2009 MERC Collegiate MEET #1

Racquetball Tournament 10/3/2009 - 10/4/2009
2009 MERC Collegiate MEET #1
The University of Akron Ocasek Natatorium - AKRON, OH


 
MidEast Racquetball Conference

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:DannyL@Lavely.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events

Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

34

Single Elimination

Justin Labelle / Zach Apperson

Ben Markel / Danny Lavely

Andrew Price / Bryan Schopieray

Phil Woodland / Vicente Uriostegui Jr

Jack Gau / Tyler Cool

Galen Reding / Peter Fournier

Mike Ulderich / Ryan Hornstein

Andy Weiland / Jared Englert

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1 Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Michael Brennan / Vincent Ortisi

Erwann Guillou / Murali Kilaru

Buddy Brudowsky / Ben Read

Alan Pilarski / Craig Constantinovich

Jonathan Kuehnle / Vamsi Varanasi

Aaron King / Nick Cocco

Brian Hoogerwerf / Chris Weber

Dan Tursky / Harrison Foster

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

14

Single Elimination

Brian Johnson / Peter Quent

James Junker / Remo Malarik

Cameron Wright / Jordan David

Nick Pritmani / Pat Wagner

Justin Sheetz / Tim Westendorf

Chris Haberlandt / Tom Stoughton

Derek Newbould / Justin Levine

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Chris Haberlandt / Tom Stoughton

Justin Sheetz / Tim Westendorf

Derek Newbould / Justin Levine

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Peter Quent

Michael Brennan

Erwann Guillou

Phil Woodland

Jared Englert

Galen Reding

Alan Pilarski

Brian Hoogerwerf

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

27

Olympic Format

Zach Apperson

Andrew Price

Danny Lavely

Justin Labelle

Jack Gau

Vicente Uriostegui Jr

Mike Ulderich

Aaron King

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

11

Olympic Format

Murali Kilaru

Justin Sheetz

Vamsi Varanasi

Chris Weber

Ryan Hornstein

Bryan Schopieray

Andy Weiland

Craig Constantinovich

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format



Shaun Mills

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Justin Levine

Peter Fournier

Vincent Ortisi

Dan Tursky

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Brian Johnson

Jonathan Kuehnle

Remo Malarik

Nick Cocco

Peter Fournier

Vincent Ortisi

Justin Levine

Dan Tursky

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Red

6

Olympic Format

Tyler Cool

Tom Stoughton

Buddy Brudowsky

Ben Read

Josh Klapper

Aaron Wood

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Josh Klapper

Aaron Wood

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format



M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Jordan David

Nick Pritmani

James Junker

Cameron Wright

Pat Wagner

Tim Westendorf

Chris Haberlandt

Ben Markel

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Red

6

Olympic Format

Ben Markel

Chris Haberlandt

Pat Wagner

Derek Newbould

Brian Javor

Tim Westendorf

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 White

4

Olympic Format

Brian Javor

Tim Westendorf

WD

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1/#2

8

Single Elimination

Sheryl Lotts / Tracy Hawthorne

Jen Windsor / Kimberly Irons

Alexandra Omicioli / Ariel Austin

Ashley Bolina / Kristen Scaglione

Kara Beevers / Lara Lattanzio

Ashley Adams / Hali Zorb

Alicia Blatt / Tammy Schumacher

Alex Bochkor / Kassie Barnes

cWD

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1/#2 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Alicia Blatt / Tammy Schumacher

Alex Bochkor / Kassie Barnes

Ashley Adams / Hali Zorb

Kara Beevers / Lara Lattanzio

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Ariel Austin

Alexandra Omicioli

Rachel Hudson

Ashley Adams

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Kimberly Irons

Sheryl Lotts

Tracy Hawthorne

Kara Beevers

Rachel Hudson

Ariel Austin

Ashley Adams

Alexandra Omicioli

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

5

Olympic Format

Ashley Bolina

Kristen Scaglione

Jen Windsor

Lara Lattanzio

Hali Zorb

W1W

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format



W2

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2

5

Round Robin

Tammy Schumacher

Alicia Blatt

Jenn Duman

Kassie Barnes

Alex Bochkor

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions