Racquetball Tournament 8/8/2009 - 8/9/2009
2009 KY Capital City Classic
EXUM CENTER - Frankfort, KY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:btillett@frankfort.ky.gov.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B16

Boy's Singles

16 and Under

3

Round Robin

Sean Henry

Colin Roblin

Regis Pearson

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin



Men's Age Singles

Mens 25/40+

6

Pool Play



Men's Doubles

50+

6

Pool Play



MAD

Men's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Billy Sewell / David Sturm

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Roland Holland / Larry Hicks

Zachery Rutledge / Nathan Vogelpohl

Eric Rankin / Ulises Valdez

Robert Tillett / Steve Campassi

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

21

Single Elimination

Kris Robinson / Larry Hicks

Jim Danehy / Jon Souder

Chris Roblin / Earl Heidtman

Bill Lee / Keith Metzker

Tom Hills / Bob Rose

Joseph Moore / Nat Weathers

Donald Sebastian / Edmund Dsouza

Ron Banks / Troy Hickman

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

5

Round Robin

Joseph Moore / Nat Weathers

Vaughn Wilson / Removed

Duncan Russell / Jeff Davis

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Daniel Case / Bruce Hubrich

Fabrizio Mora / Linh Hansen

Charles Knight / Gordon Henry

Gared Edmunds / Terry Davis

Billy Sewell / David Sturm

Steve Perkins / Matthew Goetz

Dan Mcnickol / Delbert Terry

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Jeremy Meredith

Ron Marr

Kris Robinson

Zachery Rutledge

Tate Mason

Marty Perry

Howard Kaplin

Troy Hickman

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Keith Metzker

Dennis Downing

Marty Tuck

John Taylor

Tate Mason

Bill Lee

Marie Barron

Chris Roblin

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Eddie Pearson

David Swope

Charles Parks

Melvin Nicholson

Daniel Bartlett

MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Sivakumar Bodipudi

Melvin Nicholson

Colin Roblin

Sean Henry

Charles Parks

Regis Pearson

BYE

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Gared Edmunds

Daniel Case

Fabrizio Mora

Gordon Henry

Delbert Terry

Nicholas Stover

Denis Ponder

Mark Vosskuehler

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Billy Sewell / Valerie Sewell

Christine Heeren / Tom Hills

Dennis Downing / Kathy Gay

Kim Berryman / Mark Wilhoite

Mixed Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Robyn Cole / Gared Edmunds

Alice Moeckel / David Sturm

Delbert Terry / Rita Stewart

Terry Davis / Trish Nissen

Zachery Rutledge / Marie Barron

Women's Age Singles

40+

1

Single Elimination



WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Robyn Cole / Trish Nissen

Alice Moeckel / Peggy Stephens

Rita Stewart / Shonna Rice

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Kim Berryman

Christine Heeren

Shirley Barron

Valerie Sewell

WO

Women's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Alice Moeckel

Trish Nissen

Robyn Cole

Marie Barron

Shonna Rice

Rita Stewart

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions