2011 Oklahoma Summer Shoot Out

Racquetball Tournament 8/19/2011 - 8/20/2011
2011 Oklahoma Summer Shoot Out
Thornton YMCA - Tulsa, OK USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:birdsm1@cox.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OK Racquetball Events

Oklahoma Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

Upper

28

Single Elimination

Erik Leetch / Brian Watson

Brad Guidry / David Steiger

Kevin Good / Sandran Perumal

David Ajibade / Mark Gavin

Kip Bird / Scott Hart

Jeff Francisco / Shaun Manning

John Berry / James Watson

Mike Maness / Rodney Thompson

Men's Doubles

Upper Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Matthew Kindschi / Ryan Apt

Keith Horne / Phillip Allen

Bryan Evans / Larry Hammett

Monty Baggett / Troy Travis

Andrew McMahon / Alan Grover

Gary Parker / Teresa Clement

BYE

BYE

Men's Doubles

Upper Gold

13

Olympic Format



Men's Doubles

Upper Gold

13

Olympic Format



Men's Doubles

Upper Gold

13

Olympic Format



Men's Doubles

Upper Gold

13

Olympic Format



Men's Doubles

Upper Gold

13

Olympic Format



Men's Doubles

Upper Gold

13

Olympic Format



Men's Doubles

Upper Gold

13

Olympic Format



MA

Men's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Scott Hart

Matthew Kindschi

Charles Cotton 3rd

Ryan Apt

Jeremy Paul

Rodney Thompson

Andrew McMahon

Bryan Evans

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bryan Evans

Andrew McMahon

Rodney Thompson

MB

Men's Singles

B

7

Single Elimination

Jeremy Paul

Gregg Williams

Troy Travis

Paul Northcutt

Ken Rivas

Alan Grover

Larry Hammett

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Larry Hammett

Ken Rivas

Alan Grover

MO

Men's Singles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Brad Guidry

Shaun Manning

Sandran Perumal

David Steiger

Mark Gavin

David Ajibade

Kip Bird

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

David Ajibade

Mark Gavin

Kip Bird

WB

Women's Singles

Women's Blue

4

Olympic Format



WG

Women's Singles

Women's Gold

9

Olympic Format

Julie Hill

Therese Lewis

Lacy Kindschi

Paula Lemon

Josine Haustermanns

Angela Manning

Mary Larson

Cindy Streif

WR

Women's Singles

Women's Red

5

Olympic Format

Josine Haustermanns

Angela Manning

Mary Larson

Cindy Streif

Michiko Hammett

WW

Women's Singles

Women's White

4

Olympic Format

Cindy Streif

Mary Larson

Michiko Hammett

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions