Racquetball Tournament 9/1/2009 - 9/5/2009
2009 25TH IRF WORLD SENIOR RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
NM Sports And Wellness - ALBUQUERQUE, NM


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gmampro@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NM Racquetball Events

New Mexico Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

9

Round Robin

Thomas Travers

David Solomon

Carlos Contreras

Ken Cheshire

Alejandro Massuet

Rhett Collins

Claudio Lopez

Mauro Barbosa

Men's Age Singles

40+

11

Round Robin

Joe Fonseca

Victor Lopez

Dale Durboraw Jr.

Jeff Baskett

Jose Pereira

Daniel Howard

Francis Fischer

Bob Haney

Men's Age Singles

45+

16

Pool Play

John Winings

Antonio Yamin

Tom Cain

David Watson

Bruce Evans

Robert Lee

Ken Goldstein

Mark Bianchi

Men's Age Singles

50+

18

Pool Play

Stephen Wattz

Gerardo Amezola

Fred Johnson

Rocky Lemmert

Edward Roffey

Burgess Raby

Kent Gunderson

Patrick Duboise

Men's Age Singles

55+

15

Pool Play

Russ Montague

Darryl Warren

Howard Walker

Rick Betts

Michael Winters

Roger Barber

Pat Brown

Enrique Delgadillo

Men's Age Singles

60+

15

Pool Play

Frank Taddonio

Charles Curtis

Ron Marr

Bob Goldenberg

Pepe Gonzales

Hank Estrada

Joe Gellman

Larry Poolay

Men's Age Singles

65+

9

Round Robin

Terry Albright

Brandt Bower

Fredrick Roe

Ronald Loehman

Glenn Cunningham

William Copeland

Wayne Toyne

Bob Anderson

Men's Age Singles

70+

9

Round Robin

Ron Adams

Roger Hostetler

Jerry Northwood

Arthur Hurley

Francis Florey

Uriel Marquez

Men's Age Singles

75+

6

Double Round Robin

Aaron Vederoff

Christopher Doyle

Ken Karmel

Alvaro Coto

Men's Age Singles

MENS 80,85,90+

4

Round Robin

William Burg

William Matotan

Dean Harvel

Mixed Doubles

35+

10

Round Robin

Anita King / Rhett Collins

Alejarendra Velasco / Claudio Lopez

Dena Morrissey / Robert Lee

Amy Rogers / Fred Johnson

Rozana Lopez-clah / David Stob

Mixed Doubles

40+

14

Round Robin

Jean Halahan / Dale Durboraw Jr.

Lynn Fonseca / Joe Fonseca

Patricia Greene / David Watson

Dana Richardson / Gustavo Farell

Laura Arnold / Darrell Uher

Debbie Alsup / Joe Williams

Frances Borunda / Levi Borunda

Mixed Doubles

45+

16

Round Robin

Anita King / Howard Walker

Marni Wagner / John Winings

Cyd Evans / Chris Evans

Cindy Wittenbrink / Joe Wittenbrink

D'ette Wiggins / Mark Wiggins

Oralia Ellsworth-lara / Rich Caruso

Hilda Porras / Mario Ardila

Mixed Doubles

50+

8

Double Round Robin

Aiaga Roffey / Edward Roffey

Kathleen Davis / Reed Barnitz

Mary Bruce / David Stob

Rhonda Look / Alex Puchall

Mixed Doubles

55+

8

Double Round Robin

Karen Key / Frank Taddonio

Gary Mazaroff / Rhonda Jenkins

Nancy Hodges / Bill Hodges Jr.

Jayme Bundrant / Howard Nellor

Mixed Doubles

60+

10

Round Robin

Patricia Thieman / Joseph Quirke

Luke St.onge / Paula Sperling

Carol Gellman / Joe Gellman

Karen Crawford / Greg Smith

Bob Anderson / Sandy Schauer

Mixed Doubles

65+

8

Double Round Robin

Cece Palaski / Terry Albright

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams

Rita Puleo / Brandt Bower

Luke St.onge / Mildred Gwinn

Mixed Doubles

MX 70,75+

3

Round Robin

Lola Markus / Ralph Waddington

Linda Harvel / Dean Harvel

Louise Kiss / Wendell Hall

Women's Age Singles

35+

4

Double Round Robin

Tina Hagen

Dena Morrissey

Alejarendra Velasco

Amy Rogers

Women's Age Singles

40+

9

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Debbie Beldring

Lynn Fonseca

Patricia Greene

Frances Borunda

Laura Arnold

Rozana Lopez-clah

Women's Age Singles

WOMENS 45+ & 50+

9

Round Robin

Cyd Evans

Rhonda Look

Cheryl Lai

Aiaga Roffey

Hilda Porras

Satoko Nakano

Oralia Ellsworth-lara

Becky Hermosillo

Women's Age Singles

WOMENS 55+& 60+

6

Round Robin

Rhonda Jenkins

Karen Key

Nancy Hodges

Paula Sperling

Patricia Thieman

Karen Crawford

Women's Age Singles

WOMENS 65+& 75+

5

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn

Cece Palaski

Marquita Molina

Lola Markus

Rita Puleo

Women's Age Singles

YOUNG AT HEART

2

Single Elimination

Louise Kiss

Ruby Bishop

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions