Racquetball Tournament 6/27/2009 - 6/28/2009
2009 KY Splat Shot Classic
Western Kentucky University, Preston Health and Activities Center  - BOWLING GREEN, KY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:psinger@insightbb.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

25+

3

Round Robin

Steve Reisser

Gene Scott

Andrew Coon

M40

Men's Age Singles

M40+

5

Round Robin

Byron Williams

William (joe) Newell

Ron Marr

Todd Atnip

Randy Butler

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Chris Bivens / Phil Singer

Rob Sanson / Barry Stewart

Billy Sewell / Mark Wilhoite

Kirk Tisdale / Steven Harris

Dave Ringenary / Ron Marr

Larry Hicks / Roland Holland

Bob Austin / David Mimms

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

11

Single Elimination

Brett Branson / Eric Branson

Donald Sebastian / Edmund Dsouza

Larry Hicks / Roland Holland

Joseph Moore / Vaughn Wilson

John Souder / NEEDS

Daniel Russell / Thad Shows

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

7

Round Robin

Joseph Hoffman / Wayne Hoffman

Joseph Moore / Vaughn Wilson

Doug Thompson / John Thompson

Jim Danehy / NOTENTERED

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Josh Gibson / Kirk Goddard

Nick Ledbetter / Rex Ledbetter

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Billy Sewell / Mark Wilhoite

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Chris Bivens

Kirk Goddard

Randy Butler

Ryan Mimms

Rob Sanson

David Mimms

Dennis Downing

Steven Harris

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

Eric Branson

Daniel Russell

John Taylor

Joseph Hoffman

Andrew Coon

Bob Erwin

Phil Singer

Kirk Tisdale

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

Doug Thompson

Nick Ledbetter

Bob Erwin

Wayne Hoffman

Cory Lenker

Marty Tuck

Joe Curl

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Cory Lenker

Joe Curl

Cindy Bruce

Regis Pearson

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Gared Edmunds

Rex Ledbetter

Josh Gibson

Ryan Mimms

Steve Reisser

Gene Scott

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions