Director Login | Software Support | USA Racquetball Tournaments | More Racquetball Events | Racquetball Software | Racquetball Ladder
2011 USAR 44TH NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 2/9/2011 - 2/13/2011
2011 USAR 44TH NATIONAL DOUBLES CHAMPIONSHIPS
Arizona State University Student Recreation Complex - TEMPE, AZ

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:hfender@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball tournament.

National Racquetball Events AZ Racquetball Events Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Men's Doubles

35+

14

Single Elimination

Brian Fredenberg / Tim Doyle

George Bustos / Ryan Rodgers

Marty Hammond / Travis Aldinger

Brent Huff / Mark Calvin

Men's Doubles

35+ A

5

Round Robin

James Clark / Kennedy Clark

Cory Kaveny / Ray Swinney

Fernando Pozo / Jose Luis Islas

Robert Tarter / Ryan Wilson

Men's Doubles

35+ B

1

Round Robin

Jeff Weinstein / Peter Berger


Men's Doubles

35+ C

1

Round Robin

Dominic Maestas / Ronald Maestas


Men's Doubles

40+

16

Single Elimination

Doug Ganim / Tim Sweeney

Jeff Stark / Jimmy Lowe

Ken Stone / Ninja Nomura

Brad Mccunniff / Keith Minor

Men's Doubles

40+ B

3

Round Robin

Chad Voithofer / Robert Hinke

Darrin Mcnally / Ty Kelly

Leon Rivera / Keith Vogel

Men's Doubles

40+ C

1

Round Robin

David Thille / David Schmidt


Men's Doubles

45+

12

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Brad Mccunniff / Keith Minor

Darin Randles / Mike Lubbers

Mike Ray / Walter Mcdade

Men's Doubles

45+ B

2

Round Robin

Darrin Mcnally / Ty Kelly

Ken Courtney / Thomas (alex) Baker

Men's Doubles

50+

34

Single Elimination

Mark Malowitz / Tim Hansen

Dave Azuma / Mike Lubbers

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Gene Pare / Gilbert Cepeda

Men's Doubles

50+ A

14

Single Elimination

Ramon Crockett / William Deluca

Alan Baron / Mark Colbert

Eddy Connor / John Haynes

Jim Mackie / Tim Ensign

Men's Doubles

50+ B

2

Round Robin

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Lane Feldman / Michael McAllister

Men's Doubles

55+

19

Single Elimination

Charles Hauser / Steve Dayvault

Dave Azuma / Thomas Travers

Bill Hartwell / Mark Baron

Dave Kovanda / Ron Woolard

Men's Doubles

55+ A

3

Round Robin

Kevin Loop / Dave Ralstin

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Greg Steger / Jim Elliott

Men's Doubles

55+ B

1

Round Robin

Greg Kearney / Julian Delreal


Men's Doubles

55+ C

1

Round Robin

Dwight Smith / William Rhoades


Men's Doubles

60+

20

Single Elimination

Dave Kovanda / Ron Woolard

Jim Brane / Tony Upkes

Donald Gunderson / Fredrick Roe

Ed Remen / Eric Barkey

Men's Doubles

60+ A

1

Round Robin

Bob Perry / Raymond Bierner


Men's Doubles

60+ B

3

Round Robin

Dennis Farrell / Paul Dinerman

Bruce Cohen / David Keller

Fred Grahn / Lloyd Ferran

Men's Doubles

60+ C

3

Round Robin

Bruce Cohen / David Keller

Dan Greene / Gary Giblin

Gary Hockett / Steve Brooks

Men's Doubles

65+

16

Single Elimination

Craig Olsen / Tom Mckie

Ed Remen / Mike Pawka

Donald Gunderson / Joseph Capozzoli

Fredrick Roe / Howard Nellor

Men's Doubles

65+ B

2

Round Robin

Dan Greene / Gary Giblin

Steven Lavorgna / Hank Estrada

Men's Doubles

70+

14

Single Elimination

Francis Florey / Roger Hostetler

Jerry Northwood / Rex Lawler

Harry Streamer / Joseph Capozzoli

Howard Nellor / Ron Adams

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

34

Single Elimination

Ken Courtney / Thomas (alex) Baker

Steve Harris / Steve Saragosa

Jim Brane / Tony Upkes

Andrew Zavala / Gavin Henderson

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

18

Single Elimination

Craig Ganster / Pete Harper

Brent Krah / Frank Chang

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Greg Kearney / Julian Delreal

Men's Doubles

Centurion A

26

Single Elimination

Charles Hauser / Kevin Loop

Chris Sims / Dan Dryden

Alan Baron / Mike Colbert

Ron Miramontes / Steve Harris

Men's Doubles

Centurion Open

20

Single Elimination

Glenn Bell / Joe Hassey

Sam Neer / Robert Siebert

Lance Trella / Steve Joannes

Eric Barkey / Steve Dayvault

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

26

Single Elimination

Gilbert Cepeda / Tom Lonardo

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

Damian Zamorano / Larry Hernandez

Ninja Nomura / Tim Annear

Men's Doubles

M24/25/30

6

Single Elimination

Andy Hawthorne / Bryan Crosser

Mike Orr / Shawn Royster

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

Rick Soda Man Koll / Daryle Uhrich

Men's Doubles

M30A/35A

5

Round Robin

James Clark / Kennedy Clark

Cory Kaveny / Ray Swinney

Fernando Pozo / Jose Luis Islas

Robert Tarter / Ryan Wilson

Men's Doubles

M35B/40B

4

Round Robin

Chad Voithofer / Robert Hinke

Darrin Mcnally / Ty Kelly

Leon Rivera / Keith Vogel

Jeff Weinstein / Peter Berger

Men's Doubles

M35C/55C/60C

6

Round Robin

Bruce Cohen / David Keller

David Thille / David Schmidt

Dominic Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Dan Greene / Gary Giblin

Men's Doubles

M40A/45A

10

Single Elimination

Jerry Hines / Myron Hicks

James Fry / Robert Rugen

Bobby Vowinckel / Thomas Cain

Michael Engle / Thomas Mccloskey

Men's Doubles

M45B/50B/55B

5

Round Robin

Ken Courtney / Thomas (alex) Baker

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Lane Feldman / Michael McAllister

Greg Kearney / Julian Delreal

Men's Doubles

M55A/60A

4

Round Robin

Kevin Loop / Dave Ralstin

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Greg Steger / Jim Elliott

Bob Perry / Raymond Bierner

Men's Doubles

M60B/65B

5

Round Robin

Dennis Farrell / Paul Dinerman

Bruce Cohen / David Keller

Fred Grahn / Lloyd Ferran

Dan Greene / Gary Giblin

Men's Doubles

MCD/MDD

8

Single Elimination

Bret Dorsett / Michael Manzano

Paul Mobley / Steven Mobley

Matthew Bond / Quincy Lee

David Thille / Sandro Aponte

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

14

Single Elimination

Mark Monje / Tommy Medina

Brent Poss / George Bustos

Jared Imhausen / Pio Moniz

Andy Lewis / Ken Angelocci

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

22

Single Elimination

Jack Huczek / Rocky Carson Iii

Chris Crowther / Shane Vanderson

Andy Hawthorne / Jose Rojas

Jansen Allen / Tony Carson

Mixed Doubles

25+

2

Round Robin

Bryan Crosser / Janel Tisinger

Geoffrey Peters / Krystal Csuk

Mixed Doubles

30+

2

Round Robin

Brian Fredenberg / Liz Alvarado

Rick Soda Man Koll / Sarah Houghtailing

Mixed Doubles

30+ A

2

Round Robin

Ryan Wilson / Sharon Mcneill

Lynn Stephens / Mimi Greene

Mixed Doubles

30+ B

1

Round Robin

Leon Rivera / Tanya Nofs


Mixed Doubles

35+

10

Round Robin

Celeste Pafford / Dale Valentine

Ken Angelocci / Melissa Mcelfresh

Christie Noller / David Daniels

Nancy Healy / Rich Bowman

Mixed Doubles

40+ A

1

Round Robin

Dorcy Norton / Shane Pinkston


Mixed Doubles

40+ B

3

Round Robin

Anthony Forbes / Nancy Green

Chris Poucher / Leslie Sistla

Will Costanza / Tami Costanza

Mixed Doubles

50+ B

1

Round Robin

Dan Greene / Melody Gorno


Mixed Doubles

55+

11

Round Robin

Dave Azuma / Elaine Dexter

Jill Mitchell / Patrick Gibson

Mark Baron / Susan Hendricks

Bruce Cohen / Jan Warren

Mixed Doubles

60+

8

Round Robin

Nancy Kronenfeld / Tony Upkes

James Harvey / Shirley Parsons

Barry Hendricks / Terry Ann Rogers

Steven Lavorgna / Vickey Utter

Mixed Doubles

60+ B

1

Round Robin

Keith Vogel / Lorna Rose


Mixed Doubles

65+

4

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Mike Pawka

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Nidia Funes / Price Thomas

Cece Palaski / Fredrick Roe

Mixed Doubles

70+

2

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Ron Adams

Jim Mcpherson / Mildred Gwinn

Mixed Doubles

A

38

Single Elimination

Ian Norton / Lori Soares

Brent Poss / Sandy Rios

Heather Colon / Steve Saragosa

Marty Hammond / Thao Le

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Julia Mouser / Thomas (alex) Baker

Robert Tarter / Tamika Holman

Leon Rivera / Tanya Nofs

XCO

Mixed Doubles

Centurian Open

16

Single Elimination

Glenn Bell / Malia Bailey

Chris Evon / Tim Hansen

Ken Stone / Linda Moore

Dave Kovanda / Laura Fenton

Mixed Doubles

Elite

20

Single Elimination

Gilbert Cepeda / Kelani Bailey

Anita King / Damian Zamorano

Christine Wright / Jim Wright

Celia Vigil / Tom Lonardo

Mixed Doubles

MX 30A/40A

3

Round Robin

Dorcy Norton / Shane Pinkston

Ryan Wilson / Sharon Mcneill

Lynn Stephens / Mimi Greene

Mixed Doubles

MX 30B/40B/50B/60B

6

Round Robin

Anthony Forbes / Nancy Green

Chris Poucher / Leslie Sistla

Dan Greene / Melody Gorno

Will Costanza / Tami Costanza

Mixed Doubles

MX 40/45

7

Pool Play

Jimmy Lowe / Terri Graham

Nancy Healy / Rich Bowman

Mixed Doubles

MX 65/70

6

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Mike Pawka

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Nidia Funes / Price Thomas

Cece Palaski / Fredrick Roe

Mixed Doubles

MX25/30

4

Round Robin

Brian Fredenberg / Liz Alvarado

Bryan Crosser / Janel Tisinger

Rick Soda Man Koll / Sarah Houghtailing

Geoffrey Peters / Krystal Csuk

Mixed Doubles

MX50A/60A

8

Pool Play

Michael McAllister / Sandy Rios

Mike Alderson / Vicky Birkmann

Lisa Bu / Thomas Lundy

Lisa Bu / Thomas Lundy

Mixed Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Jacqueline Paraiso / Tony Carson

Aimee Ruiz / Andy Hawthorne

Michelle Key / Mike Orr

Rhonda Rajsich / Shawn Royster

Women's Doubles

30+

1

Round Robin

Beth Neff / Celeste Pafford


Women's Doubles

35+

2

Round Robin

Celia Vigil / Melissa Mcelfresh

Elizabeth Higa / Stephanie Christensen

Women's Doubles

35+ A

1

Round Robin

Arlene Swinney / Laura Kellar


Women's Doubles

35+ B

1

Round Robin

Tanya Nofs / Lorna Rose


Women's Doubles

40+

2

Round Robin

Christie Noller / Suzanna Fast

Karin Sobotta / Lorraine Galloway

Women's Doubles

40+ A

2

Round Robin

Patricia Greene / Patricia Thieman

Lisa Bu / Michelle Wilson

Women's Doubles

40+ B

1

Round Robin

Leslie Sistla / Tami Costanza


Women's Doubles

45+

10

Round Robin

Chris Evon / Terri Graham

Beth Neff / Wanda Collins

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Leslie Pawka

Kathy Gluvna-isett / Linda Moore

Women's Doubles

45+ A

2

Round Robin

Melody Gorno / Thao Le

Lori Soares / Vicky Birkmann

Women's Doubles

50+

10

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Malia Bailey

Elaine Dexter / Linda Moore

Deb Stefandel / Debbie Chaney

Cindy Tilbury / Janelle Williams

Women's Doubles

50+ A

4

Round Robin

Laura Patterson / Melody Gorno

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Cheryl Kirk / Patrice Calvi

Julia Mouser / Kerri Garcia

Women's Doubles

50+ B

2

Round Robin

Jan Warren / Nancy Green

Ann Draudt / Cheryl Bird

Women's Doubles

55+

10

Round Robin

Carla Francis / Elaine Dexter

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Leslie Pawka

Joann Johnson / Wanda Collins

Deb Stefandel / Debbie Chaney

Women's Doubles

55+ A

1

Round Robin

Cece Palaski / Marquita Molina


Women's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nancy Kronenfeld

Terry Ann Rogers / Joann Johnson

Shirley Parsons / Vickey Utter

Women's Doubles

65+

1

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes


Women's Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

A

22

Pool Play

Sarah Houghtailing / Mimi Greene

Carla Francis / Heather Colon

Danielle Emerson / Thao Le

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

12

Round Robin

Celia Vigil / Melissa Mcelfresh

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Elizabeth Higa / Stephanie Christensen

Cherilyn Toland / Laura Goo

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Celeste Pafford / Kris Kaskawal

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Carrie Hoeft / Kelani Bailey

Jill Mitchell / Kathy Gluvna-isett

Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

14

Single Elimination

Jacqueline Paraiso / Aimee Ruiz

Krystal Csuk / Cheryl Gudinas

Danielle Key / Michelle Key

Kim Russell-waselenchuk / Rhonda Rajsich

Women's Doubles

W30/35/40

5

Round Robin

Celia Vigil / Melissa Mcelfresh

Beth Neff / Celeste Pafford

Christie Noller / Suzanna Fast

Elizabeth Higa / Stephanie Christensen

Women's Doubles

W35A/40A/45A

5

Round Robin

Melody Gorno / Thao Le

Arlene Swinney / Laura Kellar

Lori Soares / Vicky Birkmann

Patricia Greene / Patricia Thieman

Women's Doubles

W35B/40B/50B

4

Round Robin

Leslie Sistla / Tami Costanza

Jan Warren / Nancy Green

Ann Draudt / Cheryl Bird

Tanya Nofs / Lorna Rose

Women's Doubles

W50A/55A

5

Round Robin

Laura Patterson / Melody Gorno

Sandy Rios / Vicky Birkmann

Cheryl Kirk / Patrice Calvi

Julia Mouser / Kerri Garcia

Women's Doubles

W60/65/70

5

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Nancy Kronenfeld

Terry Ann Rogers / Joann Johnson

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Merijean Kelley / Nidia Funes

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth
Pro Penn
Racquetball Tournament
USA Racquetball
Racquetball Tournament
R2sports Tournament Software
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament

Wilson nPRO RB
Racquetball Racquets and other products rated by the players.
Wilson Racquetball Racquets
Racquetball Video
Watch A Racquetball Video to help improve your skills.
Racquetball Video Rating Leaders


Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2sports All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions