Summer Sizzler

Racquetball Tournament 8/19/2011 - 8/21/2011
Summer Sizzler
Twin Arbors Athletic Club - LODI, CA USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:scook@teamektelon.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CA Racquetball Events

California State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

40+

6

Pool Play

Kirk Chambers

Eric Torres

Roy Fraties

Steve Cook

Men's Age Singles

40+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Kirk Chambers

Eric Torres

Roy Fraties

Steve Cook

Men's Age Singles

50+

3

Round Robin

Dennis Kaufman

Darrell Vincent

Ray Franco

Men's Doubles

A

12

Pool Play

Jeff Parker / Jon Lillemoe

Ryan Hebler / Steve Hebler

Albert Frausto / Ralph Racacho

Adam Rowley / Faust Gorham

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jeff Parker / Jon Lillemoe

Ryan Hebler / Steve Hebler

Albert Frausto / Ralph Racacho

Adam Rowley / Faust Gorham

Men's Doubles

B

16

Pool Play

Bill Kuerz / Trish Curtis

Howard Favichia / Ken Fernandez

Dan Silveira / Mitchell Forrest Sr

David Morris / Marcus Shibler

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bill Kuerz / Trish Curtis

Howard Favichia / Ken Fernandez

Dan Silveira / Mitchell Forrest Sr

David Morris / Marcus Shibler

MCD

Men's Doubles

C / D

7

Round Robin

Walker Plath / Richard Garcia

Mike Henkel / Thomas Taylor

Bradley Kazmierczak / Brandon Cook

Men's Doubles

Elite

12

Pool Play

David Perry / Mitch Forrest Jr

Bert Castelanelli / Christopher Devore

Jeff Parker / Jon Lillemoe

Daniel Rojas / Mauro Tono Rojas

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

David Perry / Mitch Forrest Jr

Bert Castelanelli / Christopher Devore

Jeff Parker / Jon Lillemoe

Daniel Rojas / Mauro Tono Rojas

Men's Doubles

Men's 40/50 Doubles

3

Round Robin

Bert Castelanelli / Robert O'brien

Dennis Kaufman / Tom Vessie

Steve Hebler / Ty Kelly

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Bronc Hughes / John Winings

Jesse Serna / David Horn

Jose Diaz / Jose Serrano

David Gonzales / Steve Turner

MA

Men's Singles

A

13

Single Elimination

Jon Lillemoe

Eric Torres

Darrell Vincent

Adam Rowley

Jeff Parker

Daniel Rojas

Faust Gorham

Alex Glaros

MB

Men's Singles

B

17

Single Elimination

Tom Cianci

Eric Maddox

Ken Fernandez

Bryan Kazmierczak

Bill Kuerz

Gregory Michael

Roy Fraties

Cedric Collins

Men's Singles

C / D

8

Pool Play

Walker Plath

Richard Garcia

Howard Heinle

Thomas Taylor

Men's Singles

C / D Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Walker Plath

Richard Garcia

Howard Heinle

Thomas Taylor

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Mitch Forrest Jr

Mauro Tono Rojas

Tom Vessie

Dave Sanderson

Ray Franco

Men's Singles

Open

6

Pool Play

Jose Diaz

David Horn

John Winings

Jose Serrano

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jose Diaz

David Horn

John Winings

Jose Serrano

Mixed Doubles

A

12

Pool Play

Denise Draper / Ricardo Vallejo

Larry Hinds / Laura Carlson

Alex Montano / Sue Felix

David Perry / Linda Demro

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Denise Draper / Ricardo Vallejo

Larry Hinds / Laura Carlson

Alex Montano / Sue Felix

David Perry / Linda Demro

Mixed Doubles

Elite

6

Round Robin

Andrea Kringle / Scott Warren

Robert O'brien / Susie Gulde

Alex Montano / Michele Robinson

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Michele Robinson / Tori Davis

Andrea Kringle / Jazmin Trevino

Kelly Werner / Laura Carlson

Lidia Silveira / Sue Felix

WA

Women's Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Trish Curtis

Jazmin Trevino

Lidia Silveira

Tori Davis

Erica Williams

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
De Vinci's Delicatessen & Catering
Racquetball Tournament
Hughes Fencing
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions