freund / Jay Temple

Matt Deweese / Robert Mathews

Men's Doubles

60+

39

Single Elimination

Greg Raya / Merv Deckert

Vance Mc Innis / Edward Campbell

Dan Scilley / Frank Cikan

Alan Sherrill / Jay Capell

Mike Kogan / Steve Housman

Lewis Lambert / Terry Nett

Don Eyman / Rod Gaspar

Dan Price / Steven Bauer

Men's Doubles

65+

26

Single Elimination

Jim Hartzell / Jim Smith

Michael Kelly / Larry Waldrop

Vic Di Luzio / Robert Gauna

John Loretz / Rich Robitaille

Steven Kraft / Nacho Larios

John Nottingham / Bill Doles

Noel Olshan / Jim Crews

Doug Clark / Vince San Angelo

Men's Doubles

70+

14

Single Elimination

James Economides / Michael Driscoll

Ed Grossenbacher / Norm Young

Michael Dunne / Joe Mcdonald

Bob Harris / Michael Miller

Terry Comina / Ruben Badillo

Doug Hulett / NEEDS

Ken Moeller / Ken Forman

Tom Saunders / NEEDS

Men's Doubles

75+

16

Single Elimination

Bill Strawn / John Cherrington

Charlie Wicker / Kevan Del Grande

Lew Buckingham / Mike Baggetta

Joe Lenhardt / Murray Buranen

Carl Porter / Duncan Mac Donell

Ralph Weil / Don Elwood

Jim Alexander / Pete Linden

Rod Allen / Ron Hauptman

Men's Doubles

80+

4

Single Elimination

Leo Kilcoyne / John Paulette

Charlie Malone / Virl Haas

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

22

Single Elimination

Gerard Coonan / Patrick Clerkin

Victor Perez / Pat Jarvis

Greg Voisin / Jeff Cardinal

Luis Gaytan / Mark Egan

Geoffrey Aguiar / Lawrence Aguiar

Joe Soto / Joe Pacheco

Gerardo Fregoso / Ismael Meneses

Juan Zaragoza / Eric Mora

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

37

Single Elimination

Jesus Delgado / Uriel Galvan

Joe Montanari / Tom Brienza

Brigelth Cano / Jair Cano

Jim Merritt / Joe Geiger

Abel Carrillo / Andy (red) Gastelum

Jorge Lopez / Ralph Fregoso

Paul Sicking / Tom Byer

Chuck Epstein / Erik Egan

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Emmett Peixoto / David Chapman

Luis Moreno / Sean Lenning

Vince Munoz / Marcos Chavez

Armando Ortiz / Eddie Morales

David Fink / Allan Garner

Charles Shanks / Jonathan Iglesias

Carlos Chavez / David Silveyra

Daniel Perez / Abraham Montijo

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Fergal Collins

Gerard Coonan

Patrick Clerkin

Victor Perez

Joe Sandoval

Mark Egan

Jim Ramirez

Sal Duenas

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

James Brady

Sal Duenas

Victor Espinoza

Jaime Murillo

Uriel Galvan

Brant Bidegain

Brigelth Cano

Jair Cano

MC

Men's Singles

C

21

Single Elimination

Peter Funchion

Marco Coromac

Joe Pacheco

David Diaz

Robert Michael Gardner

Tony Rocco

Sergio Guzman

David Lara

M70

Men's Singles

Diamond Master (70+)

15

Single Elimination

James Economides

Ed Grossenbacher

Norm Young

Michael Driscoll

Bob Harris

Michael Miller

John Melbar

Terry Comina

Men's Singles

Diamond Master B (70+)

7

Single Elimination

Jay Maxwell

Dave Barnett

Derrell Jones

Vincent Panaia

Doug Hulett

Howard Morrow

Ken Moeller

M50

Men's Singles

Golden Master (50+)

16

Single Elimination

Marc Penick

Steve Christoff

Ronald Strausbaugh

Joe Castro

Joe Mcneil

Rick Hatcher

Michael Linnik

John Guth

Men's Singles

Golden Master B (50+)

14

Single Elimination

Pete Xenios

Matt Deweese

Bob Housman

Stan Hoffman

Roy Harvey

Pete Will

Geoff Smyth

Peter Bidegain

M40

Men's Singles

Master (40+)

9

Single Elimination

Ducksy Walsh

Mike Mc Donald

Steve Johnson

Lennart De La Torre

John Stoffel

Jon Flynt

Rosendo Lopez

Paul Rodelo

Men's Singles

Masters B (40+)

7

Single Elimination

Anthony Marinis

Isaiah Mercado

Charles Dean

Ralph Fregoso

Erik Egan

Steve Pool

Jim London

MO

Men's Singles

Open

27

Single Elimination

Paul Brady

David Chapman

Sean Lenning

Luis Moreno

Emmett Peixoto

David Fink

Allan Garner

Marcos Chavez

M80

Men's Singles

Platinum (80+)

8

Single Elimination

Leo Kilcoyne

Virl Haas

George Sallay

Alan Spencer

Al Crosat

Walt Middlecamp

Charlie Malone

Marvin Gurian

M35

Men's Singles

Seniors (35+)

11

Single Elimination

Egin Jensen

Chris Watkins

Joe Harris

Greg Tomasyan

Fergal Coughlan

Dan Graf

Arturo Suarez

Juan Flores

M60

Men's Singles

Super Master (60+)

25

Single Elimination

Greg Raya

Dan Price

Vance Mc Innis

Merv Deckert

Alan Sherrill

Dan Scilley

Ernie Virgili

Douglas Wood

Men's Singles

Super Master B (60+)

14

Single Elimination

Ken Hartnett

David Rios

Erik Naisbitt

Joseph Driscoll

Bobby Chavez

Bob Baskin

Dennis Berger

Michael Cook

M75

Men's Singles

Veteran Diamond (75+)

11

Single Elimination

Kevan Del Grande

John Cherrington

Bill Strawn

Lew Buckingham

Joe Lenhardt

Carl Porter

Jim Carson

Ralph Weil

M55

Men's Singles

Veteran Golden (55+)

14

Single Elimination

Greg Sizemore

Jay Temple

Steve Fase

Stanley Melnick

Brian Nelson

Jerry Travens

Rich Goosmann

Craig Trull

M45

Men's Singles

Veteran Masters (45+)

9

Single Elimination

Billy Bourke

Todd Evans

William Cervantes

Tom Mc Grath

Isaiah Mercado

Raul Carmona

Joe Sandoval

Tracy Eubanks

M85

Men's Singles

Veteran Platinum (85+)

2

Single Elimination

John Paulette

Bruce Taylor

M65

Men's Singles

Veteran Super (65+)

15

Single Elimination

Harry Scott

Jim Smith

Felipe Rosendo

Robert Braine

Jim Crews

Wayne Neumann

Bill Flowers

Vince San Angelo

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Anna Engele / Courtney Peixoto

Jean Kasamoto / Lisa Fraser - Gilmore

Samantha England / Tracy Davis

Emily Mcmahill / Maria Daly

Alethia Mendez / Jennifer Saunders

WB

Women's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Cindy Matsubara

Elizabeth Mitchell

Brittyn Bidegain

Maleyna Moriel

Lauren Guerra

Desiree Coleman

Alyssa Cosio

WO

Women's Singles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Anna Engele

Lisa Fraser - Gilmore

Samantha England

Courtney Peixoto

Tracy Davis

Jennifer Schmitt

Jennifer Hinman

Maria Daly

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Handball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions