2010 Colorado Racquet For The Cure

Racquetball Tournament 2/5/2010 - 2/6/2010
2010 Colorado Racquet For The Cure
Highlands Ranch Rec Center - Highlands Ranch, CO


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:joshattuck@racquetballacademy.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Seth Goldfogel / Victor Manilla

Arthur Johnson / Stephen Morris

Michael Mahovsky / Robert Toro

Al Martinez / Stephen Nelson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Deven Naik / Tracy Leveque

Brad Edwards / Chad Cross

Marc Stander / Ralph Graham

Philip Gaerlan / Benny Terry

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Mayorga / Simon Payne

Ali Marvi / Kevin Holmes

Brian Bollig / Paul Jamieson

Jo Shattuck / Keely Franks

David Radke / John Mcclellan

Miguel Hernandez / Richard Romero

Earl Haskins / Ron Jones

MAP

Men's Singles

A

8

Pool Play

Richard Bocanegra

Mike Kennedy

Cliff Peterson

Robert Toro

Blake Manning

Blake Manning

Matthew Heffernan

Drew Popovich

MAB

Men's Singles

A Bronze

5

Olympic Format



MAS

Men's Singles

A Silver

3

Olympic Format



MAY

Men's Singles

A Yellow

3

Olympic Format



MBP

Men's Singles

B

12

Pool Play

Ralph Graham

Ray Cornell

William Metherd

Cliff Peterson

Michael Sullivan

Mario Mendez

Chad Cross

Scott Addy

MC

Men's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Deven Naik

Justin Loa

Michael Ginocchio

MOP

Men's Singles

Open

10

Pool Play

Tony Carson

Jeffrey Mayorga

David Guentert

Eric Metherd

Mixed Doubles

MIX A/B Dubs

9

Round Robin

Linda Mojer / Ryan John

Craig Thomerson / Diane Wilkison

Chantel Anderson / Jeff Jungk

Ralph Graham / Shelley Coltrin

Derek Stevens / Virginia Brunetti

Stephen Nelson / Lucy Jirik

Shirley Parsons / Ed Kidneigh

Erika Manilla / Victor Manilla

Mixed Doubles

Open

22

Pool Play

Anthony Herrera / Jessie Carbajal

Dena Morrissey / Eric Metherd

David Guentert / Janice Vosika

Earl Haskins / Janelle Williams

Women's Doubles

A / B

16

Pool Play



Erika Manilla / Michelle Wagner

Diane Wilkison / Karen Chrisman

Carol Scott / Virginia Brunetti

Dianne Winter / Loretta Marks

Women's Doubles

Open / A

16

Pool Play



Debbie Beldring / Lucy Jirik

Sonja Septon / Michelle Sikorski

Chantel Anderson / Cindy Tilbury

Mary Keenan / Shirley Parsons

Women's Doubles

Wom O/A Dubs

3

Single Elimination



WAP

Women's Singles

A

8

Pool Play



Lucy Jirik

April Settell

Dianne Winter

Sherry Wilmes

WBP

Women's Singles

B

14

Pool Play

Erika Manilla

Tina Snyder

Mary Stanton

Loretta Marks

WCP

Women's Singles

C

16

Pool Play

Alex Swanson

Erin Risius

Amanda Garrard

Dory Bocanegra

WOP

Women's Singles

Open

12

Pool Play

Cindy Tilbury

Debbie Beldring

Mary Keenan

Janelle Williams

Women's Singles

Pro

2

Single Elimination

Jo Shattuck

Keely Franks

Women's Singles

Women's D/N

8

Pool Play



Paula Postma

Robin Sikorski

Michele Ostrander

Jenny Jurkowski

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions