2010 NORTHEAST COLLEGIATE REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 2/19/2010 - 2/21/2010
2010 NORTHEAST COLLEGIATE REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Court Club - ALBANY, NY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:vanschalkwykr@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

AD

Alumni

Doubles

18

Single Elimination



AS

Alumni

Singles

37

Single Elimination



ASC

Alumni

Singles Classic Plate

16

Single Elimination

James Putnam

Chris Rusc

Brent Bensik

Kelly Smith

Cathryn Mahoney

Tim Balunis

Clarynnne Ishikawa

Michael Mutrie

M1D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#1

39

Single Elimination

Eric Nissley / Joshua Masia

Scott Manship / Travis Burnell

Joseph Palazzo / Sean Fahey

Chris Collette / Matthew Scanio

Christopher Griggs / William Herbert

Jason Everett / Matthew Hutchinson

Jonathan White / Matthew Saleh

Bryan Sandy / Matthew Jenings

M2D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#2

32

Single Elimination

David Aldinger / Eric Devine

Prasant Venimadhavan / William Alvarez

Andrew Roberts / Chris Perry

Cecil Joseph / Joseph Nickerson

Chris Gladd / Ian Brooks

Christopher Beavan / Michael Kowalczyk

Caleb Wadsworth / Kurt Walker

Anthony Sinopoli / Brandon Peterson

M3D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#3

26

Single Elimination

Eric Goodrich / Timothy Griggs

Daniel Siedsma / Gavin Templer

Kyle Chandler / Stephen Weber

Jonathan Bailey / Joseph Graef

Ben Moulton / Jonathan Rebelo

Jonathan Fearer / Steven Deyo

Jason Veara / Ryan Vandehei

Daniel Gilpin / Joe Cyr

M4D

Men's Collegiate Doubles

#4

15

Single Elimination

Adam Logenbach / Mac Bowser

Alexander Dellin / Rishi Kanth

Steve Dexter / William Wright

George Robare / Michael Fishburn

Humza Jafferji / Zachary Hampton

Stephen Pellegrini / Removed

David Strickland / Leland Krumenacker

Rahul Govani / Ryan Croxford

Men's Collegiate Doubles

Advanced

8

Round Robin

Peter Angiollo / James Curley

Jason John / Michael Mcdowell

Christopher Fiore / Peter Russo

Anthony Esposito / Matthew Kerwin

M1B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Matthew Hutchinson

William Alvarez

Jonathan White

Timothy Nicolet

Chris Collette

Christopher Griggs

Ben Romano

Peter Angiollo

M1G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

40

Olympic Format

Bradley Kirch

John Behm

Joseph Palazzo

Joshua Masia

Matthew Saleh

Eric Nissley

Eric Devine

Scott Manship

M1R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

23

Olympic Format

Pete Rolashevich

Michael Redmon

Joseph Nickerson

Matthew Jenings

Joseph Megill

Marco Fontana

Travis Burnell

Jason Park

M1W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#1 White

7

Olympic Format

Kyle Hadley

Double Forfeit

Brett Bisesti

Juan Barbosa

Michael Mcdowell

James Curley

M2B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Blue

8

Olympic Format

David Aldinger

Michael Kowalczyk

Cecil Joseph

Babalola Ajisafe

Steve Dexter

Andrew Mcartin

Bryan Sandy

Anthony Sinopoli

M2G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Gold

31

Olympic Format

Matthew Scanio

Ian Brooks

Jason Everett

Kurt Walker

Christopher Beavan

Chris Perry

Caleb Wadsworth

Chris Gladd

M2R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 Red

15

Olympic Format

Kevin Smith

Ronnie Blanchard

Brandon Peterson

Justin Champa

Prasant Venimadhavan

Matt Gambardella

Christopher Bonner

Ben King

M2W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#2 White

7

Olympic Format

Ross Ballot

Daniel Gelerman

James Taylor

David Haber

Andrew Bevilacqua

Alexander Mckelvey

Ben Scott

M3B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Daniel Siedsma

Jonathan Rebelo

Jason Veara

Daniel Gilpin

Ryan Vandehei

BYE

Ryan Croxford

Thomas Fricke

M3G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Gold

29

Olympic Format

Eric Goodrich

Andrew Roberts

Adam Logenbach

Kyle Chandler

Ben Moulton

Jonathan Bailey

Gavin Templer

Alexander Dellin

M3R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 Red

13

Olympic Format

Jonathan Fearer

Justin Hyder

Joe Cyr

Mike Soltiz

Dj Smith

Thomas Eberhardt

Jeremey Lacerte

Kevin Frederickson

M3W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#3 White

5

Olympic Format

Ryan Brown

BYE

Ken Roberts

Matthew Kerwin

M4B

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Blue

8

Olympic Format

James Tyler

Humza Jafferji

Rahul Govani

Ben Weist

Stephen Pellegrini

BYE

George Robare

Michael Fishburn

M4G

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Gold

23

Olympic Format

Mac Bowser

Joseph Graef

Timothy Griggs

Stephen Weber

Leland Krumenacker

Zachary Hampton

Rishi Kanth

William Wright

M4R

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 Red

7

Olympic Format

Andrew Lieberman

Kyle Hunter

Peter Russo

Christopher Fiore

Brendan Urban

David Strickland

Sean Fricke

M4W

Men's Collegiate Singles

#4 White

4

Olympic Format

Sean Fricke

Brendan Urban

David Strickland

MCA

Men's Collegiate Singles

Advanced

4

Round Robin

Alex Colucci

Richard Burcat

Jason John

Anthony Esposito

W1D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#1

32

Single Elimination

Riley Merrigan / Samantha Schram

Annelise Tripp / Candace Tomczak

Cassandra Miller / Rachel Weiss

Lesley Wu / Rachel Neiman

Cezarina Viqueira / Danielle Peterson

Ashley Hrivnak / Hayley Morgan

Tierney O'brien / Stephanie Gempp

Jessica Shiel / Sherri Heard

W2D

Women's Collegiate Doubles

#2

18

Single Elimination

Renee Fledderman / Teal Small

Alyssa Jimenez / Kirstin Ferreira

Janine Amell / Tonya Buddie

Chelsea Hunkler / Jessica Seeley

Jennifer Evanitsky / Sheila Sutti

Amy Belaus / Jessica Gonzales

Hilary Switzer / Samantha Simeone

Emilyann Murray / Kerry Keyes

W1B

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Blue

8

Olympic Format

Rachel Neiman

Rachel Miller

Jessica Shiel

Annelise Tripp

Angela Regan

Kierstan Lurcott

Andrea Byrd

Stephanie Gempp

W1G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Gold

22

Olympic Format

Candace Tomczak

Rachel Weiss

Riley Merrigan

Samantha Schram

Ashley Hrivnak

Tasha Kay

Kaitlyn Hanlon

Sherri Heard

W1R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 Red

6

Olympic Format

Tierney O'brien

Megan Daughan

Mary Sheehan

Sandra Moloney

Mary Banning

Tonya Buddie

W1W

Women's Collegiate Singles

#1 White

4

Olympic Format

Tonya Buddie

Mary Banning

W2B

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kirstin Ferreira

Nicky Drolet

Emilyann Murray

Renee Fledderman

W2G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Cezarina Viqueira

Lesley Wu

Cassandra Miller

Brittany Bilodeau

Kirstin Ferreira

Nicky Drolet

Emilyann Murray

Renee Fledderman

W2R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 Red

7

Olympic Format

Jessica Seeley

Chelsea Hunkler

Hayley Morgan

Emily Conte

Elif Dede

Teal Small

Andrea Ruotolo

W2W

Women's Collegiate Singles

#2 White

4

Olympic Format

Elif Dede

Teal Small

Andrea Ruotolo

W3B

Women's Collegiate Singles

#3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jennifer Evanitsky

Kathryn Walter

Sheila Sutti

Samantha Simeone

W3G

Women's Collegiate Singles

#3 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Vanessa Aukshunas

Jessica Gonzales

Janine Amell

Kerry Keyes

Samantha Simeone

Kathryn Walter

Sheila Sutti

Jennifer Evanitsky

W3R

Women's Collegiate Singles

#3 Red

6

Olympic Format

Hilary Switzer

Amy Belaus

Jeannine Napa

Danielle Peterson

Corinne Wilson

Alyssa Jimenez

W3W

Women's Collegiate Singles

#3 White

4

Olympic Format

Alyssa Jimenez

Corinne Wilson

WEC

Women's Singles

Elite Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination



WEC

Women's Singles

Elite Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions