2010 KY STATE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 2/27/2010 - 2/28/2010
2010 KY STATE SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
YMCA - Downtown - LOUISVILLE, KY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ronmarr@windstream.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Junior Singles

Junior 16 & under

3

Round Robin

Sean Henry

Regis Pearson

Ray Hicks

Men's Age Singles

45+

8

Pool Play

Andrew Kulback

Gordon Henry

Steven Harris

Linh Hansen

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Pool Play

Delbert Terry

Steve Perkins

Lou Collette

David Mimms

Men's Age Singles

M24- & 25+ Singles

5

Single Elimination

Ryan Mimms

Marty Tuck

Nicholas Stover

Nathan Vogelpohl

Ben Toth

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30/35/40+

6

Pool Play

Jason Hicks

Antwoine Burnside

Men's Age Singles

MEN'S 55-75+

9

Pool Play

Ron Marr

Larry Hicks

Matthew Goetz

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Bryan Manis

Nicholas Stover

Steven Harris

Cory Hoehn

Dave Ringenary

Howard Kaplin

Ryan Mimms

Chris Bivens

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Will Bowers

Zachery Rutledge

Matthew Goetz

Troy Hickman

Eric Rankin

Marty Perry

Chuck Maisch

Jeremy Meredith

MB

Men's Singles

B

16

Single Elimination

David Mimms

Christopher Sanders

Antwoine Burnside

Dennis Downing

Larry Hicks

Steven Swann

Marty Tuck

Nathan Vogelpohl

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Gene Skeeters

Tom Hills

Tony Thomas

Rich Barcellona

Chris Gibson

Phil Singer

Daniel Borden

Duncan Russell

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Eddie Pearson

Wayne Woodruff

Orie Mullen

Jeff Davis

Keith Henderson

Joseph Moore

Sean Henry

Charles Parks

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Keith Henderson

Worth Brown

Sean Henry

Lou Nasti

Joel Bales

Eric Riggs

Charles Parks

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Double Elimination

Delbert Terry

Ron Marr

Steve Perkins

Jason Hicks

Eric Adams

Ben Toth

Men's Singles

Men's D /Novice

5

Single Elimination

Stephen Gutman

John Vega

Regis Pearson

David Thomas

Ray Hicks

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Double Elimination

Gared Edmunds

Dan Case

Andrew Kulback

Gordon Henry

Brian Stapleton

Steve Terrell Jr

Women's Age Singles

50+

1

Single Elimination



Women's Age Singles

55+

1

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions