Director Login | Software Support | More Handball Events | Handball Software | Handball Ladder
61st USHA National Four-Wall Championships

Handball Tournament 6/21/2011 - 6/26/2011
61st USHA National Four-Wall Championships
Life Time Fitness - Fridley, MN USA

HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the tournament director if you see any errors:handball@ushandball.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball tournament.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

B13

Boy's Singles

13 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Coleman McGrath

German Botello

Taylor Schmitt

Luis Mendez

Michael Gaulton

Alex Carew

B15

Boy's Singles

15 and Under

11

Single Elimination

Anthony Collado

Tyler Stoffel

David Miller

Dylan Key

German Botello

Taylor Schmitt

Rodrigo Uribe

Michael Gaulton

B17

Boy's Singles

17 and Under

8

Single Elimination

Julio Garcia

Loren Collado

Juan Uribe

Jacob Rodriguez

Will Van Brunt

Efren Sanchez

Rodrigo Uribe

Tyler Mesh

J11

Junior Singles

11 and Under

5

Single Elimination

Luis Mendez

Alex Carew

Ben Kleineschay

Trent Penick

Dylan Schmitt

Men's Doubles

40+

10

Single Elimination

Mike McDonald / Chris McDonald

David Vincent, Iv / Matt McLaughlin

John Stoffel / Michael Wells

James Grota / John Ayers

Steve Johnson / Tim Sandy

Men's Doubles

50+

14

Single Elimination

Mark Zamora / Dave Streibig

Vern Roberts / Christopher Roberts

Joe Berman / Rick Hatcher

Steven Dykes / Ray Estevez

Brett Broxey / Hank Ulrich

Lloyd Garcia / Steven Bauer

Darryl Ekstrom / Sheldon Silberman

Men's Doubles

55+

24

Single Elimination

David Steinberg / Craig Trull

Marc Penick / Tom Martinez

Mark Shelgren / Greg Sizemore

Paul Dorland / John Miller

Joe Thomas / Dale Littwin

Jack Brady / Chris Diminico

Larry Lenning / Dennis Healy

Ronald Koscielak / Lou Barberini

Men's Doubles

60+

28

Single Elimination

Alan Sherrill / Jay Capell

Merv Deckert / Tim Murray

Vance McInnis / Greg Raya

John (sean) Conneely / Eugene Kennedy

John Nett / Bob Milliken

Charlie Keller / John Dahl

Ivan Elliott / Dan Ho

David Wells / Dick Reis

Men's Doubles

65+

18

Single Elimination

Terry Nett / Lewis Lambert

Mike Kogan / Jim Hartzell

Jim Crews / Robert Braine

Philip Shenkman / Milt Klompus

Gary Rohrer / Paul Schulz

Bill Kelly / Mike Steele

Wayne Baker / Al Allstadt

Greg Taylor / Sandy Gaitz

Men's Doubles

70+

18

Single Elimination

Ed Grossenbacher / John Loretz

Norm Young / Kenneth Gregor

Michael Driscoll / Harry Scott

Vince San Angelo / Doug Clark

John Bailey / Rick Beaman

Kent Fusselman / John Love

Dave Coulie / Howie Eisenberg

Pete Veerling / Derrell Jones

Men's Doubles

75+

8

Round Robin

Charlie Wicker / Kevan Del Grande

John Cherrington / Tom Kezlan

Max Esses / Steve Shaper

Dick Sleeper / Lew Buckingham

Men's Doubles

80+

6

Round Robin

Joe Lenhardt / Ted Bergstrom

Bill Myers / Patrick Mc Laughlin

Ralph Weil / Donald Ray

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

James Coronado / Juan Uribe

Ciar￿Neary / James Neary

Travis Owen / Alex Rodas

Jesse Fleck / Mathias Langhorst

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

26

Single Elimination

Sean Clarke / Chris Hurley

Steven Tamminga / Brandon Glaze

Adoni Rodriguez / Efren Sanchez

Paul Cajiao / Edward Brazman

Dane Swanson / John Laliberte

James Smith / Seamus Casserly

Loren Collado / Anthony Collado

Ben Mc Aninch / Silas Danielson

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Sean Lenning / Armando Ortiz

David Chapman / Emmett Peixoto

Andy Nett / Tim Labey

Matt Steele / Aaron Garner

Danny Armijo / Tom Little

Luis Cordova Jr. / David Fink

Isaac Acosta / Christopher Roberts

James Coronado / Jacob Rodriguez

MA

Men's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Niall O'connor

Ciar￿Neary

Alex Rodas

Mathias Langhorst

Jarrad Krueger

Julio Garcia

MB

Men's Singles

B

15

Single Elimination

Sean Clarke

Brandon Glaze

Adoni Rodriguez

Steven Tamminga

Jesse Fleck

Tyler Stoffel

John Nakasone

Dane Swanson

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

Seamus Casserly

James Smith

Edward Brazman

Nevan McCartin

David Miller

Drew Engelmeyer

Clifford Yip

Cathal Walsh

M70

Men's Singles

Diamond Master (70+)

12

Single Elimination

Charles Howland

Wayne Neumann

John Loretz

Norm Young

John Stout

Ed Grossenbacher

Dave Coulie

Terry Comina

Men's Singles

Diamond Master B (70+)

9

Single Elimination

Pete Veerling

Patricio Dorantes

Ray Cole

Dale Zeigler

Johnny Walker

Jim Milan

Carl Wilson

Jim Noren

M50

Men's Singles

Golden Master (50+)

11

Single Elimination

Lloyd Garcia

Joe Berman

Ronald Strausbaugh

William Cervantes

Ray Estevez

Bruce Frankenfield

Tim Fichtel

Scott Richter

Men's Singles

Golden Master B (50+)

8

Single Elimination

Brett Broxey

Paul Cajiao

Dean Held

Jim Reedy

George Langhorst

Mark Koscielak

John Egbert

Jim London

M40

Men's Singles

Master (40+)

6

Single Elimination

Matt McLaughlin

Mike McDonald

Mike Rajczak

Michael Wells

John Ayers

Jeff Wall

Men's Singles

Masters B (40+)

4

Round Robin

Ned Jorgensen

Jim Reedy

Mark Koscielak

Jim London

MO

Men's Singles

Open

20

Single Elimination

David Chapman

Sean Lenning

Allan Garner

Naty Alvarado Jr

David Fink

Danny Armijo

Armando Ortiz

Tom Little

M80

Men's Singles

Platinum (80+)

7

Single Elimination

Joe Lenhardt

Ralph Weil

Ted Bergstrom

Bill Myers

Patrick Mc Laughlin

Donald Ray

Charlie Malone

M35

Men's Singles

Seniors (35+)

4

Round Robin



M60

Men's Singles

Super Master (60+)

19

Single Elimination

Merv Deckert

Vance McInnis

Alan Sherrill

Greg Raya

Dan Price

Eugene Kennedy

John Nett

Chris Diminico

Men's Singles

Super Master B (60+)

16

Single Elimination

Jerry Arnold

Dan Ho

Joseph Driscoll

Christopher Foley

Chris Hurley

Mark McQuillan

Don Stewart

Jim Peixoto

M75

Men's Singles

Veteran Diamond (75+)

8

Single Elimination

Kevan Del Grande

Charlie Wicker

John Cherrington

Tom Kezlan

Lew Buckingham

Brian Wessel

James Norman

Tony Meconi

M55

Men's Singles

Veteran Golden (55+)

20

Single Elimination

Marc Penick

Paul Dorland

Joe Thomas

Jack Brady

Peter Bidegain

Brian Nelson

Ronald Strausbaugh

Stanley Melnick

M45

Men's Singles

Veteran Masters (45+)

6

Single Elimination

Tim Labey

Egin Jensen

John Stoffel

Tom Mc Grath

Steve Johnson

Ned Jorgensen

M85

Men's Singles

Veteran Platinum (85+)

3

Round Robin



M65

Men's Singles

Veteran Super (65+)

15

Single Elimination

Harry Scott

Robert Braine

Bill Flowers

Gary Rohrer

Wayne Baker

Bruce Handelman

Greg Taylor

Dick Reis

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Fiona Shannon / Sibeal Gallagher

Maria Daly / Deirdre Donohoe

Tracy Davis / Bailey Chandler

Samantha England / Jean Kastner

Jennifer Hinman / Ashley Moler

Brittyn Bidegain / Leslie Amminson

WB

Women's Singles

B

5

Single Elimination

Aishling O'keeffe

Kara Smith

Ellen O' Connor

Terry Mehilos

Leslie Amminson

WO

Women's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Fiona Shannon

Maria Daly

Megan Mehilos

Jennifer Schmitt

Samantha England

Tracy Davis

Jennifer Hinman

Sibeal Gallagher

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Ace Handballs - Official USHA Handballs
Handball Tournament
Elite Gloves
Handball Tournament
21-Rollout Gloves
Handball Tournament
Life Time Fitness
Handball Tournament





Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 R2sports All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions