2011 La WPRO Ektelon World Championships

Racquetball Tournament 5/12/2011 - 5/15/2011
2011 La WPRO Ektelon World Championships
Ochsner Fitness Center, Harahan - Harahan, LA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:racpres99@aol.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

LA Racquetball Events

Louisiana Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Men's Age Singles

50+

5

Round Robin

Mark Lobo

Clarence Simmons

Lem O'neal

G. Earl Teabout

Men's Age Singles

All Age A

4

Single Elimination

Adam Burns

Kyle Brehe

Joseph Escalante

Leonard Penzo

Men's Age Singles

All Age Open

8

Single Elimination

Jason Utesch

Jaison Bouie

Bryan Satawa

Michael Hall

Men's Doubles

A

3

Single Elimination

Clarence Simmons / Frank Bruno

Christopher McKee / Nathan Jobe

Guy Keller / Rex Beard

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Single Elimination

Ben Howell, I I I / Quade Howell

Guy Keller / James Delcano

G. Earl Teabout / Anthony Zeringue

B. J. Kruse / Wayne Skinner

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

2

Single Elimination

Jd Dedebant / Sean Dedebant

Frank Taormina / Mike Ely

Men's Doubles

OPEN/A

8

Single Elimination

Brandon Stanley / Joseph Lee

Louis Ferrari / Jason Utesch

Zachary Wertz / Craig Clement

Keely Franks / Jen Saunders

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Mark Lobo

Michael Hall

Nathan Jobe

Adam Burns

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Andre Villars

Andrew Antony

MCD

Men's Singles

C/D

7

Single Elimination

Cynthia Vance

Esmeralda Graham

Roger Anastasio

Cristina Cali

Men's Singles

D

4

Single Elimination

Quade Howell

Justin (cade) Foster

Michelle Lovelace

MOA

Men's Singles

Open/A

12

Single Elimination

Joseph Lee

Zachary Wertz

Men's Singles

Open/A Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

Open/A Classic Plate

4

Single Elimination



Women's Age Singles

40/50

4

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Beth Sacco

Sandra Lobo

Cynthia Vance

cWO

Women's Singles

AA

8

Single Elimination

Laura Brandt

Double Forfeit

Sonja Septon

WCD

Women's Singles

C/D

3

Round Robin

Esmeralda Graham

Cristina Cali

Michelle Lovelace

WO

Women's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Krystal Csuk

Sharon Jackson

Susana Acosta

Jessica Parrilla

Women's Singles

Pro

16

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Rhonda Rajsich

Samantha Salas Solis

Kerri Wachtel

WPQ

Women's Singles

Pro Qualifier

10

Single Elimination



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions