10th Annual YMCA SPIRIT Tourney

Racquetball Tournament 1/15/2011 - 1/16/2011
10th Annual YMCA SPIRIT Tourney
YMCA-Downtown - Louisville, KY USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Cedarflat@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KY Racquetball Events

Kentucky Racquetball Association KY Racquetball Events

KSRA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

3

Round Robin

Jason Hicks

Arthur White Jr

Christopher Burke

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Fred Wells

Steve Jensen

Wayne Woodruff

Frank Robinson

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Ron Marr

Dennis Downing

Edward Rosen

Men's Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

David Fleischaker / Fred Wells

Edward Rosen / Tom Hills

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Bruce Hubrich / Chuck Evans

Ben Toth / Stephen Ondak

Jeremy Meredith / Larry Hicks

Dave Ringenary / Ron Marr

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

4

Round Robin

Eddie Pearson / Worth Brown

Larry Hicks / Ray Hicks

Team Deleted

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Ben Toth

Jason Hicks

Steve Jensen

Jeff Craft

Tony Thomas

Chengwu Cui

Stephen Ondak

Howard Kaplin

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Jeff Craft

Eddie Pearson

Chengwu Cui

Rich Barcellona

Brenton Turner

Tom Hills

John Robinson

Bradley Gatewood

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Worth Brown

John Robinson

Stephen Gutman

Paul Ulrich

Kenneth Carey

Alex Martin

Frank Robinson

Chris Henon

MD

Men's Singles

D

13

Single Elimination

Christopher Burke

Chris Henon

Jacob O'brien

Stephen Gutman

Don Whitehouse

Regis Pearson

Kenneth Carey

Jim Hadley

Mixed Doubles

C

6

Round Robin

Brenton Turner / Elizabeth Chirlin

Beverly Woodruff / Wayne Woodruff

Jenny Hickman / Joe Curl

WD

Women's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Jenny Hickman

Ruth O'brien

Cindy Bruce

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions