2012 USAR 45TH NATIONAL DOUBLES RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Racquetball Tournament 2/8/2012 - 2/12/2012
2012 USAR 45TH NATIONAL DOUBLES RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Arizona State University Sun Devil Fitness Center - Tempe, AZ USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhiser@usra.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

AZ Racquetball Events

Racquetball Players Association of Arizona

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

24-

1

Round Robin

Jansen Allen / Nick Montalbano


Men's Doubles

24- B

1

Round Robin

Michael Volk / Sandro Aponte


Men's Doubles

25+

5

Round Robin

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Arthur Schmeiser / Charlie Stalder

John Scott / Travis Woodbury

Eric Vought / Jeff Stenta

Men's Doubles

25+ A

1

Round Robin

Adam Rowley / Ty Kelly


Men's Doubles

30+

12

Round Robin

Blake Hansen / Travis Mettenbrink

Alex Ma / Fabian Mendieta

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Frank Federici / John Basehore Jr.

Jesse Stanford / Robert Hauck

Men's Doubles

30+ A

1

Round Robin

Austin Babb / David Stone


Men's Doubles

30+ B

1

Round Robin

Octavio Duarte / Omar Duarte


Men's Doubles

35+

12

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Conine / Sudsy Monchik

Damian Zamorano / Mark Monje

Ben Simons / Rick Wagner

Josh Doniak / Matthew Majxner

Brian Campbell / Jason Churchward

Ken Courtney / Tim Herman

Men's Doubles

35+ A

3

Round Robin

Mark Mingles / Ryan Davis

David Tedeschi / Ron Harraka

Douglas Fulp / Steven Kaui

Men's Doubles

35+ C

1

Round Robin

Dominic Maestas / Ronald Maestas


Men's Doubles

40+

18

Single Elimination

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Dale Millhollin / Jeff Stark

Darin Randles / Tommy Medina

Doug Ganim / Tim Sweeney

Dan Diodati / Ninja Nomura

Brian Fredenberg / Tim Doyle

Dale Valentine / Dave Genevay

Ben Simons / Rick Wagner

Men's Doubles

40+ A

22

Single Elimination

Ro Blackwood / Thomas (alex) Baker

Mark Mingles / Rob Paulsen

Cory Kaveny / Shane Pinkston

Chuck Ruscher / Mike Settle

John Albrecht / Troy Schneider

Jim Yore / Mike Elias

Brian Klingensmith / Mark Crawford

Men's Doubles

40+ B

3

Round Robin

Dave Peckinpaugh / Jason Karger

Andre Magruder / Schiron Nichols

Bret Dorsett / Paul Deal

Men's Doubles

45+

12

Round Robin

Jimmy Lowe / Tim Hansen

Jerry Hines / Myron Hicks

Cliff Swain / Mike Ladge

Jeffrey Hanno / Ted Pittinaro

Marko Perez / Sam Neer

Mark Malowitz / Thomas Cain

Men's Doubles

45+ A

10

Round Robin

Frederick Metcalf / Adolfo Paradoa

Bud Crockett / William Deluca

Ken Angelocci / Michael Arias

Chris Sims / Dan Dryden

Clinton Imholte / Steve Dufour

Men's Doubles

45+ B

1

Round Robin

Hank Estrada / Walter Jue


Men's Doubles

50+

22

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma / Mike Lubbers

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Danny Newman / Ken Stone

Mark Gilmore / Mark Malowitz

Glenn Bell / Joe Hassey

Bart Landsman / Patrick Gibson

Daniel Pischke / George Brewer

Marko Perez / Sam Neer

Men's Doubles

50+ A

10

Round Robin

Adolfo Paradoa / Ken Angelocci

Adalberto Aguilar / Jose Luis Islas

Jim Mackie / Rick Dalessio

David Williams / Jeffery Tipton

Fred Lantigua / Jeffrey Wickman

Men's Doubles

50+ B

2

Round Robin

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens

Men's Doubles

50+ C

2

Round Robin

Kent Batty / Russ Randolph

Dwight Smith / William Rhoades

Men's Doubles

55+

24

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma / Mark Baron

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Dave Kovanda / Ron Woolard

Howard Walker / Patrick Gibson

Jim Brane / Tony Upkes

Mark Gilmore / Mike Grisz

Marc Burns / Salvatore Perconti

Dennis Riggs / Mike Alderson

Men's Doubles

55+ A

6

Round Robin

Billy Cannon / Ronald Martucci

Robert Frazier / Tyrone Tony White

Dennis Rajsich / Saufoi Leutele

Men's Doubles

55+ B

1

Round Robin

Kent Batty / Russ Randolph


Men's Doubles

60+

22

Single Elimination

Joe Lee / Steve Cohen

Marc Burns / Salvatore Perconti

Donald Gunderson / James Harvey

Ed Remen / Frank Taddonio

R O Carson / Russell Mannino

Mario Nido / Tony Alfaro

Men's Doubles

60+ A

3

Round Robin

Jim Elliott / Raymond Bierner

Dennis Farrell / Paul Dinerman

Mike Lippitt / Warren Bailey

Men's Doubles

60+ B

1

Round Robin

Greg Kearney / Leonard Sonnenberg


Men's Doubles

60+ C

1

Round Robin

Dan Greene / Keith Vogel


Men's Doubles

65+

14

Single Elimination

Barry Hendricks / Jon Walker

Ed Remen / Mike Pawka

Craig Olsen / Tom McKie

Mike Lippitt / Warren Bailey

Allen Peterson / Gary Olson

Fred Tabak / Fredrick Roe

Donald Sperber / William Baker

Men's Doubles

65+ A

2

Round Robin

Donald Gunderson / Leonard Sonnenberg

Fred Tabak / Fredrick Roe

Men's Doubles

65+ C

2

Round Robin

Carl Matthusen / Doug Hood

Dwight Smith / William Rhoades

Men's Doubles

70+

8

Round Robin

David Zabinski / Joseph Capozzoli

Jerry Monell / Jim McPherson

Donald Sperber / William Baker

Francis Florey / Roger Hostetler

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

38

Single Elimination

Austin Babb / David Stone

Gary Desanti / Herman De Luna

Rob Paulsen / Ryan Davis

Chris Pacheco / Phillip Cohen

Adalberto Aguilar / Jose Luis Islas

Cory Kaveny / Danny Sardina

Dave Peckinpaugh / Michael Peckinpaugh

David Tedeschi / Ron Harraka

Men's Doubles

B

17

Single Elimination

Bobby Morales / Bruce Homsey

Paul Tatz / Stephen Kraus

Quincy Lee / Spencer Galloway

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Danny Sardina / Jim Sardina

David Taub / Roby Partovich

Jesus Antonio Diaz / Michael Manzano

David Grolman / Joel Arredondo

Men's Doubles

C

1

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

32

Single Elimination

Billy Cannon / Ronald Martucci

Greg Kearney / Ken Courtney

Jerry Hines / Tim Ensign

Adalberto Aguilar / Jose Luis Islas

Jim Yore / Salvatore Perconti

Raymond Maestas / Ronald Maestas

David Williams / Jeffery Tipton

Chris Sims / Dan Dryden

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ B

12

Round Robin

Darrel Bartkowiak / Keith Vogel

Cory Kaveny / Paul Dinerman

Dan Greene / Nick Frontczak

George Brewer / Peter Alexander

David Grolman / Ty Kelly

Hank Estrada / Walter Jue

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

30

Single Elimination

Dave Genevay / Dennis Riggs

Ken Stone / Troy Stallings

Doug Kite / Richard Eisemann

Darin Randles / Mike Lubbers

Sudsy Monchik / Mike Lippitt

Hatch Saakian / Ruben Gonzalez

Dale Valentine / Steve Cohen

Glenn Bell / Joe Hassey

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

28

Single Elimination

Ken Cheshire / Raymond Maestas

Bryan Crosser / Sampson Shnurman

Doug Brown / Kennedy Clark

Alex Ma / Fabian Mendieta

Pio Moniz / Shane Pinkston

Brian Showers / Jim Wright

Adolfo Paradoa / Glenn Nowicki

Carlos Contreras / Danny Newman

Men's Doubles

M24/25

6

Round Robin

Anthony Herrera / Bryan Crosser

Jansen Allen / Nick Montalbano

Daryle Uhrich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Arthur Schmeiser / Charlie Stalder

John Scott / Travis Woodbury

Eric Vought / Jeff Stenta

Men's Doubles

M24B/30B/40B/45B

6

Round Robin

Octavio Duarte / Omar Duarte

Dave Peckinpaugh / Jason Karger

Michael Volk / Sandro Aponte

Hank Estrada / Walter Jue

Andre Magruder / Schiron Nichols

Bret Dorsett / Paul Deal

Men's Doubles

M24C/35C/40C/50C

3

Round Robin

Kent Batty / Russ Randolph

Dominic Maestas / Ronald Maestas

Dwight Smith / William Rhoades

Men's Doubles

M25A/30A/35A

5

Round Robin

Austin Babb / David Stone

Mark Mingles / Ryan Davis

Adam Rowley / Ty Kelly

David Tedeschi / Ron Harraka

Douglas Fulp / Steven Kaui

Men's Doubles

M50B/55B/60B

4

Round Robin

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Kent Batty / Russ Randolph

Greg Kearney / Leonard Sonnenberg

Bruce Adams / Lynn Stephens

Men's Doubles

M6065A

5

Round Robin

Jim Elliott / Raymond Bierner

Dennis Farrell / Paul Dinerman

Donald Gunderson / Leonard Sonnenberg

Mike Lippitt / Warren Bailey

Fred Tabak / Fredrick Roe

Men's Doubles

M6065C

3

Round Robin

Dan Greene / Keith Vogel

Carl Matthusen / Doug Hood

Dwight Smith / William Rhoades

Men's Doubles

MB/C

18

Single Elimination

Bobby Morales / Bruce Homsey

Paul Tatz / Stephen Kraus

Quincy Lee / Spencer Galloway

Chris Poucher / Will Costanza

Danny Sardina / Jim Sardina

David Taub / Roby Partovich

Jesus Antonio Diaz / Michael Manzano

David Grolman / Joel Arredondo

Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

28

Single Elimination

Jansen Allen / Nick Montalbano

Jeffrey Conine / Sudsy Monchik

Arthur Schmeiser / Charlie Stalder

Brad Schopieray / John Scott

Josh Doniak / Matthew Majxner

Mike Settle / Rick Wagner

Blake Hansen / Travis Mettenbrink

Mark Monje / Tommy Medina

Men's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

16

Single Elimination

Ben Croft / Rocky Carson Iii

Chris Crowther / Shane Vanderson

Andy Hawthorne / Jose Rojas

Charles Pratt / Tony Carson

Alex Ackermann / Jansen Allen

Anthony Herrera / Rafael Filippini

Blake Hansen / Travis Mettenbrink

Brad Schopieray / John Scott

Mixed Doubles

25+

2

Round Robin

Bryan Crosser / Janel Tisinger

Geoffrey Peters / Krystal Csuk

Mixed Doubles

30+

2

Round Robin

Jeremy Lee Hammond / Karen Key

Rick Soda Man Koll / Sarah Houghtailing

Mixed Doubles

35+

6

Round Robin

Amy Foster / Jeff Stark

Dan Diodati / Melissa McElfresh

Beth Neff / Rafael Filippini

Mixed Doubles

40+

6

Round Robin

Amy Foster / Jeff Stark

Cheryl Gudinas / Dale Millhollin

Jody Nance / Ninja Nomura

Mixed Doubles

40+ A

3

Round Robin

Darlene Olich / Shane Pinkston

Mark Bianchi / Tina Joslin

Michael Arias / Robin Smith

Mixed Doubles

40+ B

2

Round Robin

Julia Mouser / Roby Partovich

Laura Morin / Ty Kelly

Mixed Doubles

45+

6

Round Robin

Laura Fenton / Richard Eisemann

Jimmy Lowe / Terri Graham

Beth Neff / Daniel Pischke

Mixed Doubles

50+

10

Round Robin

Chris Evon / Tim Hansen

Ken Stone / Linda Moore

Anita King / Howard Walker

Danny Newman / Dorcy Norton

Bart Landsman / Vicky Birkmann

Mixed Doubles

50+ A

1

Round Robin

Cheryl Kirk / Richard Seaberg


Mixed Doubles

50+ B

1

Round Robin

Lynn Stephens / Sharon McNeill


Mixed Doubles

55+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Dave Azuma / Elaine Dexter

Ann Draudt / Mark Gilmore

Jill Mitchell / Patrick Gibson

Howard Walker / Linda Moore

Mixed Doubles

60+

10

Round Robin

Frank Taddonio / Nancy Kronenfeld

James Harvey / Shirley Parsons

Mary Lou Furaus / Raymond Bierner

Carla Francis / Warren Bailey

Charlie Williamson / Terry Ann Rogers

Mixed Doubles

65+

3

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Mike Pawka

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Leonard Sonnenberg / Marquita Molina

Mixed Doubles

70+

1

Round Robin

Mildred Gwinn / Jim McPherson


Mixed Doubles

A

20

Single Elimination

Thao Le / Austin Babb

Michael Arias / Robin Smith

Adam Rowley / Susie Gulde

Carla Francis / Joel Lawrence

Mark Bianchi / Tina Joslin

Andre Magruder / Terri McWilliams

Ken Courtney / Vivian Schneider

Mixed Doubles

B

2

Round Robin

Nick Frontczak / Tanya Nofs

Tami Costanza / Will Costanza

Mixed Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Russ Randolph / Wendy Koop

Dan Greene / Tia Lecland

Cheryl Bird / Joe Williams

XCA

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ A

10

Round Robin

Bart Landsman / Vicky Birkmann

Janice Kennedy / Tyrone Tony White

Greg Kearney / Judy Hulen

Cheryl Kirk / Jim Elliott

Charlie Williamson / Terry Ann Rogers

XCB

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ B

9

Round Robin

Julia Mouser / Thomas (alex) Baker

Chris Poucher / Tami Costanza

Gloria Joseph / Keith Vogel

Ann Draudt / Hank Estrada

XCO

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+ Open

6

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Troy Stallings

Marianne Rowley / Mark Malowitz

Dorcy Norton / Tony Alfaro

Mixed Doubles

Elite

12

Round Robin

Dan Diodati / Melissa McElfresh

Daryle Uhrich / Dorcy Norton

Darlene Olich / Tommy Medina

Carlos Contreras / Denny Erardi

Cindy Tilbury / Rick Betts

Geoffrey Peters / Tracy Hawthorne

Mixed Doubles

MX25/30

4

Round Robin

Bryan Crosser / Janel Tisinger

Jeremy Lee Hammond / Karen Key

Rick Soda Man Koll / Sarah Houghtailing

Geoffrey Peters / Krystal Csuk

Mixed Doubles

MX40A/50A

4

Round Robin

Darlene Olich / Shane Pinkston

Mark Bianchi / Tina Joslin

Michael Arias / Robin Smith

Cheryl Kirk / Richard Seaberg

Mixed Doubles

mx40B/50B

3

Round Robin

Julia Mouser / Roby Partovich

Lynn Stephens / Sharon McNeill

Laura Morin / Ty Kelly

Mixed Doubles

MX65/70

4

Round Robin

Merijean Kelley / Mike Pawka

Jerry Northwood / Mary Lou Furaus

Mildred Gwinn / Jim McPherson

Leonard Sonnenberg / Marquita Molina

Mixed Doubles

MXB/C

5

Round Robin

Nick Frontczak / Tanya Nofs

Tami Costanza / Will Costanza

Russ Randolph / Wendy Koop

Dan Greene / Tia Lecland

Cheryl Bird / Joe Williams

Mixed Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Aimee Ruiz / Andy Hawthorne

Charles Pratt / Janel Tisinger

Jacqueline Paraiso / Tony Carson

Jacqueline Paraiso / Tony Carson

Alex Ackermann / Krystal Csuk

Allan Crockett / Da'monique Davis

Anthony Herrera / Kristen Bellows

David Schwartz / Sharon Jackson

Women's Doubles

30+

1

Round Robin

Elaine Albrecht / Tracy Hawthorne


Women's Doubles

35+

2

Round Robin

Denny Erardi / Melissa McElfresh

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Women's Doubles

40+

1

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Mae Chin-varon


Women's Doubles

40+ A

1

Round Robin

Ann Draudt / Tina Joslin


Women's Doubles

40+ B

1

Round Robin

Susie Gulde / Laura Morin


Women's Doubles

45+

8

Round Robin

Mary Lyons / Susan Pfahler

Debra Tisinger-moore / Mae Chin-varon

Beth Neff / Wanda Collins

Cindy Tilbury / Denny Erardi

Women's Doubles

50+ A

5

Round Robin

Janice Kennedy / Tami Costanza

Kerri Garcia / Patrice Calvi

Lisa Bu / Lisa Panzero

Melody Gorno / Gloria Joseph

Cheryl Jones / Cheryl Kirk

Women's Doubles

50+ B

3

Round Robin

Althea Bailey / Sharon McNeill

Karyl Lamb / Patricia Delvecchio

Cheryl Bird / Removed

Women's Doubles

50+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Mary Lyons / Susan Pfahler

Chris Evon / Terri Graham

Elaine Dexter / Jody Nance

Leslie Pawka / Vicki Panzeri

Women's Doubles

55+

10

Round Robin

Elaine Dexter / Linda Moore

Leslie Pawka / Vicki Panzeri

Marsha Berry / Peggy Stephens

Darlene Olich / Susan Hendricks

Women's Doubles

60+

3

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Merijean Kelley / Nancy Kronenfeld

Carla Francis / Shirley Parsons

Women's Doubles

65+

2

Round Robin

Mary Lou Furaus / Nidia Funes

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Women's Doubles

70+

2

Single Elimination

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn


Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Melody Gorno / Thao Le

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia

Lisa Bu / Lisa Panzero

Women's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Susie Gulde / Laura Morin

Althea Bailey / Sharon McNeill

Tanya Nofs / Tia Lecland

WED

Women's Doubles

Elite

10

Round Robin

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Jill Mitchell / Kathy Isett

Janice Kennedy / Terri McWilliams

Carolyn Hollis / Sherron Boyea

Marianne Rowley / Patrice Calvi

Women's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Women's Doubles

US Team Qualifying

16

Single Elimination

Kim Russell-waselenchuk / Rhonda Rajsich

Cheryl Gudinas / Krystal Csuk

Aimee Ruiz / Jacqueline Paraiso

Laura Fenton / Marci Drexler

Janel Tisinger / Kristen Bellows

Danielle Key / Michelle Key

Amy Foster / Elaine Albrecht

Da'monique Davis / Sharon Jackson

Women's Doubles

W30/35/40

4

Round Robin

Debra Tisinger-moore / Mae Chin-varon

Elaine Albrecht / Tracy Hawthorne

Denny Erardi / Melissa McElfresh

Judy Hulen / Vivian Schneider

Women's Doubles

W40A/50A

6

Round Robin

Janice Kennedy / Tami Costanza

Kerri Garcia / Patrice Calvi

Lisa Bu / Lisa Panzero

Melody Gorno / Gloria Joseph

Cheryl Jones / Cheryl Kirk

Ann Draudt / Tina Joslin

Women's Doubles

W40B/50B

4

Round Robin

Susie Gulde / Laura Morin

Althea Bailey / Sharon McNeill

Karyl Lamb / Patricia Delvecchio

Cheryl Bird / Removed

Women's Doubles

W60/65/70

5

Round Robin

Terry Ann Rogers / Wanda Collins

Merijean Kelley / Nancy Kronenfeld

Mary Lou Furaus / Nidia Funes

Carla Francis / Shirley Parsons

Marquita Molina / Mildred Gwinn

Women's Doubles

WA/B

6

Round Robin

Susie Gulde / Laura Morin

Melody Gorno / Thao Le

Cheryl Jones / Kerri Garcia

Lisa Bu / Lisa Panzero

Althea Bailey / Sharon McNeill

Tanya Nofs / Tia Lecland

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Penn
Racquetball Tournament
Gearbox
Racquetball Tournament
Ektelon
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions