2011 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS - CALIFORNIA

Racquetball Tournament 4/15/2011 - 4/17/2011
2011 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS - CALIFORNIA
Spectrum Club - canoga park, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:rjlam@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Junior Singles

10 and Under

2

Round Robin

Jaden Elkins

Mark Person

Junior Singles

12 and Under

3

Round Robin

Atossa Rejaei

Jeremy Jacobs

Llewyn St John

Junior Singles

12 and Under - Advanced

2

Round Robin

Fausto Santana

Dane Elkins

Junior Singles

14 and Under

1

Round Robin

Kristine Varon


Junior Singles

16 and Under

1

Round Robin

Nicholas Guerrero


Junior Singles

advanced

4

Round Robin

Fausto Santana

Dane Elkins

Kristine Varon

Nicholas Guerrero

Junior Singles

intermediate

5

Round Robin

Jaden Elkins

Atossa Rejaei

Jeremy Jacobs

Llewyn St John

Mark Person

Men's Age Singles

24-

1

Round Robin

John Wolfe


Men's Age Singles

24- B/C

3

Round Robin

O. Rion Ocampo

Garrett Hickman

Nick Smith

Men's Age Singles

24-,25+A

4

Round Robin

Adam Rowley

Eric Armas

John Wolfe

Shaun Gailey

Men's Age Singles

25+ A

3

Round Robin

Adam Rowley

Eric Armas

Shaun Gailey

Men's Age Singles

25+ B

4

Round Robin

David Taub

Emanuel Vasquez

Robert Johnson Iii

Daniel Lopez

Men's Age Singles

25+ C

2

Round Robin

Theodore Evaro

Sean Huber

Men's Age Singles

25+/30+C

4

Round Robin

Brice O

Nicholas Evaro

Theodore Evaro

Sean Huber

Men's Age Singles

30+ C

2

Round Robin

Brice O

Nicholas Evaro

Men's Age Singles

35+

5

Round Robin

Armando Bermudez

John Mueller

Enrique R. Loaiza

Brandon Robbins

Luis Robles

Men's Age Singles

35+ A

2

Round Robin

Juan Diaz

Christopher Conrad

Men's Age Singles

35+ C

2

Round Robin

Sam Niruyi

Irving Lopez

Men's Age Singles

35+/45+C

4

Round Robin

Jorge Vargas

Stephen Fitzsimons

Sam Niruyi

Irving Lopez

Men's Age Singles

35+A/40+A

5

Round Robin

David Lau

Anthony Gamblin

Victor Zambrano

Juan Diaz

Christopher Conrad

Men's Age Singles

40+

6

Pool Play

Gary Kinselberg

Dale Valentine

Manu Walia

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

3

Round Robin

David Lau

Anthony Gamblin

Victor Zambrano

Men's Age Singles

40+ B

7

Pool Play

Victor Rodriguez

Alejandro Crescencio

Oscar Ocampo

Danny Mahelka

Men's Age Singles

40+ C

5

Round Robin

Roland Seilinger

Stephen Bishop

Irving Lopez

Rick Brown

Craig Canoy

Men's Age Singles

45+

11

Pool Play

Daryle Uhrich

Doug Brown

Steve Ivers

Keith Kaui

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

6

Pool Play

Richard Ramsay

Greg Beistle

Andrew Rodriguez

Sean McTighe

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

2

Round Robin

Thomas (alex) Baker

Steve Caldaronello

Men's Age Singles

45+ C

2

Round Robin

Jorge Vargas

Stephen Fitzsimons

Men's Age Singles

45+/50+B

4

Round Robin

Thomas (alex) Baker

Sterling Altobell

Steve Caldaronello

Robert Spits Warnars

Men's Age Singles

50+

12

Pool Play

Roland Grassl

Joe Hassey

Robert Siebert

Bobby Friedman

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

4

Round Robin

David Nash

Tomas Delgado

Scott Case

Joe Varon

Men's Age Singles

50+ B

2

Round Robin

Sterling Altobell

Robert Spits Warnars

Men's Age Singles

50+ C

3

Pool Play

Steve Bonfiglio

James Smith

Men's Age Singles

50+/55+/60+/65+C

6

Pool Play

Steve Bonfiglio

Bob Bacharach

James Smith

George Hida

Men's Age Singles

55+

6

Pool Play

Dan Massari

Greg Benson

Nick Nikkhoo

John Guerrero

Men's Age Singles

55+ A

3

Round Robin

Ed Goldbaum

Mort Kessler

Frank Martinez

Men's Age Singles

55+ B

3

Round Robin

Roy San Miguel

David Aguirre

Jerry Rosenberg

Men's Age Singles

55+ C

1

Pool Play



Men's Age Singles

55+/60+/65+A

5

Round Robin

Ed Goldbaum

Mort Kessler

Stan Lefkowitz

Frank Martinez

Tony Vargas

Men's Age Singles

55+/60+B

4

Round Robin

Roy San Miguel

David Aguirre

Jerry Rosenberg

Bruce Cole

Men's Age Singles

60+

8

Pool Play

Tony Alfaro

Dean Ritter

Jack Crowther

Pete Chmielewski

Men's Age Singles

60+ A

1

Round Robin

Tony Vargas


Men's Age Singles

60+ B

1

Round Robin

Bruce Cole


Men's Age Singles

60+ C

1

Pool Play

George Hida


Men's Age Singles

65+

5

Round Robin

Gary Jones

Robert Lattanzio

Fredrick Roe

Mickey Bellah

Hank Estrada

Men's Age Singles

65+ A

1

Round Robin

Stan Lefkowitz


Men's Age Singles

65+ C

1

Pool Play

Bob Bacharach


Men's Age Singles

70+

2

Round Robin

William Baker

Dave Shelburne

Men's Age Singles

70+/80+/85+

5

Round Robin

Vance Lerner

William Baker

Dave Shelburne

Bill Gencarella

Richard Kenealy

Men's Age Singles

80+

1

Round Robin

Vance Lerner


Men's Age Singles

85+

2

Round Robin

Bill Gencarella

Richard Kenealy

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Andrew Rodriguez / Joe Rosales

Rocci Disopa / Raymond Sanchez

Bobby Friedman / Gary Kinselberg

Geoff Osberg / Steve Belmonte

David Tedeschi / Robby Johnson

Chet Seto / Larry Graham

Bill Jamal / Richard Ramsay

David Nash / Joe Varon

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

22

Single Elimination

Haret Salcedo / Victor Rodriguez

Christopher Cooper / Robert Johnson Iii

O. Rion Ocampo / Oscar Ocampo

Ernie Dominguez / Tony Diaz

Blake Conlin / Mark Duboise

Andy Williams / Richard Jerez

Josh Casteen / Robert Spits Warnars

Jesus Gonzalez / Phil Grey

MDD

Men's Doubles

D

6

Round Robin

Dane Elkins / Fausto Santana

Atossa Rejaei / Jaden Elkins

Bill Gencarella / Richard Kenealy

Men's Doubles

Elite

13

Pool Play

Armando Bermudez / Juan Hernandez

Eric Armas / Ian Norton

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Bobby Friedman

Greg Beistle

David Lau

Sean McTighe

Nathaniel Bulatao

Joe Lara

Sirous Shahin

Enrique R. Loaiza

MB

Men's Singles

B

22

Single Elimination

David Taub

Jeffrey Dorrington

Anthony Gamblin

O. Rion Ocampo

Sterling Altobell

Paul Gamm

Jay Nagtalon

Charles Dryer

MC

Men's Singles

C

22

Single Elimination

Ryan Moreno

Ish Aguirre

William Stern

Rick Brown

Javier Mota

Brice O

Stephen Fitzsimons

Keith Kiertzner

MDP

Men's Singles

D

12

Pool Play

Ventura Cazares

George Hida

Theodore Evaro

Dominic Costa

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

17

Single Elimination

Victor Zambrano

Gabe Feldman

Joseph Rusche

Brett Elkins

George Barrera

Amir Shahin

Bob Bagley

Tim Noll

MO

Men's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Mike Orr

Alejandro Arango

Blake Joseph Martin

Brandon Davis

Manu Walia

Hank Minardo

Armando Bermudez

Mike Cass

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Pool Play



Mixed Doubles

advanced

8

Pool Play



Mixed Doubles

B

2

Round Robin

Maria Moreno / Kevin Scroggins

Cece Palaski / Todd Daskal

Mixed Doubles

C

1

Round Robin

Ariella Hilton / Darren Breese


Mixed Doubles

Elite

5

Pool Play



Mixed Doubles

intermediate

3

Round Robin

Maria Moreno / Kevin Scroggins

Cece Palaski / Todd Daskal

Ariella Hilton / Darren Breese

Women's Age Singles

35+ A

1

Round Robin

Rebecca Wilkinson


Women's Age Singles

35+/40+/50+/65+A

5

Round Robin

Debralynn Kahikina

Rebecca Wilkinson

Suzanna Fast

Cindy Herceg

Cece Palaski

Women's Age Singles

40+

1

Round Robin

Christie Noller


Women's Age Singles

40+ A

1

Round Robin

Debralynn Kahikina


Women's Age Singles

40+ C

1

Round Robin

Cindy Herceg


Women's Age Singles

40+/45+

4

Round Robin

Christie Noller

Mary Scaran

Diane Mueller

Solanna Taragan

Women's Age Singles

45+

3

Round Robin

Mary Scaran

Diane Mueller

Solanna Taragan

Women's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore

Kathy Gluvna-isett

Cindy Tilbury

Women's Age Singles

50+ A

1

Round Robin

Suzanna Fast


Women's Age Singles

65+ A

1

Round Robin

Cece Palaski


Women's Doubles

Elite

2

Round Robin

Carolyn Hollis / Kathy Gluvna-isett

Dorcy Norton / Kris Kaskawal

Women's Doubles

Open

2

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger / Mae Chin-varon

Christie Noller / Debra Tisinger-moore

Women's Doubles

open/elite

4

Round Robin

Janel Tisinger / Mae Chin-varon

Christie Noller / Debra Tisinger-moore

Carolyn Hollis / Kathy Gluvna-isett

Dorcy Norton / Kris Kaskawal

WAP

Women's Singles

A

6

Pool Play

Rebecca Nielsen

Rebecca Wilkinson

Maria Moreno

Peggine Tellez

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

3

Round Robin

Mary Scaran

Kris Kaskawal

Debralynn Kahikina

WN

Women's Singles

Novice

4

Round Robin

Ariella Hilton

Atossa Rejaei

Denise Decavia

Bonnie Rejaei

WO

Women's Singles

Open

4

Round Robin

Jacqueline Paraiso

Janel Tisinger

Christie Noller

Mae Chin-varon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions