NMRA 2011 International Championship

Racquetball Tournament 7/27/2011 - 7/30/2011
NMRA 2011 International Championship
The Meridian Sports Club - FULLERTON, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scohen@nmra.info.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

45+ Open/Elite

2

Single Elimination

Salvador Acosta

David Tedeschi

Men's Age Singles

55+

8

Round Robin

Stephen Wattz

Howard Walker

Sirous Shahin

John McManamon

David Aguirre

Rob Craig

Henry Bruckman

Roy San Miguel

Men's Age Singles

60+

10

Round Robin

Thomas Rall

Frank Taddonio

Darryl Warren

Pete Chmielewski

Dean Ritter

Michael Wouk

Dave Briski

Greg Kearney

Men's Age Singles

65+

9

Round Robin

Dave Warner

Mickey Bellah

Hank Estrada

Kevin Dorr

Robert Lattanzio

Russell Deegan

Ed Andrews

Nelson Adams

Men's Age Singles

70+

8

Round Robin

Mitch Milewski

Steve Covey

Ed Andrews

Jim Underwood

William Baker

John Eliot

David Rogers

Dave Shelburne

Men's Age Singles

75+

1

Round Robin

Lewis Edwards


Men's Age Singles

80+

3

Round Robin

John O'donnell Jr.

Armand Matern

Hank Schone

Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

Victor Sacco

Bill Gencarella

Men's Age Singles

Men's 45 - 54 Singles #1

6

Pool Play

Ken Stone

Mike Lubbers

Joe Hassey

Jim Yodanza

Salvador Acosta

Tim Hennessy

Men's Age Singles

Mens 75-85

6

Round Robin

John O'donnell Jr.

Lewis Edwards

Victor Sacco

Armand Matern

Hank Schone

Bill Gencarella

Men's Doubles

45+

14

Round Robin

Marko Perez / Sam Neer

Gabriel Medina / John Wong

David Tedeschi / Ramon Valerio

Jerry Hines / Myron Hicks

Scott Kraemer / Leon Jackson Jr.

Eric Carranza / Jeff Powell

Alan Weiner / Kevin Watson

Men's Doubles

50+

20

Round Robin

Gene Pare / Ken Stone

Sam Neer / Marko Perez

Joe Hassey / Mike Lubbers

Adalberto Aguilar / Jose Luis Islas

Leon Jackson Jr. / Tyrone Gilmore

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Eric Carranza / Jeff Powell

Bobby Friedman / Richard Aal

Men's Doubles

55+

20

Round Robin

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Steve Cohen / Stephen Wattz

John Davidson / Mike Alderson

Mike Cram / Rudolph Lara

Mario Nido / Tony Alfaro

Howard Walker / Patrick Gibson

Adalberto Aguilar / Jose Luis Islas

Donald Guggia / Jim Gutierrez

Men's Doubles

60+

26

Pool Play

Leonard Marsocci / Steve Meltsner

Thomas Rall / Russell Mannino

Steve Cohen / Curt Alatorre-martin

Michael Wouk / David Dosch

Darryl Warren / Pete Chmielewski

Mike Pawka / Tony Alfaro

Men's Doubles

65+

10

Double Round Robin

Dave Warner / Mike Pawka

David Olson / Price Thomas

Richard Barrieau / Warren Bailey

Leonard Sonnenberg / Steven Lavorgna

Hank Estrada / Russell Deegan

Men's Doubles

70+

10

Double Round Robin

Luis Guerrero / Mitch Milewski

Steve Covey / William Baker

Gene Wright / Jim Underwood

John Eliot / David Rogers

Paul Banales / Anthony Toby Dicesare

Men's Doubles

75+

1

Double Round Robin

Anthony Toby Dicesare / Paul Banales


Men's Doubles

80+

2

Double Round Robin

Armand Matern / Lee Goldstein

Bill Gencarella / John O'donnell Jr.

Men's Doubles

85+

1

Double Round Robin

Victor Sacco / Ivan Bruner


Men's Doubles

Mens DBLS 75-89

4

Double Round Robin

Anthony Toby Dicesare / Paul Banales

Armand Matern / Lee Goldstein

Bill Gencarella / John O'donnell Jr.

Victor Sacco / Ivan Bruner

Mixed Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Elaine Dexter / Myron Hicks

Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer

John Wong / Vicky Birkmann

Mixed Doubles

50+

6

Round Robin

Tyrone Gilmore / Sherron Boyea

Aiaga Roffey / Edward Roffey

David Dosch / Grace Jaworsky

Carolyn Hollis / R Curtis Perry

Bruce Adams / Julia Mouser

Mixed Doubles

55+

2

Double Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Patrick Gibson

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Mixed Doubles

60+

2

Double Round Robin

Carolyn Foster / Kevin Dorr

Thomas Curran / Vickey Utter

Mixed Doubles

Mixed 55-64

4

Double Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Patrick Gibson

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Carolyn Foster / Kevin Dorr

Thomas Curran / Vickey Utter

Mixed Doubles

Mixed Dbls 45-54

9

Round Robin

Elaine Dexter / Myron Hicks

Gladys Leonard / Scott Kraemer

Tyrone Gilmore / Sherron Boyea

Aiaga Roffey / Edward Roffey

John Wong / Vicky Birkmann

David Dosch / Grace Jaworsky

Carolyn Hollis / R Curtis Perry

Bruce Adams / Julia Mouser

WS

Women's Age Singles

45+

1

Round Robin

Jean Halahan


WS

Women's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore

Kathy Gluvna-isett

Aiaga Roffey

Julia Mouser

WS

Women's Age Singles

55+

2

Round Robin

Elaine Dexter

Melanie Newsome

WS

Women's Age Singles

60+

1

Round Robin

Terry Sue Voboril Newport


WS

Women's Age Singles

70+

1

Round Robin

Marquita Molina


WS

Women's Age Singles

Womens Singles

9

Round Robin

Jean Halahan

Debra Tisinger-moore

Kathy Gluvna-isett

Elaine Dexter

Aiaga Roffey

Terry Sue Voboril Newport

Julia Mouser

Melanie Newsome

Women's Doubles

45+

1

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Jean Halahan


Women's Doubles

50+

4

Round Robin

Gladys Leonard / Kathy Gluvna-isett

Carolyn Hollis / Sherron Boyea

Grace Jaworsky / Melanie Newsome

Vickey Utter / Vicky Birkmann

Women's Doubles

55+

1

Round Robin

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Leslie Pawka


Women's Doubles

60+

1

Round Robin

Carolyn Foster / Marquita Molina


Women's Doubles

Womens Doubles

7

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Jean Halahan

Gladys Leonard / Kathy Gluvna-isett

Carolyn Hollis / Sherron Boyea

Carmen Alatorre-martin / Leslie Pawka

Grace Jaworsky / Melanie Newsome

Vickey Utter / Vicky Birkmann

Carolyn Foster / Marquita Molina

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions