2010 LA WPRO EKTELON WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 5/7/2010 - 5/9/2010
2010 LA WPRO EKTELON WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Ochsner Fitness Center, Harahan - HARAHAN, LA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ALSCHOF@ELMWOODRACQUETBALL.COM.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

LA Racquetball Events

Louisiana Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

25/35

10

Single Elimination

Adam Burns

Bryan Satawa

Men's Age Singles

25/35 A

4

Single Elimination

Kyle Brehe

Joseph Escalante

Rory Arcement

Men's Age Singles

25/35 Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Andrew Kulback

Frank Gomila

James Payne

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Round Robin

Guy Keller / Trey Wertz

Clarence Simmons / Dennis Rajsich

Paul Solouki / Michael Hall

Larry Grayson Jr. / Anthony Zeringue

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Lem O'neal / James Payne

Jim Russo / James Delcano

Wayne Skinner / Anthony Zeringue

Beth Sacco / Guy Keller

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Bob Jackson / Rusty Powell

Linda Scales / Richard Eisemann

Rory Arcement / Zachary Wertz

MA

Men's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Larry Grayson Jr.

Paul Solouki

Adam Burns

Michael Hall

MB

Men's Singles

B

12

Single Elimination

Michael Wood

Andre Villars

James Delcano

Lem O'neal

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Robert Vance

Craig Clement

Frank Taormina

MCD

Men's Singles

C/D

5

Round Robin

Joseph Escalante

Cynthia Vance

Arjun Kumar Joginipelly

Jonathan Grayson

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

Richard Eisemann

Rusty Powell

Bob Jackson

Zachary Wertz

Women's Age Singles

24-/25/35

4

Round Robin

Raquel Perez

Lauren Ritter

Dragana Bulatovic

Sonja Septon

Women's Age Singles

45+

4

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Anita Maldonado

Cristina Cali

Beth Sacco

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Cynthia Vance

Bernadette Zimmerman

Lauren Ritter

Lauren Ritter

cWO

Women's Singles

AA

8

Single Elimination

Laura Brandt

Anita Maldonado

Bernadette Zimmerman

Raquel Perez

WO

Women's Singles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Jen Saunders

Keely Franks

Cristina Amaya

T. J. Baumbaugh

Women's Singles

Pro

22

Single Elimination

Cheryl Gudinas

Paola Longoria

Rhonda Rajsich

Adrienne Fisher

Women's Singles

Women's B/C

3

Round Robin

Sarah Scallan

Cristina Cali

Dragana Bulatovic

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions