Women's Senior/Masters Racquetball Association 21st Annual National Championship

Racquetball Tournament 1/15/2010 - 1/17/2010
Women's Senior/Masters Racquetball Association 21st Annual National Championship
Lakeforest Sport & Health - Gaithersburg, MD


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kdenu318@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MD Racquetball Events

Maryland Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Age Singles

35+ B/C

2

Round Robin

Carol Snow

Nina Hengen

Women's Age Singles

40+

6

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Lorraine Galloway

Lori Inskeep

Karen Denu

Loretta Peterson

Hallie Rallas

Women's Age Singles

45+

11

Round Robin

Yolanda Jordan

Laura Brandt

Wendy Chesters

Julia Flanagan

Cyd Evans

Diane Bunker

Judy Ostoich

Sharon Mcneill

Women's Age Singles

45+ B/C

5

Round Robin

Sharon Cantillon

Audrey Sorrento

Melanie Newsome

Dawn Keltner

Joyce Satorius

Women's Age Singles

50+

8

Round Robin

Linda Moore

Cindy Tilbury

Sallie Benedict

Diane Nellis

Beth Sacco

Grace Jaworsky

Janice Vosika

Women's Age Singles

55+

14

Pool Play

Gerri Stoffregen

Brenda Loube

Marsha Berry

Marcia Richards

Nancy Kronenfeld

Susan Adams

Laura Patterson

Lynette Froehlich

Women's Age Singles

55+ B/C

6

Round Robin

Kathy Zasucha

Patricia Meyer

Lynne Weisbart

Patti Moser

Peggy Sanchez-bartz

Michele Baxter

Women's Age Singles

60+

9

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley

Laurie Kitchen

Terry Ann Rogers

Shirley Parsons

Donna Heinzl

Kathleen Ruzycki

Paula Sperling

Carol Gellman

Women's Age Singles

65+

5

Round Robin

Margaret Hoff

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Pauline Kelly

Kendra Tutsch

Women's Age Singles

70+

2

Round Robin

Gloria Piscoran

Lyndon Clemens

Women's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Lola Markus


Women's Age Singles

80+

1

Round Robin

Reta Harring


Women's Age Singles

Women Age Singles

9

Round Robin

Margaret Hoff

Gloria Piscoran

Mildred Gwinn

Marquita Molina

Pauline Kelly

Lyndon Clemens

Lola Markus

Kendra Tutsch

Women's Age Singles

Women's 35/45 BC

7

Round Robin

Sharon Cantillon

Audrey Sorrento

Melanie Newsome

Dawn Keltner

Joyce Satorius

Nina Hengen

Carol Snow

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions