2009 Oklahoma State Singles Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 4/24/2009 - 4/25/2009
2009 Oklahoma State Singles Tournament
Thornton YMCA - TULSA, OK


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:birdsm1@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OK Racquetball Events

Oklahoma Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

JNR

Junior Singles

Juniors

3

Round Robin

Dustin Cole

Landon Manning

Cameron Guidry

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Single Elimination

Al Cap

Ken Smith

Martin Puckett

Paul Thomas

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35+/40+

6

Single Elimination

Brian Watson

Shaun Manning

Robert Cole

Daniel Howard

Torry Brand

David Lewis

Men's Age Singles

Men's 35+/40+ Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Torry Brand

David Lewis

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45+/50+

5

Single Elimination

Lynn Johnson

Lee Larson

Brad Guidry

David Lannan

Tim Nolan

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45+/50+ Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Tim Nolan

David Lannan

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Daniel Howard

Larry Roberts

John Mccullough

David Lannan

Nicholas Atwood

Matthew Kindschi

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Matthew Kindschi

Nicholas Atwood

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Tim Nolan

David Lewis

Ryan Apt

D. Paul Northcutt

Travis Spain

Nicholas Atwood

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Nicholas Atwood

Travis Spain

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Travis Spain

D. Paul Northcutt

Aaron Adams

Ken Rivas

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

C. J. Shaffer

Brian Watson

Shaun Manning

Kevin Good

Lynn Johnson

Lee Larson

Ken Smith

Brad Guidry

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Al Cap

Robert Cole

John Mccullough

Larry Roberts

Lee Larson

Torry Brand

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions