2009 RACQUETBALL WAREHOUSE WOR CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 7/9/2009 - 7/12/2009
2009 RACQUETBALL WAREHOUSE WOR CHAMPIONSHIPS
Marina Park - HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ellistyle@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Doubles

Junior 12/14 Doubles

3

Round Robin

Christopher Kazem / Dane Kazem

Brandon Cook / Robby Mijares

Jerad Kaskawal / Kevin Brown

J10

Junior Singles

10 and Under

4

Round Robin

Evan Wargo

Carson Nguyen

Amber Hawkes

Claire Kazem

J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Evan Wargo

Robby Mijares

Brandon Cook

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

5

Round Robin

Dane Kazem

Christopher Kazem

Jerad Kaskawal

Kevin Brown

Keanu Ho

J18

Junior Singles

18 and Under

11

Single Elimination

Jose Diaz

Justin Ivers

Trevor Bukovi

Andrew Quartucy

Brandon Haas

Daniel Winters

Jack Mcdonald

Emmett Coe

Junior Singles

18 and Under Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jack Mcdonald

Josh Hirsch

Spencer Fennick

Brandon Haas

Daniel Winters

Spencer Luxenberg

BYE

Men's Age Singles

40+

9

Single Elimination

Rob Mijares

Ravi Sohoni

Norm Mcnutt

Steve Bush

Fred Ramirez

Dennis Cadavona

Jamie Lawson

Daryle Uhrich

Men's Age Singles

40+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jamie Lawson

Mike Guyer

Dennis Cadavona

BYE

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Single Elimination

Brad Quartucy

Ty Kelly

Scott Winters

Richard Perez

Anthony Gambone

Tom Weniger

Craig Boog Powell

Bill George

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Craig Boog Powell

Anthony Gambone

Tom Weniger

Hatch Saakian

Bill George

Men's Doubles

40+

49

Single Elimination

Kevin Booth / Mike Peters

Gabriel Medina / Mike Beltran

Gary Martin / Jim Banuelos

Roland Grassl / Trey Taylor

Mark Maupin / Rob Mijares

Dave Smith / Ken Grandy

Scott Mcmasters / Robert Martinez

John Ivers / Ravi Sohoni

Men's Doubles

40+ Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Hallenbeck

Allan Kazem / Rodney Felton

Marty Hogan / Wes Snead

Norm Mcnutt / Victor Leibofsky

Mike Augustin / NOTENTERED

Rod Frontino / Fred Ramirez

Jeff Johnson / Rick Sandello

Max Wertz / Richard Aal

Men's Doubles

50+

18

Single Elimination

Victor Leibofsky / Greg Mcdonald

Steve Cohen / Peter Chmielewski

Marty Hogan / Rodney Felton

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Mike Augustin / Wes Snead

Bill George / Ty Kelly

Craig Boog Powell / James Santiago

Dennis Riggs / Mike Alderson

Men's Doubles

50+ Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Dennis Riggs / Mike Alderson

Craig Boog Powell / James Santiago

Bill George / Ty Kelly

Mike Augustin / Wes Snead

Steven Hammersmith / Andrew Joseph

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

54

Single Elimination

Jason Richard Conway / Tommy Medina

Jason Tackett / Chris Young

Travis Mettenbrink / Bryan Crosser

Rick Soda Man Koll / Steve Cohen

Kevin Holmes / Parker S. Bremner

Jacob Hutkins / Joel Arredondo

Jack Mcdonald / Michael Bernstein

Steve Ivers / Tony Burg

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Larry Hernandez / Robby Johnson

Matthew Barserian / Thomas Waggoner

Bill Kowalski / Nick Eastman

Ben Simons / Michael Ray Franks

Jimmy Santiago / Jeffery Hald

Tim Herman / Ty Kelly

Daniel Hernandez / Steven Harper

Joe Mears / Karl Stickel

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

54

Single Elimination

Gino Caveleda / Richard Perez

Emmett Coe / Jamie Lawson

Rick Bernstein / Nicola Chafloque

Brandon Gilliland / Ed Fahey

Enrique R. Loaiza / Chris Maydole

Andrew Quartucy / Brad Quartucy

Jesse Serna / Richard Aal

Rick Rocchetti / Steve Cook

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Robby Johnson / Robert Johnson

Stephen Fitzsimons / Steve Novotny

Felix Ruiz / Jonathan Clay

Kyle Kazmierczak / Alex Guzman

Daniel Winters / Kyle Merritt

Angel Calderon / Gary Wargo

Hank Estrada / Mairo Moreira

Marty Hogan / Josh Hirsch

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

16

Single Elimination

Taylor Disch / Victor Sanabria

Jimmy Vequezo / Thomas Baker

Scott Clelland / Robert Spitswarnars

Kevin Sanford / Tony Marchegeano

Humberto Cortez / Scott Powers

Robert Latimer / Ben Lobue

Evan Wargo / Gary Wargo

David Horton / Roland Seilinger

Men's Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

David Horton / Roland Seilinger

Evan Wargo / Gary Wargo

Robert Latimer / Ben Lobue

Humberto Cortez / Scott Powers

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open

92

Single Elimination

Kevin Booth / Mike Peters

Rocky Carson Iii / Mark Koidin

Jason Mannino / Cliff Swain

Josh Tucker / Son Nguyen

Ruben Gonzalez / Thomas Fuhrmann

Scott Mcmasters / Robert Martinez

Bradley Kirch / Mike Orr

Ken Grandy / Dave Smith

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open Consolation

30

Single Elimination

Tom Durham / Matthew Barserian

Steve Cuniff / Trey Taylor

Anthony Carson / Charles Pratt

Maykel Rodriguez / Yelandi Rivero

Gilbert Sais / Bradley Bowers

Gary Martin / Jesus Ocana

Norm Mcnutt / Victor Leibofsky

Warren Pettit / Allan Kazem

MA

Men's Singles

A

24

Single Elimination

Tom Durham

Art Pena

Gilbert Sais

Jansen Allen

Justin Ivers

Warren Pettit

Jason Tackett

Tony Burg

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Luis Espinoza

Geoff Osberg

Bob Godinez Godinez

Kevin Holmes

Jon Berezay

Ben Simons

Ron Pfifer

Nicola Chafloque

MB

Men's Singles

B

29

Single Elimination

Kyle Kazmierczak

Alex Guzman

Jonathan Clay

Manu Walia

Jesse Serna

Jimmy Santiago

Dave Rocchi

Jeffery Hald

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Brandon Gilliland

Ed Fahey

Nick Eastman

Parker S. Bremner

Trevor Bukovi

Craig Alden

Andrew Quartucy

Nathaniel Eck

MC

Men's Singles

C

18

Single Elimination

Taylor Disch

Jimmy Vequezo

Tony Marchegeano

Thomas Baker

Robert Spitswarnars

Michael Welch

Alfonso Pugh

Richard Lindkamp

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

9

Single Elimination

David Horton

Robert Johnson

Roland Seilinger

Ben Lobue

Josh Hirsch

Robert Latimer

Brandon Haas

Dylan Poage

Men's Singles

First Time Player

15

Single Elimination

Rick Rocchetti

Kevin Kringle

Trevor Bukovi

Steven Harper

Tim Schoo

Kyle Merritt

Wes Mikes

Richard Lindkamp

Men's Singles

First Time Player Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Thomas Waggoner

Ed Goldbaum

Craig Alden

Steve Orr

Jesse Lopez

Hank Estrada

Mairo Moreira

BYE

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

34

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson Iii

Alvaro Beltran

Ben Croft

Charles Pratt

Scott Davis

Chris Crowther

Jose Rojas

Mike Orr

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

18

Single Elimination

Dillon Silver

Matthew Barserian

Rafael Filippini

Andy Hawthorne

David Horn

Andy Solis

Lou Orosco

Jose Diaz

Mixed Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Dennis French / Dorcy Norton

Cynthia Figueroa / Scott Greenberg

Traci Pettit / Warren Pettit

Bryan Haas / Thao Le

Angel Calderon / Engracia Powell

Kevin Holmes / Sarah Warhaftig

Steve Cohen / Lan Huynh

Sonya Green / Samuel Barrera

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Sonya Green / Samuel Barrera

Kevin Holmes / Sarah Warhaftig

Steve Cohen / Lan Huynh

Angel Calderon / Engracia Powell

Mixed Doubles

B

22

Single Elimination

Engracia Powell / Rick Bernstein

Andrea Kringle / Kevin Kringle

Jonathan Clay / Carolyn Becker

Lan Huynh / Andrew Joseph

Gjienna "gspot" Conway / Victor Sanabria

Bryan Haas / Thao Le

Stephen Fitzsimons / Gina Mancha

Felix Ruiz / Alison Dooley

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Taylor Disch / Lynn Lopez

Stephen Fitzsimons / Gina Mancha

Tish Rodgers / Thomas Waggoner

Gjienna "gspot" Conway / Victor Sanabria

Nathaniel Eck / Rachel Vayntrub

Taylor Disch / Lynn Lopez

Mixed Doubles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Debra Garrett-woods / Roland Grassl

Martha Mcdonald / Greg Mcdonald

Sarah Houghtailing / Rick Soda Man Koll

Christie Riley / Todd Entrikin

Jeff Kettering / Dorcy Norton

Jill Federman / Darrin Mcnally

Danielle Key / Jansen Allen

Mixed Doubles

Elite Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Danielle Key / Jansen Allen

Jeff Kettering / Dorcy Norton

Jill Federman / Darrin Mcnally

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open

54

Single Elimination

Janel Tisinger / Jason Geis

Rhonda Rajsich / Craig Lane

Scott Davis / Michelle Poage

Alvaro Beltran / Paola Longoria

Aubrey O'brien / Bradley Kirch

Andy Hawthorne / Diane Moore

Robert Sostre / Kathy Guinan

Aimee Ruiz / John Ellis

Mixed Doubles

Pro / Open Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Gay Degree / George Barrera

Brian Pineda / Linda Scales

Martha Mcdonald / Greg Mcdonald

Kris Kaskawal / Brandon Davis

Yelandi Rivero / Yoanis Garcia

Gabriel Medina / Jacqueline Paraiso

Mark Maupin / Ileana Villarreal

Jesus Ustarroz / Kristen Bellows

Women's Doubles

Pro / Open

26

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich / Martha Mcdonald

Janel Tisinger / Michelle Poage

Laura Fenton / Kristen Bellows

Aimee Ruiz / Jacqueline Paraiso

Ileana Villarreal / Yoanis Garcia

Kris Kaskawal / Gay Degree

Vivian Gomez / Diane Moore

Angela Grisar / Keely Franks

Women's Doubles

Pro / Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Mary Schoumaker / Sherri Knecht

Aubrey O'brien / Danielle Key

Christie Riley / Jill Federman

Linda Scales / Celeste Pafford

Kris Kaskawal / Gay Degree

Debra Garrett-woods / Sonya Green

Angela Grisar / Keely Franks

Vivian Gomez / Diane Moore

Women's Doubles

Women's A/B Doubles

5

Round Robin

Lan Huynh / Engracia Powell

Thao Le / UNKNOWN

Sarah Warhaftig / Sonja Septon

Gjienna "gspot" Conway / Kerri Garcia

Alison Dooley / Tish Rodgers

Women's Singles

First Time Player

6

Pool Play

Christie Noller

Gina Mancha

Women's Singles

Pro / Open

16

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Jacqueline Paraiso

Keely Franks

Michelle Poage

Janel Tisinger

Kristen Bellows

Diane Moore

Angela Grisar

Women's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Devon Pimentelli

Christie Noller

Vivian Gomez

Aimee Ruiz

Rhonda Rajsich

Aubrey O'brien

Linda Scales

Christie Riley

Women's Singles

Women's A/B Singles

4

Round Robin

Sarah Warhaftig

Sarah Houghtailing

Andrea Kringle

Gjienna "gspot" Conway

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Advantage Drywall Systems Inc.
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions