2010 19th Annual Christmas Classic WPRO PRO-AM Tournament

Racquetball Tournament 12/10/2010 - 12/12/2010
2010 19th Annual Christmas Classic WPRO PRO-AM Tournament
Crystal Gateway Sport & Health Club - ARLINGTON, VA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:billracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

5

Round Robin

Thomas Carter

Miguel Nunez Jr

Lorena Meruvia

Kyle Weinberg

Celso Paredes

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

4

Round Robin

Greg Neimeyer

Raymond Eiley Jr

Alan Golombek

Thomas Burnside

Men's Age Singles

50+

8

Single Elimination

Lars Cole

Daniel Nedd

Steve Conn

Steven Simpson

Steven Finette

David Baechtold

Leon Jackson Jr.

Gary Jackson

Men's Age Singles

All A

6

Single Elimination

Slemo Warigon

Jeremiah Smith

Carlos Hip

Whit Ayres

Mike Hatcher

Steven Shapiro

Men's Age Singles

M40+/45+

6

Pool Play

Tim Simeone

Stacey Young

Men's Age Singles

M55+/60+

6

Pool Play

Steve Conn

Whit Ayres

Men's Age Singles

Men's 25/35B

3

Round Robin

John Christy

Leon Kaplan

Mark Heflin

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Carlos Lugo / Jaime Lugo

Paul Smith / Jeremiah Smith

Raul Flores / William Cockayne

Slemo Warigon / Thomas Burnside

Howard Small / Marco Rojas

Jim Weaver / Bill Bouie

Jeff Gorenshtein / Sergio Morales

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

12

Single Elimination

Lars Cole / Al Shipman

Timothy Stuitje / Jonathan Harpman

James Weathers / Roy Hare

David Baechtold / Richard Simmons

Carlos Lugo / Jaime Lugo

Tyrone Gilmore / David Dosch

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Dbls

5

Single Elimination

Adam Stein / Thomas Carter

Jacob Lantz / Miguel Nunez Jr

Mark Heflin / Thomas Burnside

Kyle Weinberg / Ross Weinberg

Scott Trump / Zachary Brooks

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Thomas Delle Donne / Dan Llacera

Jeff Wilson / Armando Garcia

Mauricio Zelada / Miguel Nunez

Russ Bruns / Ira Holland

Tony Vargas / Bryan Robles

Ryan Wilson / Stephen Lee

Ruben Gutierrez / Chris Eggleston

Kevin Iglesias / Alvaro Aparicio

MA

Men's Singles

A

17

Single Elimination

Sergio Morales

Shane Russell

Troy Warigon

Joe Baldori

Steven Shapiro

Mike Hatcher

Franz Ortiz

Paul Smith

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Frank Senger

Shane Russell

John Christy

Alvaro Aparicio

Jacob Lantz

Kamyron Meeks

Franz Ortiz

Adam Stein

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter

Kamyron Meeks

Carlos Wilderbrathwaite

Jacson Moscoso

Nick Carr

Sergio Vargas

Geoff Beier

Scott Trump

MD

Men's Singles

D

4

Round Robin

Scott Trump

Geoff Beier

Celso Paredes

Kyle Weinberg

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

9

Single Elimination

Richard Simmons

Jonathan Harpman

Richard Taylor

Kevin Iglesias

Timothy Stuitje

Mark Lansberry

Roy Hare

Glen Weaver

MO

Men's Singles

Open

15

Single Elimination

Jeff Wilson

Dan Llacera

Tim Simeone

Mauricio Zelada

Pedro Meruvia

Stephen Lee

Peter Appel

Ross Weinberg

Mixed Doubles

A

16

Single Elimination

Kaitlyn Simmons / Sergio Morales

Frank Vail / Linda White

Slemo Warigon / Janice Ryan-arnold

Elizabeth Simmons / Jacob Lantz

Jeff Gorenshtein / Samantha Simmons

Mike Hatcher / Veronica Wilson

Lois Simon / Mark Storey

Robert Tarter / Tamika Holman

Mixed Doubles

Elite

12

Pool Play

Richard Simmons / Samantha Simmons

Richard Taylor / Carrie Hoeft

Mixed Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Pedro Meruvia / Veronica Nogales

Ross Weinberg / Kristen Junkin

Russ Bruns / T. J. Baumbaugh

Ryan Wilson / Danielle Emerson

Ana Paola Nunez / Ruben Gutierrez

Thao Le / Steven Simpson

WA

Women's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Elizabeth Simmons

Kaitlyn Simmons

Linda White

Sharon Mcneill

Nancy Lyons

Carol Snow

Jill Parker

WB

Women's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Lorena Meruvia

Jill Parker

Carol Snow

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Samantha Simmons

Elizabeth Simmons

Amie Brewer

Veronica Nogales

Carrie Hoeft

Veronica Wilson

Lois Simon

WO

Women's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Susana Acosta

Cristina Amaya

Nancy Enriquez

T. J. Baumbaugh

Krystal Csuk

Sheryl Lotts

Kimberly Ferina

Da'monique Davis

Women's Singles

Pro

24

Single Elimination

Rhonda Rajsich

Paola Longoria

Cheryl Gudinas

Samantha Salas Solis

Kerri Wachtel

Susana Acosta

Jen Saunders

Krystal Csuk

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions