Racquetball Tournament 4/17/2010 - 4/18/2010
2010 NY REGIONAL QUALIFIERS
world gym - SYOSSET, NY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tkeogh1070@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NY Racquetball Events

New York Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

2

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

70+

4

Round Robin

Joseph Capozzoli

John Tierney

Joseph Famellette

Luis Fuentes

Men's Age Singles

m30/40

9

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

M45/35B

8

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

M45/55A

5

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

m60/65

6

Single Elimination



MAD

Men's Doubles

A

19

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

All Age

10

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

B

12

Pool Play



Men's Doubles

C

12

Pool Play



MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination



MB

Men's Singles

B

17

Single Elimination



MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination



MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Omar Nunez

Omar Malik

Brendan Sullivan

MO

Men's Singles

Open

15

Single Elimination



cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Mike Hurling / Ann Stark

Philip Rosen / Natalie Notaro

Scott Mclachlin / Benia Keogh

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Cathryn Mahoney

Ann Stark

Benia Keogh

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Maria Nuyen

Sandhya Krishnan

Meredith Gilbert

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Anita Maldonado

B.j. Ehrgott-haab

Cathryn Mahoney

Kimberly Ferina

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions