2010 TX REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 4/23/2010 - 4/25/2010
2010 TX REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YMCA - Downtown Houston - HOUSTON, TX


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:leo@themav.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

TX Racquetball Events

Texas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's Singles

14/16 and Under

4

Round Robin

Luis Torres

Julian Jammal

Nicholas Pavloski

Brady Yelverton

Men's Age Singles

24-

4

Round Robin

Adam Ackermann

William Craig

Clint Mehta

Erick Flores

Men's Age Singles

24/35 B

6

Single Elimination

Michael Welch

BYE

Sugavan Malligarjunan

Carter Jaynes

Alejandro Tinetti

BYE

Men's Age Singles

24/35+C

12

Single Elimination

Jeff Jorgensen

David Ryon

Joshua Green

Ben Cox

Jose Ordonez

Cody Crouch

Alphonse Mehany

Gary Hickman

Men's Age Singles

25/35

8

Single Elimination

Lance Rathmell

Eddie Sada

Soly Kor

Eddie Pavloski

Jack Long

Mike Cantu

Eddie Vann

Pedro Aranda

Men's Age Singles

30/40+A

15

Single Elimination

Trent Angelle

Bill Adams

Julio Tijerina

Mike Fitzsimmons

Ben Pickrel

Angel Rodriguez

Keith Irvine

Elio Trigo

Men's Age Singles

40/45+B

18

Single Elimination

Parrish Dewall

Curtis Haines

Kenneth Brand

Bill Bearden

Ken Regner

Richard Golden

Vidyanand Kalap

Rudy Olivares Jr.

Men's Age Singles

40/45+C

11

Single Elimination

Jeff Jorgensen

Kenneth Fletcher

Milton Gutierrez

Keith Crouch

Russell Chavez

Jeffrey Edwards

Sean Arnold

Luis Montemayor

Men's Age Singles

40+

9

Single Elimination

Darjon Bittner

John Dill

Mark Malowitz

Michael Magana

Jerry Hecht

Mustafa Abdus-salaam

Bryan Satawa

Ramon Florez

Men's Age Singles

45+

9

Single Elimination

George Bustos

Jody Morris

Lance Lacour

Richard Eisemann

Jeffrey Waters

Eduardo Munoz

Alfred (sonny) Baca

Albert Salas

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

12

Single Elimination

Michael Keith Kaplan

Mike Fitzsimmons

Rick Dalessio

Joey Yelverton

Luis Corona

Jose Tobias

Steve Truxal

Victor Lopez

Men's Age Singles

50/55+B

12

Single Elimination

Ronald Harris

Gary Stahl

Gary Durbin

Francisco Martinez

Jeffrey Johnson

Stan Lemon

John Bryant

Greg Warden

Men's Age Singles

50/55+C

16

Single Elimination

William Coopwood

Keith Crouch

Ron Harris

Louis Hornsby

Ernesto Segura

Thomas Connaughty

Jeffry Collins

Bob Reimer

Men's Age Singles

50/55A

15

Single Elimination

Bill Wilt

Gus Sanchez

Emmanuel Usen

David Weiser

Bobby Robertson

Marty Skolnik

Joe Clinton

Jeff Birdwell

Men's Age Singles

50+

9

Single Elimination

Miguel Santiago

Glenn Bell

Edward Fink

Ryan Rowlands

Patrick Gibson

BYE

Larry Matula

Alfred (sonny) Baca

Men's Age Singles

55+

8

Single Elimination

Patrick Gibson

Bobby Robertson

Mark Warren

Don Williams

Rick Holdren

Joe Clinton

Mike Tucker

Larry Matula

Men's Age Singles

60+

6

Single Elimination

Hugo Blake

Tony Garcia

Billy Askins

Johnny Bright

BYE

Billy Lantrip

Ron Harris

Men's Age Singles

65+

9

Single Elimination

John Bryant

Ken Vanzandt

Don Childs

Kyle Smith

Ray Gribschaw

Kenneth Foster

Burton Mclain

Larry Pickard

Men's Age Singles

70/75+

4

Round Robin

Denis Delaney

Roy Gaul

James Dale

Bill Dunn

Men's Doubles

B

8

Single Elimination

Hugo Blake / Luis Montemayor

Gary Durbin / Ricardo Ortiz

Don Love / Kenneth Brand

Hector Gonzalez / David Hernandez

George Moore / Robert Sullins

Gary Edwards / Roger Hertzberg

Greg Warden / William Coopwood

Bill Bearden / Michael Welch

Men's Doubles

Elite/A

12

Single Elimination

Lance Lacour / Michael Magana

Trent Angelle / John Dill

James Aguirre / Mike Cantu

Ash Maruyama / Mike Fitzsimmons

Gonzalo Castillo / Ignacio Scoppa

Mike Tucker / Sandy Rios

Brandon Taylor / Erick Flores

Americo Ongaro / Erik Mendoza

Men's Military Singles

All Age

4

Round Robin

Steve Gutierrez

Mustafa Abdus-salaam

Gus Sanchez

Rick Morris

MA

Men's Singles

A

24

Single Elimination

Keith Nolen

David Hernandez

Miguel Escobedo

Michael Keith Kaplan

Jose Tobias

Bill Adams

Jesus Quevedo

Victor Lopez

MB

Men's Singles

B

27

Single Elimination

Juan Zamudio

Tony Garcia

Roger Hertzberg

Sabath Trejo

Hector Gonzalez

Sean Towe

Jeff Birdwell

Richard Golden

MC

Men's Singles

C

24

Single Elimination

Sam Nguy

Sean Arnold

Alejandro Tinetti

Rick Morris

Paul Smith

Jon Coachman

David Ryon

Robert Lucas

MD

Men's Singles

D

21

Single Elimination

Joshua Green

Robert Lucas

Cody Crouch

Daniel Ramirez

Randy Lanford

Jeffry Collins

Mitchell Mccoy

Travis Jackson

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

14

Single Elimination

Miguel Escobedo

Carlos Anez

James Aguirre

Jesus Quevedo

Brandon Taylor

Clint Mehta

Erick Flores

Edward Fink

MO

Men's Singles

Open

19

Single Elimination

Alex Ackermann

Shai Manzuri

Marcelo Laprea

Patric Mascorro

Jeff Bloom

Richard Eisemann

Lance Rathmell

George Bustos

Women's Age Singles

35/45+BC

4

Round Robin

Olivia Bower

Cindy Lockworth

Amanda Billstone

Gudrun Ahlskog

Women's Age Singles

35/50+OpenA

6

Single Elimination

Christa Davis

Rosario Betancourt-kelley

Lia Sullins

Sandy Rios

Marti Villareal

Phyllis Clair

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Christa Davis

Marti Villareal

Rosario Betancourt-kelley

Phyllis Clair

Lia Sullins

Barbara Jinks

WB

Women's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Olivia Bower

Jo Anna Reyes

Heather Olson

Kimberly Wilson

Rosie Gonzalez

WC

Women's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Rosa Smith

Leslie Book

Heather Olson

Dragana Bulatovic

Gudrun Ahlskog

Ingrid Johnson

WD

Women's Singles

D

8

Single Elimination

Dragana Bulatovic

Ingrid Castillo

Kire Mendoza

Cindy Lockworth

Amanda Billstone

Mary Lorys

Leigh Smith

Ellie Moran

WOE

Women's Singles

Open/Elite

5

Round Robin

Cheryl Gistand

Vivianna Laprea

Sandy Rios

Kersten Hallander

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions