2010 NMRA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 3/17/2010 - 3/20/2010
2010 NMRA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Tucson Racquet & Fitness Club - TUCSON, AZ


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:nmra_treasurer@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Round Robin

Steve Ivers

John Winings

Thomas Cain

Joey Egea

Men's Age Singles

50+

19

Pool Play

Mike Grisz

Mike Lubbers

Glenn Leib

Stephen Wattz

Patrick Gibson

Joe Hassey

Men's Age Singles

55+

13

Pool Play

Dave Azuma

Robert Shane Mcafee

Rick Betts

Ron Fowler

E. Dan Hirleman

Mike Robinson

Men's Age Singles

60+

13

Pool Play

Frank Taddonio

Joel Franklin

Dave Briski

Thomas Rall

Tim Lavoi

George Henshaw

Men's Age Singles

65+

13

Pool Play

Donald Gunderson

Mitch Milewski

Fredrick Roe

Robert Lattanzio

Donald Sperber

Michael Arnolt

Men's Age Singles

70+

8

Round Robin

Ron Adams

Bob Petersen

Roger Hostetler

Francis Florey

Jim Calvin

David Rogers

Michael Jackson

William Baker

Men's Age Singles

75+

6

Round Robin

Arthur Johnson

Ron Dorst

Aaron Vederoff

Bob Baudry

David Maitland

Ralph Carito

Men's Age Singles

80+

6

Round Robin

Mike Martin

Dick Kincade

Philip Dziuk

David Hendricks

Dave Schlenker

Hank Schone

Men's Age Singles

85+

3

Double Round Robin

Victor Sacco

Bill Gencarella

Dick Kenealy

Men's Age Singles

90+

1

Double Round Robin

Ben Marshall


Men's Age Singles

M8590+

4

Double Round Robin

Victor Sacco

Bill Gencarella

Dick Kenealy

Ben Marshall

Men's Doubles

45+

16

Round Robin

Bart Landsman / Steve Ivers

Scott Kraemer / Leon Jackson Jr.

Jerry Hines / Ron Butler

Ron Fowler / Marcus Riggins

Philippe Jean Baptiste / Jaime Lugo

Jim Mackie / Frank Finach

David Reyes / Kent Hollingsworth

John Valenzuela / Roy Hare

Men's Doubles

50+

24

Pool Play

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Patrick Gibson / Howard Walker

Stephen Wattz / Edward Roffey

Mike Lubbers / Rocky Lemmert

Mike Grisz / Burgess Raby

Alan Baron / David Pool

Men's Doubles

55+

18

Round Robin

Mark Baron / Dave Azuma

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Steve Cohen / Pete Chmielewski

Jerry Fronczak / Ricardo Sanchez

Jim Elliott / John Haynes

Curt Alatorre-martin / James Weathers

Jim Gutierrez / Donald Guggia

Men's Doubles

60+

20

Round Robin

Donald Gunderson / Dave Warner

Barry Hendricks / Jon Walker

Gary Wells / Thomas Rall

Tim Lavoi / Michael Arnolt

Dave Briski / Kelly Painter

Jim Verhaeghe / Price Thomas

Raymond Bierner / Thomas Curran

Jim Gutierrez / Ted Durazo

Men's Doubles

65+

20

Round Robin

Jon Walker / Thomas Lundy

Tom Penick / Jerry Monell

Price Thomas / David Olson

Mike Pawka / Robert Cox

Howard Nellor / Fredrick Roe

Steven Lavorgna / Leonard Sonnenberg

Joe Gellman / Gary Icenogle

Donald Sperber / John Eliot

Men's Doubles

70+

4

Round Robin

Tom Penick / Ron Adams

Roger Hostetler / Francis Florey

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

David Rogers / Ralph Carito

Men's Doubles

75+

5

Round Robin

Don Dennis / Herbert Rubenstein

Paul Banales / Bob Warren

Armand Matern / Ron Dorst

David Maitland / Michael Henchy

Men's Doubles

80+

3

Double Round Robin

Harold (cap) Hiles / Mike Martin

Lee Goldstein / Philip Dziuk

Hank Schone / Dick Kincade

Men's Doubles

85+

2

Double Round Robin

Bill Gencarella / Dick Kenealy


Men's Doubles

M7075D

9

Round Robin

Tom Penick / Ron Adams

Roger Hostetler / Francis Florey

Don Dennis / Herbert Rubenstein

Paul Banales / Bob Warren

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

Armand Matern / Ron Dorst

David Rogers / Ralph Carito

David Maitland / Michael Henchy

Men's Doubles

M8085D

5

Double Round Robin

Harold (cap) Hiles / Mike Martin

Lee Goldstein / Philip Dziuk

Hank Schone / Dick Kincade

Bill Gencarella / Dick Kenealy

Mixed Doubles

45+

16

Round Robin

Scott Kraemer / Gladys Leonard

John Winings / Marni Wagner

Howard Walker / Anita King

Sallie Benedict / Jaime Lugo

Jerry Hines / Lisa Panzero

Kent Hollingsworth / Kelli Beebe

Lisa Bu / Thomas Lundy

Roy Hare / Debbie Lujan

Mixed Doubles

50+

24

Pool Play

Rhonda Look / Frank Taddonio

Rick Betts / Cindy Tilbury

Sallie Benedict / Leon Jackson Jr.

Mike Pawka / Leslie Pawka

David Reyes / Vicky Reyes

Michael Hiles / Grace Jaworsky

Mixed Doubles

55+

12

Round Robin

Mark Baron / Susan Hendricks

Steve Cohen / Carmen Alatorre-martin

Marcia Richards / Gary Wells

Terry Sue Voboril Newport / Mark Newport

Tony Vargas / Suanne Jones

David Rowe / Susan Rowe

Mixed Doubles

60+

4

Round Robin

Barry Hendricks / Merijean Kelley

Kelly Painter / Cece Palaski

William Baker / Shirley Parsons

John Eliot / Vickey Utter

Mixed Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Mary Lou Furaus / Jerry Northwood

Donna Backus / Steven Lavorgna

Marquita Molina / Aaron Vederoff

Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Howard Nellor / Lola Markus


Mixed Doubles

X6070

8

Round Robin

Barry Hendricks / Merijean Kelley

Kelly Painter / Cece Palaski

Mary Lou Furaus / Jerry Northwood

William Baker / Shirley Parsons

Donna Backus / Steven Lavorgna

Marquita Molina / Aaron Vederoff

Howard Nellor / Lola Markus

John Eliot / Vickey Utter

Women's Age Singles

65+

3

Double Round Robin

Margaret Hoff

Cece Palaski

Marquita Molina

Women's Age Singles

70+

2

Double Round Robin

Gloria Piscoran

Aileen Kucera

Women's Age Singles

W6570+

5

Double Round Robin

Margaret Hoff

Cece Palaski

Marquita Molina

Gloria Piscoran

Aileen Kucera

Women's Doubles

45+

12

Round Robin

Alice Douglass- Mc Clure / Gladys Leonard

Vicky Reyes / Kelli Beebe

Kerri Garcia / Anita King

Thao Le / Judith Flis

Lisa Bu / Lisa Panzero

Debbie Lujan / Marni Wagner

Women's Doubles

50+

5

Round Robin

Leslie Pawka / Carmen Alatorre-martin

Rhonda Look / Grace Jaworsky

Cheryl Kirk / Cindy Tilbury

Jan Warren / Mary Lou Furaus

Dorette Rynkiewicz / Melanie Newsome

Women's Doubles

55+

2

Round Robin

Marcia Richards / Susan Hendricks

Suanne Jones / Susan Rowe

Women's Doubles

60+

2

Double Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Shirley Parsons

Donna Backus / Vickey Utter

Women's Doubles

65+

1

Double Round Robin

Margaret Hoff / Lola Markus


Women's Doubles

70+

1

Double Round Robin

Carol Taylor / Gloria Piscoran


Women's Doubles

W5055D

7

Round Robin

Leslie Pawka / Carmen Alatorre-martin

Marcia Richards / Susan Hendricks

Rhonda Look / Grace Jaworsky

Cheryl Kirk / Cindy Tilbury

Suanne Jones / Susan Rowe

Jan Warren / Mary Lou Furaus

Dorette Rynkiewicz / Melanie Newsome

Women's Doubles

W6070D

4

Double Round Robin

Margaret Hoff / Lola Markus

Merijean Kelley / Shirley Parsons

Donna Backus / Vickey Utter

Carol Taylor / Gloria Piscoran

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Tuscon Racquet & Fitness Club
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions