Racquet For The Cure

Racquetball Tournament 2/4/2011 - 2/5/2011
Racquet For The Cure
Highlands Ranch Rec Center - Colorado, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:luduju@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

Men's A/B

6

Pool Play

Rich Owens / Victor Manilla

Craig Bullock / Doug Picard

Ray Cornell / Duke Glime

John Roberts / Marshall Davis, Jr

MBP

Men's Singles

B

7

Pool Play

Marshall Davis, Jr

Marc Stander

Marc Stander

Men's Singles

Men's A

7

Pool Play

Mike Kennedy

Rich Owens

Chad Cross

Ray Cornell

Ray Cornell

Ralph Graham

Rich Owens

Men's Singles

Men's C/D

4

Round Robin

Lou Fuentes

Brad David

Dylan Inskeep

Eric Evans

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

David Guentert

Adam Manilla

Parker Bremner

John Rhodes

Jaime Kiefer

Mixed Doubles

A

18

Pool Play

Stephen Nelson / Maria Gravina

Sherry Wilmes / Bruce Schaff

Rich Owens / Cindy Harig

Jeff Jungk / Chantel Anderson

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Ro Hamlyn / Deven Naik

Andrea Bailey / Duke Glime

Brad David / Christine David

Mixed Doubles

Open

16

Pool Play

Marcia Richards / John Rhodes

Nick Montalbano / Sarah Warhaftig

Jo Shattuck / David Guentert

Earl Haskins / Debbie Beldring

Women's Doubles

AB

8

Pool Play

Ro Hamlyn / Erika Manilla

Dennise Ramirez / Judy Kittson

Sherry Wilmes / Loretta Marks

Rachel Smith / Emily Stanton

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

12

Round Robin

Wendy Chesters / Michelle Sikorski

Cindy Tilbury / Chantel Anderson

Janelle Williams / Christine Meyer

Shirley Parsons / Marcia Richards

Lori Inskeep / Sarah Warhaftig

Debbie Beldring / Linda Mojer

WA

Women's Singles

A

7

Round Robin

Shirley Parsons

Rachel Smith

Sherry Wilmes

Erika Manilla

Lucy Jirik

April Settell

WBP

Women's Singles

B

12

Pool Play

Dennise Ramirez

Ro Hamlyn

Elena Nava

Loretta Marks

Loretta Marks

Emily Stanton

Karen Chrisman

Ro Hamlyn

WCP

Women's Singles

C

11

Pool Play

Alyssa Schneider

Peggy Carter

Sandy D'angelo

Karen Kerr

Karen Kerr

Kristy Briggs

Dana Metelko

Peggy Carter

WD

Women's Singles

D

7

Round Robin

Mary Allman

Paula Postma

Christine David

Alyssa Orndorff

Marie Angela Mendoza

WOP

Women's Singles

Open

10

Pool Play

Debbie Beldring

Marcia Richards

Janelle Williams

Cindy Tilbury

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions