Racquetball Tournament 9/12/2009 - 9/13/2009
2009 WOR Midwest Outdoor Racquetball Championship
Lucas County Recreation Center - Maumee, OH


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ashnmike@bex.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+/60+

8

Single Elimination

Bill Bolin

Marcos Rivera

Dan Tabor

Richard Oswald

Greg Frazier

Alfonso Pugh

Norman Borden

David Chirio

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Scott Edward Boswell / Marcos Rivera

Stanley Scott / Richard Oswald

Thomas Miller / Rob Steinecker

Thomas Miller / Rob Steinecker

David Chirio / Alfonso Pugh

Bill Pobega / Todd Noel

Darryl Hunter / Eric Washington

Art Medlan / Jim Witherspoon

Men's Doubles

Combined 100+

8

Round Robin

Alfonso Pugh / Gregory Lewerenz

Dan Tabor / Rob Steinecker

Thomas Miller / Art Medlan

Richard Bronson / Gregory Lotts

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

6

Single Elimination

Rick Vandermolen / Aaron Melch

Michael Brennan / Dusty Smith

Gregory Lotts / Richard Bronson

Mike Bursztynski / Chris Felix

Nathan Kauffman / James Price

Simon Mack / Ross Hunter

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Andrew Price / Justin Labelle

Ronald Barton / Gregory Lewerenz

Jim Bronson / Rance Mack

Jim Witherspoon / Dan Tabor

Bill Bolin / Kevin Francis

MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Bill Pobega

David Chirio

Todd Noel

Dave Thompson

Kevin Chan

Eric Washington

Phil Woodland

Mike Bursztynski

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Kevin Chan

Michael Brennan

Rick Vandermolen

Rick Vandermolen

Stanley Scott

Darryl Hunter

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Nathan Kauffman

Ross Hunter

Dusty Smith

James Price

Simon Mack

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Price

Justin Labelle

Bill Bolin

Jim Bronson

Gregory Lewerenz

Ronald Barton

Blake Davis

Mixed Doubles

A

1

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Andrew Price / Sheryl Lotts

Ronald Barton / Anthnita Dickerson

Leslie Messmer / Jim Bronson

Veronica Brown / Jim Witherspoon

Justin Labelle / Tracy Hawthorne

WO

Women's Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

Sheryl Lotts

Anthnita Dickerson

Leslie Messmer

Lily Berry

Meredith Wilkes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions