Racquetball Tournament 7/29/2011 - 7/31/2011
2011 ROCKY MOUNTAIN STATE GAMES
YMCA Downtown Colorado Springs - Colorado Springs, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:eddiemeredith@earthlink.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

MXA

Doubles

Mixed Doubles A

7

Single Elimination

Barbara Sims / Mike Kennedy

Billy Ray / Chantel Anderson

Linda Mojer / Paul Amdahl

Pamela Hartling / Sean Hartling

Dean Schear / Elizabeth Schear

Karen Childs / Thomas Jiron

Joe Williams / Peggy Hartmann

Doubles

Mixed Doubles A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Dean Schear / Elizabeth Schear

Joe Williams / Peggy Hartmann

Karen Childs / Thomas Jiron

Men's Age Singles

45+

7

Single Elimination

Ray Cordero

Richard Romero

Earl Haskins

Matt Simpson

Sean Hartling

Dean Schear

Rico Southee

Men's Age Singles

45+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rico Southee

Sean Hartling

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55/65

4

Round Robin

Eddie Meredith

William Copeland

Paul Badnerosky

Thomas Jiron

Men's Doubles

B

12

Pool Play

Guadalupe Hernandez / Jared Fernandez

Eric Badillo / Luis Jordan

Charles Cole / Matt Ricci

Joe Williams / Tedd Cassidy

MA

Men's Singles

A

10

Single Elimination

Matt Simpson

Theodore (ted) Sison

Mike Kennedy

John Garcia

George Coleman

Cliff Peterson

Robert Rocha

Patrick Boyle

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Cliff Peterson

Patrick Boyle

Sammy Payne

George Coleman

BYE

Ray Cornell

MB

Men's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Jared Fernandez

Tedd Cassidy

Sammy Payne

Charles Cole

Spencer Williams

MC

Men's Singles

C

5

Round Robin

Eric Badillo

Tedd Cassidy

Scott McCreedy

Eladio Gutierrez

Art Guerrette

Men's Singles

Open

6

Pool Play

Earl Haskins

Jordan Walters

Ray Cordero

Eddie Meredith

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Emily Astle / Michiele Stapleton

Barbara Sims / Linda Mojer

Danae Morton / Rachel Smith

Women's Singles

Women's A

5

Round Robin

Chantel Anderson

Michiele Stapleton

Rachel Smith

Karen Childs

Elizabeth Schear

Women's Singles

Womens B

4

Round Robin

Emily Astle

Danae Morton

Peggy Hartmann

Kayla Schear

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions