9th Annual YMCA Spirit Racquetball Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 1/15/2010 - 1/17/2010
9th Annual YMCA Spirit Racquetball Tournament
YMCA - Downtown - LOUISVILLE, KY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:CEDARFLAT@HOTMAIL.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

3

Round Robin

Steven Harris

Duncan Russell

Keith Henderson

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Chris Gibson

Orie Mullen

Peggy Stephens

Larry Hicks

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Edward Rosen

David Harris

Jim Hadley

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Mark Mcdaniel / Steve Perkins

Jason Hicks / Larry Hicks

Eric Adams / Kris Robinson

Steven Swann / Jeremy Meredith

Donald Sebastian / Eric Rankin

Marie Barron / Zachery Rutledge

Daniel Borden / Tra' Taylor

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Jon Souder / Jim Danehy

David Harris / Edmund Dsouza

Nathan Vogelpohl / Sean Henry

Daniel Borden / Tra' Taylor

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Rom Dresbach / Fabrizio Mora

Brian Stapleton / Howard Kaplin

Chuck Evans / Gordon Henry

Matthew Goetz / Steve Perkins

Andrew Kulback / Linh Hansen

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Steven Harris

Jeremy Meredith

Zachery Rutledge

Jason Hicks

Howard Kaplin

Nicholas Stover

Dave Ringenary

Matthew Goetz

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Chuck Maisch

Daniel Grossman

Nicholas Stover

Nathan Vogelpohl

Orie Mullen

Bill Lee

Eddie Pearson

Rich Barcellona

MCP

Men's Singles

C

10

Pool Play



MDP

Men's Singles

D

9

Pool Play

Worth Brown

Alex Martin

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Dan Case

Kelly North

Gordon Henry

Fabrizio Mora

Andrew Kulback

Linh Hansen

Rom Dresbach

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

HEAD/Penn Racquet Sports
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions