MN Hall of Fame

Racquetball Tournament 1/13/2012 - 1/15/2012
MN Hall of Fame
Lifetime Fitness Bloomington South - Bloomington, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

JA

Junior Singles

A

5

Round Robin

Max Wolf

Zach Streit

Santiago Suarez

Cole Hartman

David Klem

Men's Age Singles

40/50 A

5

Round Robin

Lamon Marchbanks

Wayne Harting

Tom Price

Scott Pederson

Jeff Diiro

Men's Age Singles

40+

5

Round Robin

Giovanni Luciano

Rick Schacht

Gregory Grausnick

Matthew Brenny

Terry Kisling

Men's Age Singles

50/60 Open

4

Round Robin

Ben Roy

Robert Born

David Olson

Bruce Green

AAB

Men's Age Singles

All Age B

9

Single Elimination

Guillermo Reyes Rivaz

Ron Berquist

Kristopher Anderson

Matthew Schmekel

Andrew Manning

Michael Dietrich

Roger Douvier

Fred Meyer

Men's Age Singles

All Age B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Andrew Manning

Fred Meyer

Michael Dietrich

Jeff Anderson

Roger Douvier

Men's Doubles

40+

8

Round Robin

Greg Hayenga / Michael Dittrich

Gregory Grausnick / Matthew Brenny

Rick Schacht / William Bredenbeck

Steve Flaherty / Brian Magruder

Men's Doubles

50+

5

Round Robin

Scott Schreier / Barb Hoffner

Eugene Wipf / J. Hancuch

Fred Meyer / John Aldritt

David Zabinski / Peter Pustorino

Floyd Meyer / Jim Pflipsen

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

28

Single Elimination

Christopher Adams / Michael Gage

Craig Vanderbeek / Benjamin Anderson

Lamon Marchbanks / Steven Koshiol

Bryan Turtle / Steve Nevin

Wayne Harting / Casey Anderson

Matt Miller / Ben Cowan

Paul Ryan / Brian Phillips

Craig Sadowski / Mitch Hoffman

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Joseph Nelson / John Nelson

Matt Hoffman / Joseph Hoffman

John Turner / Bill Eiden

Paul Ryan / Brian Phillips

Jonn Olson / Alan Stokes

Brynn Rogers / Ryan Politz

Craig Sadowski / Mitch Hoffman

Jason Coyle / Tom Price

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

18

Single Elimination

Erick Olson / Eric Sandven

Ben Cowan / Matt Miller

Matt Hoffman / Joseph Hoffman

Dave Akin / Ron Berquist

Tj Beagan / David Olson

Bill Halvorson / Roger Douvier

J. Hancuch / Eugene Wipf

Floyd Meyer / Jim Pflipsen

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

5

Single Elimination

J. Hancuch / Eugene Wipf

Bill Halvorson / Roger Douvier

Floyd Meyer / Jim Pflipsen

Tj Beagan / David Olson

Daan Klem / David Klem

Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

24

Single Elimination

Shawn Merrill / Darrin Prince

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Ben Roy / Tanner Gross

Lee Meinerz / Justin Smith

Andy Wiegand / Brian Pearson

Jade Hemiller / Kyle Richter

Jordan Barth / Sam Bredenbeck

Wayne Nesbit / Paul Gonyea

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand / Brian Pearson

Jason Krantz / Jon Hofer

Broque Brew / Jorge Suarez

Steve Flaherty / Brian Magruder

Jade Hemiller / Kyle Richter

Matthew Guetzko / Daniel Quam

Wayne Nesbit / Paul Gonyea

Jordan Barth / Sam Bredenbeck

MA

Men's Singles

A

21

Single Elimination

Michael Gage

Steve Nevin

Steven Koshiol

Bryan Turtle

Craig Sadowski

Joel Cassens

Jonn Olson

Alan Stokes

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Christopher Adams

Brian Phillips

John Nelson

Joseph Nelson

Craig Vanderbeek

Scott Pederson

Daan Klem

Bill Halvorson

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Kevin Pieh

Guillermo Reyes Rivaz

Eric Sandven

Aaron Boyd

Michael Dietrich

Brynn Rogers

Joshua Haberman

Tj Beagan

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Tj Beagan

Mark McGuire

Jonathan Salitros

Joshua Haberman

Jacob Pederson

Nate Manning

Matthew Schmekel

Andrew Manning

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Joshua Haberman

Kevin Pieh

Molly Manning

Jonathan Salitros

Nate Manning

Jacob Pederson

Jeff Anderson

Max Wolf

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Jeff Anderson

Jacob Pederson

Max Wolf

Nate Manning

David Backstrom

MO

Men's Singles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Jade Hemiller

Tanner Gross

Darrin Prince

Shawn Merrill

Jordan Barth

Jason Krantz

Brian Pearson

Broque Brew

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

10

Single Elimination

Lee Meinerz

Matthew Guetzko

Kyle Richter

Sean Homsey

Jorge Suarez

John Wilinski

Andy Wiegand

Joel Cassens

Mixed Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

John Turner / Meadow Barth

Barb Hoffner / Scott Schreier

Ryan Politz / Julie Dillon

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Paul Ryan / Debra Manning

Lamon Marchbanks / Margaret Hill

Mixed Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Lamon Marchbanks / Margaret Hill

Ryan Politz / Julie Dillon

David Nelson / Susan Schatz

Paul Ryan / Debra Manning

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

6

Round Robin

Ann Eilbracht / Jo Johnson

Cheryl Jones / Susan Schatz

Fariba Roughead / Pam Lillich

WA

Women's Singles

A

4

Round Robin

Jo Johnson

Cheryl Jones

Molly Manning

Julie Dillon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions