2009 Motorola IRT World Championship

Racquetball Tournament 9/9/2009 - 9/13/2009
2009 Motorola IRT World Championship
Denver Athletic Club - DENVER, CO


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:hfender@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

5

Round Robin

Eric Metherd

Eduardo Avila

Mathew Christensen

David Guentert

Frank Finach

Men's Age Singles

45+

11

Single Elimination

Douglas Clayton

Ralph Graham

Frank Bunker

Paul Jamieson

Rick Pawless

John Mcmanamon

Earl Haskins

Keith Minor

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Rick Pawless

Robert Toro

Frank Finach

Keith Minor

Men's Age Singles

55+

8

Single Elimination

Rick Betts

Michael Wouk

Miles Venzara

Jeffrey Cullars

Leo Klimaitis

Ed Kidneigh

Timothy Lenahan

Ed Post

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Timothy Lenahan

Ed Post

Ed Kidneigh

Leo Klimaitis

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

22

Single Elimination

Cesar Sanchez / Michael Giroux

Brian Haemmerle / Larry Haemmerle

Richard Owens / Ralph Graham

Michael Wouk / Paul Jamieson

Jeff Jungk / Jerry Siravo

John Mcmanamon / Juan Martinez

Jon Revers / Miles Venzara

Mark Sikorski / Ray Cornell

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jeff Jungk / Jerry Siravo

Armando Vasquez / Bence Kincses

Gerardo Guevara / Ernesto Guevara Vazquez

Mark Sikorski / Ray Cornell

John Mcmanamon / Juan Martinez

Jon Revers / Miles Venzara

Gabriel Massaro / John Garcia

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

22

Single Elimination

Anthony Herrera / Jeffrey Mayorga

Jason Geis / Raymundo Garcia

Jansen Allen / Tyler Otto

Bryan Crosser / Travis Mettenbrink

David Guentert / Simon Payne

Richard Romero / Kevin Hernandez

Tanner Mattson / Sebastien Boissonneault

James Aguirre / Bruce Robles

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla / Jo Shattuck

Douglas Clayton / Miguel Hernandez

Edwin Eng / Jerry Siravo

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Angel Munoz

Cesar Sanchez

Michael Giroux

Paul Jamieson

Miles Venzara

J.d. Yager

John Garcia

Jeffrey Cullars

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Rick Pawless

Armando Vasquez

Bence Kincses

Jeff Jungk

Michael Matheson

Darrin Mcnally

Juan Martinez

Sarah Warhaftig

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Gerardo Guevara

J.d. Yager

Robert Tarrall

Thomas Riser

Jon Revers

Steve Roberts

Keith Sapp

Timothy Lenahan

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Mark Sikorski

Matt Mcadam

Ralph Graham

Ray Cornell

Robert Toro

MC

Men's Singles

C

7

Single Elimination

William Metherd

Ernesto Guevara Vazquez

Ed Post

Joe Williams

Luke Rusch

Paul Furuiye

Luke Thomas

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Joe Williams

Luke Thomas

Luke Rusch

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Joey Michel

Dave Coldiron

Luke Rusch

Dylan Inskeep

Gary Becker

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

11

Single Elimination

Jorge Ramos Jr

Fernando Rios

Earl Haskins

Adam Manilla

Richard Romero

David Radke

Kevin Holmes

Jo Shattuck

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Kevin Holmes

Jo Shattuck

A.j. Reyes

Brian Haemmerle

David Radke

Brian Haemmerle

MO

Men's Singles

Open

21

Single Elimination

Alejandro Landa

Anthony Herrera

Felipe Munoz

Jansen Allen

Jason Geis

Gilberto De Los Rios

Tyler Otto

Felipe Camacho

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Miguel Hernandez

Edwin Eng

Kevin Holmes

A.j. Reyes

Fernando Rios

Loser MO11

Loser MO10

Loser MO9

Men's Singles

Pro

19

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Jack Huczek

Rocky Carson Iii

Shane Vanderson

Jason Mannino

Mitch Williams

Chris Crowther

Andy Hawthorne

MPQ

Men's Singles

Pro Qualifier

29

Single Elimination



XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

18

Single Elimination

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Brian Bollig / Debbie Beldring

Kevin Holmes / Sarah Warhaftig

Diane Bunker / Frank Bunker

Janice Vosika / John Mcmanamon

Marcia Richards / Larry Haemmerle

Mark Sikorski / Michelle Sikorski

Jennifer Lynch / Mathew Christensen

Mixed Doubles

Open / A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Lori Inskeep / Ryan John

Marcia Richards / Larry Haemmerle

Mark Sikorski / Michelle Sikorski

Jennifer Lynch / Mathew Christensen

WO

Women's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Debbie Beldring

Jennifer Lynch

Cindy Tilbury

Marcia Richards

Janice Vosika

Diane Bunker

Lori Inskeep

Janelle Williams

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination



Chantel Anderson

Michelle Sikorski

BYE or Janelle Williams

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Leo and Sue Klimaitis
Racquetball Tournament
DAC
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions