Racquetball Tournament 8/14/2010 - 8/15/2010
2010 KY Capital City Classic
EXUM CENTER - Frankfort, KY


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:bobtillett68@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B18

Boy's Singles

18 and Under

3

Round Robin

Sean Henry

Regis Pearson

Ray Hicks

Men's Age Singles

men's 40/50+

4

Round Robin

Charles Knight

Steve Perkins

Bill Lee

Linh Hansen

Men's Age Singles

men's 60/65+

3

Round Robin

Richard Rydman


Bill Fraley

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

18

Single Elimination

Bill Lee / Eric Adams

Marie Barron / Zachery Rutledge

Dick Ernst / Thom Bain

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Jeremy Meredith / Larry Hicks

Edmund Dsouza / Bruce Dungan

Billy Sewell / David Sturm

Mark Wilhoite / Tom Hills

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

10

Single Elimination

Mark Wilhoite / Tom Hills

Jim Bredar / Vaughn Wilson

Rick Preston / Robert Tillett

Edmund Dsouza / Frank Robinson

Larry Hicks / Ray Hicks

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Lee Mentzer / Timothy Vanhooser

Bruce Dungan / Sean Henry

Nicholas Balz / Rick Sanchez

Larry Hicks / Ray Hicks

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Andrew Kulback / Gordon Henry

Dan Case / Jason Hicks

Eric Adams / Steven Swann

Delbert Terry / Steve Perkins

Billy Sewell / David Sturm

Thom Bain / Dick Ernst

Bruce Hubrich / Charles Knight

Brett Leichhardt / Frederick Wells

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Howard Kaplin

Jeremy Meredith

Chengwu Cui

Dennis Downing

Bill Lee

Rich Barcellona

Marie Barron

Jim Green

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Chengwu Cui

Eddie Pearson

Tom Hills

Rich Barcellona

Worth Brown

Nicholas Balz

Bradley Gatewood

Lee Mentzer

MC

Men's Singles

C

12

Single Elimination

Lee Montgomery

Nicholas Balz

Frank Robinson

Melvin Nicholson

Kenneth Carey

Charles Parks

Vaughn Wilson

Worth Brown

Men's Singles

Men's D/Novice

8

Pool Play



MO

Men's Singles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Dan Case

Andrew Kulback

Gordon Henry

Brett Leichhardt

Charles Knight

Delbert Terry

Linh Hansen

Manuel Rodriguez

Mixed Doubles

MIX DOUBLES O/A

6

Pool Play



Women's Singles

women's A/B

3

Round Robin

Marie Barron

Kim Roy

Kim Berryman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions