2009 CSRA Turkey Shoot Out

Racquetball Tournament 11/21/2009 - 11/21/2009
2009 CSRA Turkey Shoot Out
Supreme Court Athletic Club - SUNNYVALE, CA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mkelley959@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Jeff Phalan / Steve Kearns


Men's Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Alex Fischler / Richard Aal

Tyrone Snipes / Michael Hagan

Jose Castillo / Benjamin Perez

Barry Clyde / Mike Lippitt

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Round Robin

Mason Lan / Sunil Vethody

Sue Sublaban / John Bardos

Larry Pack / Ryan Hebler

Jon Regan / Larry Ells

Julien Boeuf / Nellis Freeman

John Fischler / Patrick Sheehan

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

12

Round Robin

Dave Ralstin / Rich Roman

Carlos Contreras / Freddy Arnez

George Clark / Ron Combs

Gary Bock / David Spektor

Steve Kazezski / Luis Pesqueira

Ozzy Urias / Warren Cox

Men's Doubles

MDA/40

5

Round Robin

Alex Fischler / Richard Aal

Tyrone Snipes / Michael Hagan

Jeff Phalan / Steve Kearns

Jose Castillo / Benjamin Perez

Barry Clyde / Mike Lippitt

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Gilbert Cepeda / Jose Rojas

Harold Jagoda / John Ellis

Jeff Auen / David Horn

Gene Pare / Juan Rivera

Armando Villa / Hernan Perez

Mixed Doubles

A

10

Round Robin

Tania Shanrock / Andrew Chan

Ruby Braxton / Tyrone Snipes

Terry Ann Rogers / Mike Lippitt

Mehrnoosh Moghaddam / George Clark

Colleen Keating / Mark Nadvornik

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

John Bardos / Spring Chen

Karen Thomas / John Fischler

Kathy Levinson / Nellis Freeman

Mixed Doubles

Elite

8

Round Robin

Freddy Arnez / Sue Sublaban

Heather Colon / Carlos Contreras

Maureen Higa / Steve Kazezski

So Lan Mui / Gary Bock

Women's Doubles

A

1

Round Robin

Maureen Higa / So Lan Mui


Women's Doubles

B

2

Round Robin

Kathy Levinson / Mehrnoosh Moghaddam

Karen Thomas / Spring Chen

Women's Doubles

WDA/B

3

Round Robin

Kathy Levinson / Mehrnoosh Moghaddam

Karen Thomas / Spring Chen

Maureen Higa / So Lan Mui

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions