2011 ND Winter Classic

Racquetball Tournament 1/21/2011 - 1/23/2011
2011 ND Winter Classic
Capital Racquet & Fitness Center - Bismarck, ND USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kkittleson@bisparks.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

ND Racquetball Events

North Dakota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

5

Single Elimination

Craig Snow

Janessa Papke

Jordan Bushaw

Austin Feist

Jessica Bushaw

Junior Singles

16 and Under Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jessica Bushaw

Jordan Bushaw

Men's Doubles

B / C

10

Single Elimination

Mark Krug / Kevin Browning

Jeffrey Schafer / Devin Langerud

Bryce Thomas / Jacob Bushaw

Loren Mccray / Wes Long Feather

Douglas Henry / Ben Morgan

Men's Doubles

B / C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Bryce Thomas / Jacob Bushaw

Douglas Henry / Ben Morgan

Men's Doubles

Open / A

16

Single Elimination

Mike Fedorchak / Darren Snow

David Gordon / Paul Rokke

Mitch Kost / Steve Knowles

Brian Knowles / Andrew Gessner

E Brett Schafer / Duwayne Weigel

Kyle Beck / Chris Beachy

Dion Friedt / Jess Friedt

Tony Ricci / Bud Hornaday

Men's Doubles

Open / A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kyle Beck / Chris Beachy

E Brett Schafer / Duwayne Weigel

Dion Friedt / Jess Friedt

Tony Ricci / Bud Hornaday

MA

Men's Singles

A

11

Single Elimination

E Brett Schafer

Lucas Schafer

Duwayne Weigel

Michael Gessner

Bud Hornaday

Tony Ricci

Drew Papke

Bradley Dorsher

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Jess Friedt

Drew Papke

Dion Friedt

Bud Hornaday

Tony Ricci

Chris Beachy

BYE

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Schafer

Loren Mccray

Kevin Browning

Wes Long Feather

Tanner Hornaday

Devin Langerud

Mark Krug

Bryce Thomas

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Mark Krug

Tanner Hornaday

Ben Morgan

Douglas Henry

Devin Langerud

Jacob Bushaw

BYE

MC

Men's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Tanner Hornaday

Craig Snow

Austin Feist

Janessa Papke

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Darren Snow

Mitch Kost

Mike Fedorchak

David Gordon

Steve Knowles

Brian Knowles

Steve Anderson

Andrew Gessner

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Kyle Beck

Paul Rokke

Drew Papke

Lucas Schafer

Bradley Dorsher

BYE

BYE

BYE

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions