2011 VA Coventry Commonwealth Games

Racquetball Tournament 7/16/2011 - 7/17/2011
2011 VA Coventry Commonwealth Games
Kirk Family YMCA  - Roanoke, VA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:driveserve@email.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

VA Racquetball Events

Commonwealth of Virginia Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40-45+

3

Round Robin

Alvin Baker

John Stearns

Anh Nguyen-tuong

Men's Age Singles

50-55+

5

Single Elimination

Al Shipman

Hugh Parnell

Jerry Watson

Jay Kreider

Stu Young

Men's Age Singles

60-75+

5

Single Elimination

Daniel Rodriguez

Kenneth Kearney

Tom Gerhardt

Samuel Hood

Phil Wheeler

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Shane Forrest / Shawn Worrell

Max Nunez / Sergio Nunez

Nick Taylor / Roger Ingraham

Daniel Rodriguez / Hugh Parnell

Joanna Williams / Robert Steele

Chip Thomas / Kamyron Meeks

Alvin Baker / Jim Weaver

Men's Doubles

B / C

4

Round Robin

John Stearns / Kamyron Meeks

Roy Pennington / Tom Gerhardt

Glenn Prather / Jeffrey Craft

Greg Kelley / Pritish Halgeri

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Al Shipman / Rob Watson

Shawn Worrell / Shane Forrest

Jerry Watson / Robert Steele

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Round Robin

Shane Forrest / Shawn Worrell

Al Shipman / Rob Watson

Jerry Watson / Daniel Rodriguez

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Nick Taylor

Anh Nguyen-tuong

Stu Young

Jeffrey Craft

Clarence Lawry

Tom Gerhardt

Kamyron Meeks

Chip Thomas

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Michael Flynn

Jeffrey Craft

James Beeson

Sharath Sridhar

Rick Fowler

Pritish Halgeri

Roy Pennington

Robert Sterrett

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Single Elimination

Robert Sterrett

Pritish Halgeri

Rick Fowler

Samuel Hood

Max Wood

Men's Singles

Elite/A Singles

10

Single Elimination

Sergio Nunez

Rob Watson

Alvin Baker

Kent Ratliff

Jim Weaver

Max Nunez

Roger Ingraham

Chip Thomas

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Kroger
Golden Corral
Subway
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions