2010 WOR Ektelon Warm Ups

Racquetball Tournament 6/4/2010 - 6/6/2010
2010 WOR Ektelon Warm Ups
Marina Park - HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:gregsolis5@yahoo.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

40+

30

Single Elimination

Mike Peters / Kevin Booth

Mike Beltran / Gabriel Medina

Dale Valentine / Steve Bush

Rick Soda Man Koll / Bret Harnett

Robert Martinez / Scott Mcmasters

Rod Frontino / Gary Martin

Rick Sandello / Roland Grassl

Paul Dylewski / Jim Fernandez

Men's Doubles

40+ Consolation

8

Single Elimination

George Barrera / Lee Mayer

Rigo Garzona / Michael Guido

Eric Fernandez / Robert Siebert

Darrell Baricuatro / Steve Cohen

Jim Durham / John Garrison

Geoff Osberg / Steve Belmonte

Charles Hallenbeck / Daryle Uhrich

BYE

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

18

Single Elimination

Warren Pettit / Geoff Osberg

Rigo Garzona / Michael Guido

Sam Brust / Lee Mayer

Esteban Hernandez / Frank Hernandez

Daniel Hernandez / Jimmy Vequezo

Rick Wagner / Tommy Medina

Jeff Kettering / Kyle Merritt

Jackie Tilton / Steve Cohen

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jackie Tilton / Steve Cohen

Jeff Kettering / Kyle Merritt

Rick Wagner / Tommy Medina

Daniel Hernandez / Jimmy Vequezo

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination



MCD

Men's Doubles

C

10

Single Elimination

Craig Yovanovich / Charlie Smith

Garrett Hickman / Stephan Khamis

Tony Marchegeano / Spencer Sanford

Richard Garza / Removed

Dell Warfield / Ruben Rodriquez

Ben Lobue / Removed

Men's Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ben Lobue / Roland Seilinger

Double Forfeit

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open

46

Single Elimination

Mike Peters / Kevin Booth

Rod Frontino / Ben Croft

Andy Solis / Scott Davis

Jason Geis / Jonathan Dunn

Rick Sandello / Greg Solis

Alvaro Beltran / Mark Koidin

Men's Doubles

Pro / Open Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Jesus Ustarroz / Robert Sostre

Double Forfeit

Samuel Barrera / George Barrera

Rick Wagner / Tommy Medina

Jimmy Vequezo / Daniel Hernandez

Chris Maydole / Enrique R. Loaiza

Matthew Barserian / Tom Durham

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Warren Pettit

Geoff Osberg

Sam Brust

Frank Hernandez

Rick Wagner

Kenny Poor Jr

Javier Mendoza

Sahamar Flores

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Brian Hampton

Fred Cornejo

Kenny Poor Jr

Rick Wagner

BYE

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Single Elimination

Kyle Merritt

Brian Hampton

Rick Rodgriuez

Sahamar Flores

Garrett Hickman

BYE

Jesse Mendoza

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Garrett Hickman

Jesse Mendoza

MC

Men's Singles

C

13

Single Elimination

Tony Marchegeano

Stephan Khamis

Ben Lobue

Charlie Smith

Sonya Green

Jesse Mendoza

Robert Johnson Iii

Rick Rodgriuez

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jesse Mendoza

Spencer Stanford

Stephen Bishop

Lee Perri

BYE or Robert Johnson Iii

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

16

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson Iii

Ben Croft

Robert Sostre

Greg Solis

Tom Durham

Brandon Davis

Andy Solis

Dillon Silver

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Tom Fuhrmann

Lou Orosco

Blake Joseph Martin

Eric Fernandez

Gabriel Medina

Matthew Barserian

Steve Bush

Jeff Kettering

Mixed Doubles

mix pro

15

Single Elimination

Craig Lane / Rhonda Rajsich

Janel Tisinger / Jason Geis

Michelle Poage / Scott Davis

Debra Pierce / Jesus Ocana

Andy Solis / Celeste Pafford

Debra Woods / Roland Grassl

Jacqueline Paraiso / Lou Orosco

Mary Schoumaker / Robert Martinez

Mixed Doubles

mix pro Consolation

8

Single Elimination



Traci Pettit / Warren Pettit

BYE

Women's Doubles

Pro / Open

8

Round Robin

Debra Pierce / Rhonda Rajsich

Janel Tisinger / Michelle Poage

Celeste Pafford / Mary Schoumaker

Cheryl Johnson / Teri Steelman

Women's Singles

Pro / Open

4

Round Robin

Rhonda Rajsich

Janel Tisinger

Mary Schoumaker

Jacqueline Paraiso

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions