Racquetball Tournament 11/5/2010 - 11/7/2010
Colorado State Doubles Championships
Highlands Ranch Rec Center - Highlands Ranch, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ben@coloradoracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

50+

8

Round Robin

Paul Katz / Rick Sorenson

Edward Roffey / Gary West

John Garcia / Mike Kennedy

Joseph Baca / John Hulick

Men's Doubles

55+

8

Round Robin

Rick Sorenson / Paul Katz

Jerry Bongers / Michael Winters

Larry Haemmerle / Al Martinez

Bruce Burgess / Greg Keys

Men's Doubles

60+

10

Round Robin

Geoffrey Drissel / Timothy Kuss

Bob Klass / Charles George

Arthur Johnson / Stephen Morris

Gordon Levy / Michael Wouk

Terry Dees / Sammy Payne

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

28

Single Elimination

Jason Korn / Matthew Mares

Kevin Randa / Michael O'neal

Al Martinez / Alan Roy

Rich Owens / Craig Shaddy

Larry Quitter / Mark Russo

Ray Johnson / Gary Meyers

Andy Silverman / Ralph Graham

Cesar Sanchez / Michael Giroux

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Bruce Burgess / Greg Keys

John Hulick / Paul Klatt

Andrew Rodriguez / Dave Franke

Bence Kincses / Armando Vasquez

Gabriel Massaro / John Garcia

Seth Goldfogel / Victor Manilla

BYE

Cesar Sanchez / Michael Giroux

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

20

Single Elimination

Bill Selke / Robert Rocha

Chad Johnson / Steven Drouin

Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts

John Roberts / Marshall Davis, Jr

Craig Bullock / Deven Naik

Drew Mcpheeters / Paul Amdahl

Blaine Tway / Lewis Hazen

Marc Stander / Ken Mendelsberg

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Craig Bullock / Deven Naik

Blaine Tway / Lewis Hazen

Drew Mcpheeters / Paul Amdahl

Marc Stander / Ken Mendelsberg

BYE

Manish Sharma / Monte Roach

Philip Gaerlan / Hermann Li

MDE

Men's Doubles

Elite

8

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero / Rico Southee

Bruce Evans / Chad Stanley

Eric Metherd / William Metherd

Vince Striedieck / Paul Jamieson

BYE

BYE

BYE

BYE

Men's Doubles

M3035

6

Single Elimination

David Guentert / Kevin Randa

Simon Payne / Jeffrey Mayorga

Paul Jamieson / Vince Striedieck

Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts

Men's Doubles

M3035 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts

Paul Jamieson / Vince Striedieck

Men's Doubles

M4045

6

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero / Rico Southee

Craig Clayton / Richard Romero

Craig Shaddy / Rich Owens

Blaine Tway / Matthew Mares

John Roberts / Marshall Davis, Jr

Cesar Sanchez / Michael Giroux

Men's Doubles

M4045 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

John Roberts / Marshall Davis, Jr

Cesar Sanchez / Michael Giroux

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

24

Single Elimination

Adam Manilla / David Guentert

Gary West / Michael Nigro

Jeffrey Mayorga / Simon Payne

Danny Alonzi / Derek Robinson

Craig Clayton / Richard Romero

Joe Perrault / David Stone

Mike O'brien / Mike Butcher

Kevin Holmes / Ali Marvi

Mixed Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Paul Amdahl / Linda Mojer

Larry Haemmerle / Avril Haemmerle

Hermann Li / Virginia Brunetti

Mixed Doubles

A

18

Single Elimination

Diane Wilkison / Jim Stewart

Linda Mojer / Paul Amdahl

Jason Korn / Laurie Korn

Summer Arledge / Gabriel Massaro

Greg Keys / Tina Snyder

Erika Manilla / Victor Manilla

Andrew Rodriguez / Christine Meyer

Ralph Graham / Shelley Coltrin

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Erika Manilla / Victor Manilla

Greg Keys / Tina Snyder

Andrew Rodriguez / Christine Meyer

Ralph Graham / Shelley Coltrin

Connie Vargas / Marty Moran

Mixed Doubles

B

8

Round Robin

Craig Bullock / Dennise Ramirez

Deven Naik / Karen Chrisman

Derek Stevens / Virginia Brunetti

Lewis Hazen / Jessi Trujillo

Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

David Guentert / Michelle Sikorski

Craig Clayton / Marcia Richards

Joe Perrault / Janelle Williams

Aiaga Roffey / Edward Roffey

Mixed Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Debbie Beldring / Earl Haskins

Kathryn Bender / Michael Nigro

Bruce Burgess / Lori Inskeep

Barbara Mehegan / Greg Kellums

Craig Clayton / Marcia Richards

David Guentert / Michelle Sikorski

Kevin Holmes / Sarah Warhaftig

Joe Perrault / Janelle Williams

Women's Doubles

50+

1

Single Elimination



WAD

Women's Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Summer Arledge / Rachel Smith

Christine Meyer / Erika Manilla

Dennise Ramirez / Lucy Jirik

Diane Wilkison / Dianne Winter

Tina Snyder / Whitney Giddings

Laurie Korn / Shelley Coltrin

Aiaga Roffey / Laurie Atoe

Women's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Aiaga Roffey / Laurie Atoe

Tina Snyder / Whitney Giddings

Laurie Korn / Shelley Coltrin

Diane Wilkison / Dianne Winter

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

10

Round Robin

Kathryn Bender / Janelle Williams

Debbie Beldring / Jessie Carbajal

Barbara Mehegan / Mary Keenan

Marcia Richards / Lori Inskeep

Aiaga Roffey / Michelle Sikorski

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions