2009 In-Shape Open

Racquetball Tournament 9/11/2009 - 9/13/2009
2009 In-Shape Open
In-Shape Sport: West Lane - STOCKTON, CA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ellistyle@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

30+

5

Round Robin

Jason Landon

Luis Pesqueira

Andrew Penders

Michael Leyva

Steven Davison

Men's Age Singles

40+

5

Round Robin

Armando Villa

Jeff Kettering

Daniel Gong

Steve Cook

Michael Hagan

Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Stan Hampton

Robert O'brien

Ron Miramontes

Donald Wiedman

Harry Vernon

David Ellis

Ray Franco

Ken Kringle

Men's Age Singles

50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Harry Vernon

Ray Franco

David Ellis

Ken Kringle

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Harold Jagoda / Nick Steiner

Luke Sewall / Sawyer Lloyd

David Perry / Mitch Forrest. Jr

Harry Vernon / Mark Nives

Gary Bock / Steve Kazezski

Kody Kiesz / Steven Davison

Devon Sando / Ted Lopez

Adam Rowley / Faust Gorham

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

John Rickard / Ray Franco

Hadley Martin / Larry Steiner

Kevin De Armond / Kyle Merritt

John Wolfe / Timothy Cowan

BYE

Devon Sando / Ted Lopez

BYE

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

24

Single Elimination

Antony Wong / Ken Terrado

Richard Barrieau / Denny Minners

Kareem Mckinnon / Kenny Gonzalez

David Horn / Max Mcbride

Anthony Esmailov / Mitchell Forrest Sr

David Hayes / Dwayne Hayes

Bill Kuerz / Rhon Williford

Aaron Mata / Paul Arong

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Anthony Esmailov / Mitchell Forrest Sr

Ben Lobue / Trevor Jones

Angelo Terrado / Joshua Braida

Javier Alvarez / Rumaldo Marquez

Dana Robbins / Linda Demro

David Hayes / Dwayne Hayes

BYE

Aaron Mata / Paul Arong

Men's Doubles

Elite

14

Pool Play

Randy Long / Ron Miramontes

Robert O'brien / Stan Hampton

Bert Castelanelli / Mike Lippitt

Alex Guzman / Kyle Kazmierczak

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Pool Play

John Ellis / Jose Rojas

Jose Diaz / Ismael Aldana Jr

Jim Durham / Matthew Barserian

Ben Croft / Jeff Kettering

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Jesse Serna

Devon Sando

Adam Rowley

Mark Nives

David Perry

Gary Bock

Mitch Forrest. Jr

Devon Pimentelli

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Sawyer Lloyd

Steve Kazezski

Kyle Merritt

Luke Sewall

Eduardo Reyes

Jeffrey Kiilsgaard

Hadley Martin

Faust Gorham

MB

Men's Singles

B

19

Single Elimination

Michael Hagan

Paul Arong

Ted Lopez

Kody Kiesz

Kevin De Armond

Richard Alfaro

Jeffrey Kiilsgaard

Kareem Mckinnon

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Antony Wong

Kerry O'brien

Mitchell Forrest Sr

Ken Terrado

Anthony Esmailov

Javier Alvarez

Max Mcbride

Rumaldo Marquez

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Trevor Jones

Lalo Alquicira

Dwayne Hayes

Jason Ede

Logan Cardoza

Joshua Braida

Roy Fraties

Aaron Mata

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Joshua Braida

Logan Cardoza

Robert Latimer

Angelo Terrado

BYE

Aaron Mata

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Randy Long

Kyle Kazmierczak

Jimmy Oliver

Michael Perez

Daniel Gong

Alex Guzman

Luis Pesqueira

Michael Leyva

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Aubrey O'brien

Daniel Gong

Andrew Penders

Michael Leyva

Alex Guzman

Freddy Arnez

MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Ben Croft

John Ellis

Jose Rojas

Ismael Aldana Jr

Marco Rojas

Jose Diaz

Matthew Barserian

Jacob Pritchard

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jason Landon

Kevin Kringle

Brian Clark

Armando Villa

Marco Rojas

BYE

BYE

BYE

Mixed Doubles

A

14

Pool Play

David Ellis / Haoning Michele Yang

Michelle Robinson / Ralph Racacho

Eduardo Reyes / Maureen Higa

David Perry / Linda Demro

Mixed Doubles

Elite

12

Pool Play

Randy Long / Teresa Diaz

Brian Clark / Sue Sublaban

Andrea Kringle / Kevin Kringle

Haoning Michele Yang / Mark Nives

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Dana Robbins

Maureen Higa

Tracey Strombeck

Corina Rojas

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Aubrey O'brien

Jody Nance

Devon Pimentelli

Sue Sublaban

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions