Director Login | Software Support | USA Racquetball Tournaments | More Racquetball Events | Racquetball Software | Racquetball Ladder
2010 USAR 43RD NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 2/10/2010 - 2/14/2010
2010 USAR 43RD NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Arizona State University Student Recreation Complex - TEMPE, AZ

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:hfender@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball tournament.

National Racquetball Events AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Consolation

MB

3

Round Robin

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Craig Jensen / Sol Soto

Myron Johnson / Harish Chopra

Consolation

ME

2

Single Elimination

Brent Huff / Mark Calvin

Howard Walker / Rick Betts

Consolation

W45

2

Single Elimination

Celia Vigil / Cindy Tilbury

Deb Stefandel / Debbie Chaney

Men's Doubles

24-

6

Round Robin

Anthony Herrera / Zach Apperson

Jansen Allen / Scott Davis

Emmett Coe / Justin Ivers

Men's Doubles

24- B

1

Single Elimination

Jose Lopez / Brent Johnson


Men's Doubles

25+

10

Round Robin

Dale Valentine / Todd Entrikin

Jason Geis / Raymundo Garcia Jr

Brian Berkelhamer / Jorge Ortiz

Charlie Stalder / Damian Zamorano

Shawn Hanshaw / Tim Annear

Men's Doubles

25+ A

6

Round Robin

Andrew Goldman / Mike Elias

Matthew Koop / Timothy Burke

Octavio Duarte / Omar Duarte

Men's Doubles

25+ B

1

Single Elimination

Jeff Weinstein / Peter Berger


Men's Doubles

30+

16

Single Elimination

Mike Orr / Shawn Royster

Craig Lane / Greg Solis

Brian Fredenberg / Martin Mcdermott

Mark Nomura / Shawn Hanshaw

Damian Zamorano / Rick Soda Man Koll

Andy Lewis / Ken Angelocci

Brent Huff / Brian Andresen

Josh Doniak / Matthew Majxner

Men's Doubles

30+ A

4

Round Robin



Men's Doubles

35+

10

Round Robin

Jeff Bell / Thomas Fuhrmann

Jason Thoerner / Keith Minor

Dale Valentine / Jonathan Dunn

Dave Genevay / Jason Richard Conway

Darin Randles / Tommy Medina

Men's Doubles

35+ B

1

Single Elimination

Chris Jorgensen / David Keller


Men's Doubles

40+

14

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim / Tim Sweeney

Jeff Stark / Jimmy Lowe

Ken Stone / Mark Nomura

Scott Cullins / Tim Hansen

Dan Llacera / Thomas Delle Donne

James Fry / Robert Rugen

Brant Spiewak / Rich Bowman

Men's Doubles

40+ A

10

Round Robin

James Fry / Robert Rugen

Andrew Goldman / Mike Elias

Chris Pacheco / Phillip Cohen

David Decicco / Gregg Espin

Bobby Vowinckel / Ed Petro

Men's Doubles

40+ B

4

Single Elimination

Russ Randolph / Brian Ancheta

Rod Sharrar / Thomas Baker

Lynn Stephens / Tom Mccloskey

John Parks / Ty Kelly

Men's Doubles

45+

16

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Keith Minor / Scott Cullins

Glenn Bell / Ken Stone

Joe Hassey / Thomas Delle Donne

Thomas Cain / Thomas Travers

Eric Sherwood / Stephen Wattz

Charles Hauser / Steve Dayvault

Burgess Raby / Mike Grisz

Men's Doubles

45+ A

26

Single Elimination

Michael Grota / Scott Kraemer

Daniel Pischke / George Brewer

Bobby Vowinckel / Thomas Cain

Jerry Hines / Ron Butler

Kevin Koustik / Roberto Tijerino

Garry Carter / John Kalua

Bruce Adams / Jim Elliott

Alan Baron / Bill Bouie

Men's Doubles

45+ B

2

Single Elimination

James Koehler, Jr. / James Latto

Craig Jensen / Sol Soto

Men's Doubles

50+

28

Single Elimination

Mike Lubbers / Rocky Lemmert

Eric Sherwood / Stephen Wattz

Gene Pare / Troy Stallings

Glenn Bell / Joe Hassey

Charles Hauser / Steve Dayvault

Burgess Raby / Mike Grisz

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Bill Hartwell / Mark Baron

Men's Doubles

50+ A

12

Round Robin

Mike Braun / Randy Reid

Drake Deavours / Jim Bono

Alan Baron / Bill Bouie

James Harvey / Ray Crowell

Garry Carter / John Kalua

Jim Elliott / Bruce Adams

Men's Doubles

50+ B

2

Single Elimination

Bob Walton / Bruce Teter

John Parks / Ty Kelly

Men's Doubles

55+

24

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma / Thomas Travers

Frank Taddonio / Joe Lee

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Howard Walker / Gene Pare

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Bill Hartwell / Mark Baron

Jim Brane / Richard Bocanegra

Billy Cannon / Ronald Martucci

Men's Doubles

55+ A

3

Round Robin



Men's Doubles

55+ B

3

Single Elimination

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Robert Smith / William A. Rhoades

Larry Montoya / Myron Johnson

Men's Doubles

60+

26

Single Elimination

Eric Barkey / Jim Bailey

Ed Remen / Mike Pawka

R O Carson / Russell Mannino

David Sims / Jim Hiser

Mike Aubrey / Thomas Rall

Michael Arnolt / Chuck Childers

Men's Doubles

60+ A

3

Round Robin



Men's Doubles

65+

12

Round Robin

Mike Pawka / Tom Mckie

Chuck Childers / Michael Arnolt

Donald Sperber / Joseph Capozzoli

Fredrick Roe / Howard Nellor

Luis Guerrero / Jerry Monell

Gene Mcbride / Roger Hostetler

Men's Doubles

70+

5

Round Robin



Men's Doubles

75+

1

Round Robin



MAD

Men's Doubles

A

26

Single Elimination

Bill Pobega / Eric Vought

Austin Babb / David Stone

Daniel Pischke / George Brewer

Michael Grota / Scott Kraemer

Emmett Coe / Justin Ivers

Brian Andresen / Mark Calvin

Gavin Henderson / Imre Barkovics

David Decicco / Gregg Espin

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

24

Single Elimination

Rod Sharrar / Thomas Baker

Brian Ancheta / Russ Randolph

Octavio Duarte / Omar Duarte

John A Kriser Ii / Roberto Tijerino

James Koehler, Jr. / James Latto

Chris Jorgensen / David Keller

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Matthew Koop / Timothy Burke

Men's Doubles

C

2

Round Robin



Men's Doubles

D

2

Round Robin



MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

20

Single Elimination

Brian Pineda / Greg Dorman

Josh Doniak / Matthew Majxner

John Wong / Roland Grassl

Rick Soda Man Koll / Tim Annear

Rich Bowman / Brant Spiewak

Howard Walker / Rick Betts

Gilbert Cepeda / Tom Lonardo

Brent Huff / Mark Calvin

Men's Doubles

M24B/35B/40B

7

Single Elimination

Russ Randolph / Brian Ancheta

Rod Sharrar / Thomas Baker

Chris Jorgensen / David Keller

Lynn Stephens / Tom Mccloskey

Jose Lopez / Brent Johnson

John Parks / Ty Kelly

Jeff Weinstein / Peter Berger

Men's Doubles

M30A/35A

4

Round Robin

Austin Babb / David Stone

Bill Pobega / Eric Vought

Gary Desanti / Michael Sale

David Allen / Jon Wheeler

Men's Doubles

M50B/55B

7

Single Elimination

James Koehler, Jr. / James Latto

Bob Walton / Bruce Teter

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Craig Jensen / Sol Soto

Robert Smith / William A. Rhoades

Larry Montoya / Myron Johnson

John Parks / Ty Kelly

Men's Doubles

M55A/60A

6

Round Robin

Billy Cannon / Ronald Martucci

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Drake Deavours / Jim Bono

Jim Verhaeghe / Thomas Lundy

Billy Lantrip / Hank Estrada

Gary Wells / Peter Prucha

Men's Doubles

M70/75

6

Round Robin

Francis Florey / Roger Hostetler

Howard Nellor / Ron Adams

Bob Warren / Paul Banales

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

Fritz Camp / William Baker

Allan Holley / Len Corte

Men's Doubles

MC/D

4

Round Robin

Jeff Weinstein / Peter Berger

Andrew Preston / Mario Enciso

Robert Smith / William A. Rhoades

Jose Lopez / Brent Johnson

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Taylor Knoth / Tony Carson

Jansen Allen / Scott Davis

Dave Genevay / Tommy Medina

Darin Randles / Mike Lubbers

Bobby Ferreira / Rick Wagner

Andy Lewis / Ken Angelocci

Charlie Stalder / Jason Richard Conway

Brian Berkelhamer / Jorge Ortiz

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

34

Single Elimination

Ben Croft / Mitch Williams

Rocky Carson Iii / Josh Tucker

Chris Crowther / Tim Doyle

Dan Llacera / Mike Orr

Jeff Bell / Thomas Fuhrmann

Andy Hawthorne / Jeff Stark

Mixed Doubles

25+

2

Single Elimination

Brian Fredenberg / Krystal Csuk

Brent Huff / Carrie Hoeft

Mixed Doubles

30+

4

Single Elimination

Greg Solis / Michelle Poage

Rick Soda Man Koll / Sarah Houghtailing

Ann Draudt / Martin Mcdermott

Jason Richard Conway / Karen Key

Mixed Doubles

30+ A

8

Round Robin

Melissa Bentley / Mike Murphy

Carol Loomis / Daniel Rhodes

Stephanie Christensen / Tom Mccloskey

Jill Scott / Fred Lantigua

Mixed Doubles

35+

2

Single Elimination

Melissa Bentley / Mike Murphy

Debra Garrett-woods / Roland Grassl

Mixed Doubles

40+

10

Round Robin

Malia Bailey / Steve Dayvault

Jody Nance / Mark Nomura

Celia Vigil / Tom Lonardo

Cindy Gilbert / Shawn Hanshaw

Armand Matern / Tina Joslin

Mixed Doubles

45+

12

Single Elimination

Chris Evon / Scott Cullins

Jimmy Lowe / Terri Graham

Ken Stone / Linda Moore

Cindy Gilbert / Gilbert Cepeda

Lisa Panzero / Ron Butler

Janice Vosika / Scott Kraemer

Mixed Doubles

50+

12

Single Elimination

Glenn Bell / Malia Bailey

Kathy Gluvna-isett / Troy Stallings

Jim Wright / Marsha Berry

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Warren Bailey / Janice Vosika

Armand Matern / Kerri Garcia

Mixed Doubles

55+

10

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Elaine Dexter

Joe Lee / Vicki Panzeri

Mark Baron / Susan Hendricks

Carla Francis / Warren Bailey

Jim Elliott / Lynne Weisbart

Mixed Doubles

60+

9

Round Robin

Jim Bailey / Mildred Gwinn

James Harvey / Shirley Parsons

Terry Ann Rogers / Warren Bailey

Dory Bocanegra / Jim Brane

Mike Pawka / Removed

Mixed Doubles

65+

8

Round Robin

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Cece Palaski / Fredrick Roe

Joseph Capozzoli / Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams

Mixed Doubles

A

34

Single Elimination

Melissa Bentley / Mike Murphy

Michael Grota / Sandy Long

Brian Andresen / Carrie Hoeft

Harish Chopra / Sandy Rios

Imre Barkovics / Laura Goo

John Wong / Thao Le

Dianne Doerschel / Nathan Porter

Arlene Swinney / Ray Swinney

Mixed Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Lynn Stephens / Mimi Greene

Julia Mouser / Thomas Baker

John Parks / Ronna Uliana

Carliza Valencia / Colby Diamond

Cece Palaski / Larry Montoya

Bruce Adams / Michele-lynn Luke

Jill Scott / Fred Lantigua

Mixed Doubles

C

1

Single Elimination

Dory Bocanegra / Joe Williams


Mixed Doubles

D

1

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

Elite

20

Single Elimination

Brian Pineda / Michelle Poage

Cindy Gilbert / Tim Annear

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Christie Riley / Todd Entrikin

Martin Mcdermott / Tina Joslin

Debra Garrett-woods / Roland Grassl

Celia Vigil / Tom Lonardo

Bobby Vowinckel / Vivian Schneider

Mixed Doubles

MX25/30/35

8

Single Elimination

Greg Solis / Michelle Poage

Brian Fredenberg / Krystal Csuk

Rick Soda Man Koll / Sarah Houghtailing

Melissa Bentley / Mike Murphy

Ann Draudt / Martin Mcdermott

Debra Garrett-woods / Roland Grassl

Brent Huff / Carrie Hoeft

Jason Richard Conway / Karen Key

Mixed Doubles

MXB/C

9

Single Elimination

Lynn Stephens / Mimi Greene

Julia Mouser / Thomas Baker

John Parks / Ronna Uliana

Carliza Valencia / Colby Diamond

Cece Palaski / Larry Montoya

Bruce Adams / Michele-lynn Luke

Jill Scott / Fred Lantigua

Dory Bocanegra / Joe Williams

Mixed Doubles

Open

22

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Andy Hawthorne

Janel Tisinger / Jonathan Dunn

Shane Vanderson / Sharon Jackson

Cliff Swain / Lorraine Feeney

Anthony Herrera / Krystal Csuk

Charles Pratt / Sheryl Lotts

Women's Doubles

30+

1

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

30+ A

3

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

35+

2

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

35+ A

2

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

40+

4

Double Elimination

Lorraine Feeney / Roz Petronelli

Debra Bryant / Lorraine Galloway

Women's Doubles

40+ A

1

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

45+

14

Single Elimination

Elaine Dexter / Jody Nance

Lori Soares / Roxanne Davis

Chris Evon / Terri Graham

Linda Moore / Wanda Collins

Deb Stefandel / Debbie Chaney

Celia Vigil / Cindy Tilbury

Leslie Pawka / Vicki Panzeri

Women's Doubles

45+ A

1

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

50+

12

Single Elimination

Leslie Pawka / Vicki Panzeri

Kathy Gluvna-isett / Malia Bailey

Elaine Dexter / Linda Moore

Patty Decker / Susan Wielinski

Deb Stefandel / Debbie Chaney

Janice Vosika / Sandy Long

Women's Doubles

50+ A

4

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

55+

6

Round Robin

Marsha Berry / Susan Hendricks

Carla Francis / Shirley Parsons

Joann Johnson / Terry Ann Rogers

Women's Doubles

55+ A

1

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin



Women's Doubles

A

24

Pool Play

Elizabeth Higa / Stephanie Christensen

Carla Francis / Carol Loomis

Amy Eyton / Dianne Doerschel

Women's Doubles

Elite

20

Pool Play

Debra Bryant / Wanda Collins

Carrie Hoeft / Kelani Bailey

Lori Soares / Roxanne Davis

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

10

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Jacqueline Paraiso

Janel Tisinger / Rhonda Rajsich

Aubrey O'brien / Sheryl Lotts

Cheryl Gudinas / Krystal Csuk

Lily Berry / Sharon Jackson

Women's Doubles

W/45A/50A/55A

6

Round Robin

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia

Amy Eyton / Dianne Doerschel

Angela Harper / Lisa Panzero

Ann Draudt / Cheryl Kirk

Lynne Weisbart / Nancy Green

Cece Palaski / Marquita Molina

Women's Doubles

W30/35

3

Round Robin

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Debra Bryant / Lorraine Galloway

Dorcy Norton / Kris Kaskawal

Women's Doubles

W30A/35A/40A

6

Round Robin

Michele-lynn Luke / Mimi Greene

Elizabeth Higa / Sarah Houghtailing

Amber Dirks / Laura Goo

Arlene Swinney / Cherilyn Toland

Melody Gorno / Thao Le

Leslie Messmer / Meredith Wilkes

Women's Doubles

W60/65

3

Round Robin

Joann Johnson / Terry Ann Rogers

Mary Lou Furaus / Nidia Funes

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament

Wilson nPRO RB
Racquetball Racquets and other products rated by the players.
Wilson Racquetball Racquets
Racquetball Video
Watch A Racquetball Video to help improve your skills.
Racquetball Video Rating Leaders


Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2sports All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions