NRAD 26th Championship

Racquetball Tournament 4/29/2011 - 4/30/2011
NRAD 26th Championship
YMCA - Colorado Springs, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:billracquetball@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

35/45 A

5

Single Elimination

Slemo Warigon

Frank Coenen

Mark Heflin

Stewart Gerlis

Gui Goncalves

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

3

Single Elimination

Slemo Warigon

Frank Coenen

Mark Heflin

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

7

Double Elimination

Matthew Deichsel

Kevin Harrer

Ben Chittenden

Buck Rogers

Michael Kramer

Rich Williams

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

2

Single Elimination

Stewart Gerlis

Gui Goncalves

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

5

Double Elimination

Gerard Sorrentino

Tim Elstad

Michael Kramer

Monika Senzer

Billy Hickey

Men's Doubles

A

2

Single Elimination

J J Jones / Raul Brown

Jeff Lubman / Brian Winic

Men's Doubles

A/B

5

Single Elimination

J J Jones / Raul Brown

Jeff Lubman / Brian Winic

Darrell Shular / Kevin Harrer

James Henderson / Joseph Hershfeldt

Ben Chittenden / Tim Elstad

Men's Doubles

B

3

Single Elimination

Darrell Shular / Kevin Harrer

James Henderson / Joseph Hershfeldt

Ben Chittenden / Tim Elstad

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Double Elimination

Raul Brown / Rocco Saccente

Dean Kaplan / Slemo Warigon

Jeff Lubman / Stewart Gerlis

Gui Goncalves / Mark Heflin

Frank Coenen / Gerard Sorrentino

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

13

Double Elimination

David Monohan

Joseph Hershfeldt

Darrell Shular

Chris Nipper

Chip Chittenden

Matt Ruggles

MO

Men's Singles

Open

6

Double Elimination

Rocco Saccente

Slemo Warigon

Dean Kaplan

Mark Heflin

Frank Coenen

Gui Goncalves

Mixed Doubles

A

2

Double Round Robin

Pammie Wilding / Raul Brown

Jeff Lubman / Monika Senzer

Mixed Doubles

A/B

3

Double Round Robin

Pammie Wilding / Raul Brown

Jeff Lubman / Monika Senzer

Lauran Turano / Kevin Harrer

Mixed Doubles

A/B

0

Round Robin



Mixed Doubles

B

1

Double Round Robin

Lauran Turano / Kevin Harrer


Women's Age Singles

45+ C

0

Round Robin



Women's Age Singles

45+ C

2

Double Round Robin



WCN

Women's Singles

C

1

Single Elimination

Monika Senzer


WCN

Women's Singles

C/Novice

5

Single Elimination

Monika Senzer

Pammie Wilding

Lauran Turano

Barbara Gibbs

Sharon Young

WCN

Women's Singles

Novice

4

Single Elimination

Pammie Wilding

Lauran Turano

Barbara Gibbs

Sharon Young

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2 Sports Virtual Tournament Bracket Pro All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions