Racquetball Tournament 7/30/2010 - 8/1/2010
2010 Rocky Mountain State Games
Lynmar - Colorado Springs, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:eddiemeredith@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

M35/45

7

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero

Rico Southee

Aaron Horn

Mike Kennedy

Luis Jordan

Edward Milstein

Earl Haskins

Men's Age Singles

M55/65

5

Round Robin



MAD

Men's Doubles

A

10

Round Robin



MBD

Men's Doubles

B

14

Single Elimination

Bill Selke / Robert Rocha

George Coleman / James Mellen

James Jenista / Philip Gaerlan

Ray Cornell / Paul Amdahl

Ryan Nazario / Jason Bennett

Gene Bray / Richard Witter

Hernando Costelo / Tau Pauga

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Gene Contreras

Richard Kosak

Mike Kennedy

John Garcia

John Kilman

Giuseppe(joe) La Bella

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Garcia

John Kilman

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Luis Jordan

Aaron Horn

Ray Cornell

James Mellen

John Kilman

James Jenista

William Clark

George Coleman

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

James Jenista

George Coleman

William Clark

John Kilman

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

William Clark

Tau Pauga

Rodney Schumann

Gene Bray

Jason Bennett

Double Forfeit

Joe Williams

Hernando Costelo

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Joe Williams

Jason Bennett

Edward Milstein

BYE

BYE

Ryan Nazario

BYE

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Round Robin



Mixed Doubles

A

10

Round Robin



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions