2009 MN Jesse James Invitational

Racquetball Tournament 9/18/2009 - 9/20/2009
2009 MN Jesse James Invitational
Northfield Athletic Club - Northfield, MN


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:chad.westurn@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35+

5

Round Robin

John Wilinski

Wesley Goth

Bryan Schirmacher

Paul Gurule

David Taylor

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Round Robin

Bryan Schirmacher / Bill Welch

Elliot Snesrud / Kyle Snesrud

Mike Markt / Ken Potts

Brian Phillips / Chris Adams

Chad Johnson / Nick Johnson

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg / John Goth

Jason Jansen / Jim Frautschi

Darrin Prince / Brady Prince

Justin Smith / Lee Meinerz

Ryan Jacobs / Anthony Pierre

Shawn Merrill / Sam Bredenbeck

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Darrin Prince / Brady Prince

Justin Smith / Lee Meinerz

Shawn Merrill / Sam Bredenbeck

Ryan Jacobs / Anthony Pierre

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Sam Bredenbeck

Elliot Snesrud

Chris Adams

Wesley Goth

Nick Johnson

Nicholas Karls

Kyle Snesrud

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Benjamin Anderson

Kyle Snesrud

Paul Gurule

Steve Binstock

Mark Mcguire

Dean Cacciapalle

Nicholas Karls

Ita Effiom

MB

Men's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Jesse Johnson

Penny Hietala

Becca Brinkman

Raelene Ostberg

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Aaron Granberg

John Goth

Jason Jansen

Darrin Prince

Shawn Merrill

Justin Smith

Lee Meinerz

Steve Foss

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Brady Prince

Steve Foss

Justin Smith

Anthony Pierre

Benjamin Anderson

Ryan Jacobs

Lee Meinerz

John Wilinski

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions