Racquetball Tournament 4/16/2010 - 4/18/2010
2010 New England Regionals
IM Modern Fitness - NASHUA, NH


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kbeane6@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NH Racquetball Events

New Hampshire Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Boy's Singles

10 and under Double Bounce

5

Round Robin

Ryan Fera

Ryan Monahan

Cody Gallant

Cooper Blackey

Spencer Beek

B8

Boy's Singles

8 and Under

3

Round Robin

Thomas Panos

Cody Boucher

Adam Bassingthwaigthe

Boy's Singles

JR12/14

3

Round Robin

Ryan Francis

Daniel Fishbein

Cameron Gallant

Jr Multi

Jr Multi

3

Round Robin

Lexi Monahan

Jared Bassingwaighte

Isha Agasthi

MCD

MCD

6

Single Elimination

David Spring / Skip Silva

Paul Stierer / Ginger Rasid

Mark Tilley / Curtis Ponder

Andrew Fishbein / Daniel Fishbein

Lisa Fontaine / Whitney Derby

Mark Scheier / Robert Ferrara

MDS

MD

MD

3

Round Robin

Rishi Kanth

Kazumi Francis

Joe Fouquette

Men's Age Singles

35+

5

Single Elimination

Sean Klingaman

Bill Penny

George Trksak

Arthur Pacheco

Freddy Ochoa

Men's Age Singles

60+

6

Single Elimination

Mitchell Beck

Sid Bird

Mitch Milewski

Howard Peelle

Elton Autwell

Mike Meyer

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Single Elimination

Mitch Milewski

Robert Ferrara

Howard Peelle

Charles Erban

M70

Men's Age Singles

M70/75

3

Round Robin

Frank Low

James Simmons

Christopher Doyle

Men's Age Singles

MAGE/Skill

4

Single Elimination

Paul Jones

Cliff Greim

Sid Bird

Mark Scheier

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Emanuel Panos / Christopher Vamvaketis

Dan Thibault / Todd Anderson

Paul Stierer / Greg Labrie

Christopher Doyle / Mike Meyer

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Emanuel Panos / Christopher Vamvaketis

John Acampora / Dave Provencher

Matt Mckoy / Erik Sweetser

Christopher Francis / Joshua Husson

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Dan Thibault

Greg Burton

Mark Quevillon

Arthur Pacheco

Paul Jones

Brandon Dugas

Freddy Ochoa

Cliff Greim

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Mark Quevillon

Roger Mcnulty

Bryce Brockelman

Eidir Pereira

Skip Silva

Elton Autwell

Andrew Fishbein

Tony Lorusso

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Anthony Hill

Curtis Ponder

David Spring

Tony Lorusso

Daniel Fishbein

Brendan Arsenault

Joe Fouquette

Roger Mcnulty

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Siddharth Bhojnagarwala

David Lane

George Trksak

Christopher Lavoie

Brandon Dugas

Christopher Francis

Bill Penny

MO

Men's Singles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Matthew Moccia

Sean Klingaman

Jonathan Dyer

Nate Gagne

Derek Izzi

Fahd Abidi

David Lane

David Barnes

Mixed Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Terri Pereira / Eidir Pereira

Barbara Fischetti / Andrew Fishbein

Mark Tilley / Dina Rufo

Steven Ragsdale / Lynne Lagasse

Women's Age Singles

WAGE

4

Round Robin

Barbara Fischetti

Terri Pereira

Joanne Pomodoro

Sandra Colello

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Whitney Derby / Lisa Fontaine

Jessica Zajac / Kazumi Francis

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Jennifer Lynch / Sandy Hallett

Joanne Pomodoro / Kelley Beane

Sharon Shapiro / Ginger Rasid

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Jessica Zajac

Dina Rufo

Melissa Deprince

Tara Gagnon

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Kelley Beane

Jennifer Lynch

Sharon Shapiro

Sandy Hallett

WAB

Women's Singles

WAB

4

Round Robin

Susan Serfass

Sandra Colello

Kazumi Francis

Kayla Pereira

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions