Racquetball Tournament 11/20/2009 - 11/22/2009
2009 OK SpongeBob Classic
Southern Athletic Club - OKLAHOMA CITY, OK


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ironmessenger@sbcglobal.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OK Racquetball Events

Oklahoma Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

AGE

Men's Age Singles

MENS AGE OPEN

8

Single Elimination

Logan Reese

Mark Bianchi

Lynn Johnson

Raymond Smith Ii

Daniel Howard

Lee Larson

Men's Doubles

LOWER DOUBLES

4

Round Robin

Matthew Kindschi / Ryan Apt

Alex Arguelles / Tim Meyer

Brayden Eastham / Chad Johnson

David Douglas / Van Murrell

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open Blue

4

Olympic Format



Men's Doubles

Pro / Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

Brian Watson / Torry Brand

Jamin Godwin / Juan Ruiz

Lee Larson / Lynn Johnson

Chad Whitehead / Dustin Webster

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open Gold

12

Olympic Format

Adam Ackermann / Alex Ackermann

C. J. Shaffer / Jeffrey Brown

Arturo Burruel / Robert Cole

Richard Eisemann / Ryan Rodgers

Chad Whitehead / Dustin Webster

Lee Larson / Lynn Johnson

Brian Watson / Torry Brand

Jamin Godwin / Juan Ruiz

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open Red

4

Olympic Format

Rick Mckinney / Scott Wolford

Daniel Howard / Rick Hancock

Clint Mehta / Wil Mercado

Logan Reese / Raymond Smith Ii

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open Red

4

Olympic Format



MA

Men's Singles

A

12

Single Elimination

Mike Cook

Jon Lanford

Wil Mercado

Linda Scales

Tim Meyer

Torry Brand

Brad Ellis

Juan Ruiz

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Matthew Kindschi

Chad Johnson

Rick Hancock

Rodney Thompson

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Tim Meyer

Victor Pena

Brayden Eastham

David Douglas

Travis Spain

Ryan Apt

Paul Provence

Ryan Hays

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Mike Shipp

Ryan Apt

Paul Provence

Travis Spain

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

15

Single Elimination

Alex Arguelles

Cody Largent

Justin Miranda

David Martinez

Rick Nielsen

Brayden Eastham

Joe Machado

Travis Spain

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jeremy Mosley

Travis Spain

Andrew Gipson

Randy Lanford

Dustin Cole

Van Murrell

Paul Provence

Brandon Davis

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Single Elimination

Robert Cole

Mike Cook

Clint Mehta

Linda Scales

Wil Mercado

Daniel Howard

Jon Lanford

Mario Jasso

cME

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Daniel Howard

Juan Ruiz

Britton Piper

Wil Mercado

Jon Lanford

BYE

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Blue

4

Olympic Format

C. J. Shaffer

Arturo Burruel

Chad Whitehead

Dustin Webster

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Gold

14

Olympic Format

Alex Ackermann

Richard Eisemann

Ryan Rodgers

Adam Ackermann

C. J. Shaffer

Arturo Burruel

Chad Whitehead

Dustin Webster

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Red

6

Olympic Format

Brian Watson

Jamin Godwin

Logan Reese

Scott Wolford

Clint Mehta

Rick Mckinney

Men's Singles

Pro / Open White

4

Olympic Format

Rick Mckinney

Clint Mehta

XUP

Mixed Doubles

Upper

6

Round Robin

Elvia Salinas / Mario Jasso

Barbara Jinks / Jon Lanford

Raymond Smith Ii / Tanya Northcutt

Women's Singles

Open / Pro

5

Round Robin

Linda Scales

Julie Hill

Elvia Salinas

Barbara Jinks

Tanya Northcutt

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

SETH WADLEY FORD
MID SOUTH CONTRACTING
PILATES AND YOGA @THE PLAZA
WESTMOORE COMMUNITY CHURCH
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions