2009 Oklahoma Fall Fling

Racquetball Tournament 8/28/2009 - 8/29/2009
2009 Oklahoma Fall Fling
Thornton YMCA - TULSA, OK


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:birdsm1@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OK Racquetball Events

Oklahoma Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

JUN

Junior Singles

Juniors

3

Round Robin

Dustin Cole

Landon Manning

Cameron Guidry

Men's Doubles

Lower

10

Single Elimination

Matthew Kindschi / Therese Lewis

Larry Marques / Phillip Allen

Marc Masnor / Teresa Clement

Aaron Adams / Don Adkison

Brianna Ghosn / Jay Ghosn

Men's Doubles

Lower Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Brianna Ghosn / Jay Ghosn

Aaron Adams / Don Adkison

Men's Doubles

Upper

22

Single Elimination

Brian Watson / Torry Brand

Ken Smith / Robert Cole

Samuel Thomas / Shaun Manning

Brad Guidry / Burly White

Lee Larson / Lynn Johnson

Kip Bird / Scott Hart

Darrell Sanders / J.b. Smith

Mike Manes / Rodney Thompson

Men's Doubles

Upper Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Doug Schwegman / Martin Puckett

Lee Larson / Lynn Johnson

Steve Tucker / Wayne Kennedy

Mark Mccready / Steven Davis

BYE

BYE

BYE

MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Doug Schwegman

Mark Gavin

Matthew Kindschi

Ryan Apt

David Lewis

Caesar Naftzger

Rodney Thompson

Tim Nolan

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rodney Thompson

Double Forfeit

Caesar Naftzger

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Scott Hart

Victor Pena

Dirk Wilson

Ryan Apt

Larry Marques

Troy Travis

Tim Nolan

Phillip Allen

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Monty Baggett

Caesar Naftzger

Tim Nolan

David Lewis

Troy Travis

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Travis Spain

Jay Ghosn

Grayson Noley

Joe Machado

Don Adkison

Aaron Adams

Dustin Cole

Troy Travis

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Don Adkison

Dustin Cole

Aaron Adams

Troy Travis

cMO

Men's Singles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Brad Guidry

Shaun Manning

Torry Brand

Mark Gavin

Kip Bird

BYE

Martin Puckett

Logan Reese

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Brian Watson

Ken Smith

Lynn Johnson

Scott Wolford

Lee Larson

Robert Cole

Shaun Manning

Logan Reese

WS

Women's Singles

Women's

5

Single Elimination

Julie Hill

Therese Lewis

Stephanie Bird

Brianna Ghosn

Kerry Reeves

cWS

Women's Singles

Women's Consolation

3

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions