Racquetball Tournament 3/9/2012 - 3/11/2012
MN State Singles Championships
Life Time Fitness Moore Lake - Fridley, MN USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:torneld@charter.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

MN Racquetball Events

Minnesota Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

G16

Girl's Singles

16 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Molly Manning


J12

Junior Singles

12 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Jordan Barth


J16

Junior Singles

16 and Under

1

Single Elimination

Sam Bredenbeck


JC

Junior Singles

C

6

Round Robin

Ellis Syke

Zach Streit

David Klem

Santiago Suarez

Roland Siverling

Cole Hartman

Junior Singles

Multibounce

6

Round Robin

Anirudh Vadrevu

Ellie Tornell

Stella Pearson

Ben Greenberg

Jaegar Hoog

Joey Rohlwing

Men's Age Singles

29- Open

5

Round Robin

Shawn Merrill

Jordan Barth

Matthew Guetzko

Sam Bredenbeck

Elliot Snesrud

Men's Age Singles

30/40 A

8

Single Elimination

Bryan Turtle

Daan Klem

Tom Price

Mitch Hoffman

Wayne Harting

Steve Hanson

Ryan Politz

Thomas Holiday

Men's Age Singles

30/40 A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ryan Politz

Thomas Holiday

Steve Hanson

Wayne Harting

Men's Age Singles

30+ Open

10

Single Elimination

Ted Rohlwing

Giovanni Luciano

Lee Meinerz

Jorge Suarez

Andy Wiegand

Terry Kisling

Jason Krantz

Brian Pearson

Men's Age Singles

30+ Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Andy Wiegand

Terry Kisling

Brian Pearson

Jason Krantz

Steve Flaherty

Craig Vanderbeek

Men's Age Singles

35+ B

7

Single Elimination

Jim Unterberger

Ron Berquist

Mark Gibbs

Jonathan Salitros

Andrew Manning

Bill Halvorson

Kevin Siverling

Men's Age Singles

35+ B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jonathan Salitros

Andrew Manning

Kevin Siverling

Bill Halvorson

Men's Age Singles

40+ Open

9

Single Elimination

Ted Rohlwing

Giovanni Luciano

Terry Kisling

Rick Schacht

John Wilinski

Gregory Grausnick

Matthew Brenny

Daniel Mohr

Men's Age Singles

40+ Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

John Wilinski

Daniel Mohr

Gregory Grausnick

Matthew Brenny

Steve Flaherty

Men's Age Singles

45+ A

5

Round Robin

Jonn Olson

Steve Nevin

Bryan Schirmacher

Lamon Marchbanks

Scott Stevens

Men's Age Singles

45+ B

4

Round Robin

Allen Klecker

Tj Beagan

Dave Akin

Kristopher Anderson

Men's Age Singles

50+

4

Round Robin

Jeff Johnson

Rich Hill

Rick Schacht

Scott Stevens

Men's Age Singles

50+ A

8

Single Elimination

Greg Cummings

David Pennington

Lamon Marchbanks

Kevin Dahlberg

Jeff Diiro

Richard Markham

Dave Klemm

Bert Williamson

Men's Age Singles

50+ A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bert Williamson

Richard Markham

Dave Klemm

Jeff Diiro

Men's Age Singles

55+

7

Single Elimination

Ben Roy

Don Checots

Bill Stein

Robert Born

Kevin Dahlberg

Bruce Green

Rick Kaiser

Men's Age Singles

55+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rick Kaiser

Bruce Green

Robert Born

Kevin Dahlberg

Men's Age Singles

60+

6

Single Elimination

Gary Peterson

Robert Born

Don Checots

Mike Markt

Mark Cohen

Robert Dickhudt

Men's Age Singles

60+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Don Checots

Mike Markt

Robert Dickhudt

Mark Cohen

MA

Men's Singles

A

27

Single Elimination

Joel Cassens

Michael Gage

Steven Koshiol

Steve Nevin

Brian Phillips

Steve Hanson

Jonn Olson

Benjamin Anderson

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Erick Olson

Thomas Holiday

William Dobransky

Craig Sadowski

Craig Vanderbeek

Mitch Hoffman

Steve Springer

Jason Korbol

MB

Men's Singles

B

23

Single Elimination

Matt Neely

Ryan Politz

Allen Klecker

Jim Unterberger

Curt Vinje

Erick Olson

Kevin Pieh

Ron Berquist

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Joshua Haberman

Matthew Schmekel

Aaron Boyd

Kevin Siverling

Michael Dietrich

Kris Wiege

Bill Halvorson

Patrick Miller

MC

Men's Singles

C

21

Single Elimination

Kevin Pieh

Aaron Boyd

Mark Gibbs

Matthew Schmekel

Kristopher Anderson

Brock Wallen

Kevin Siverling

Jeff Anderson

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

13

Single Elimination

Jonathan Salitros

Hugh Wegwerth

Michael Dietrich

John Lom

Adam Klapperich

Dave Seybold

Matthew Dickhudt

Marc Paper

MD

Men's Singles

D

5

Round Robin

Max Wolf

Zach Streit

David Klem

Jackson Piechowski

Santiago Suarez

MOR

Men's Singles

Elite

10

Olympic Format

Lee Meinerz

Matthew Guetzko

Andy Wiegand

Sam Bredenbeck

John Wilinski

Matthew Brenny

Ronald Schotik

Jorge Suarez

MOW

Men's Singles

Elite Consolation

6

Olympic Format

John Wilinski

Matthew Brenny

Jorge Suarez

Ronald Schotik

Joel Cassens

Gregory Grausnick

MOG

Men's Singles

Open

18

Olympic Format

Jake Bredenbeck

Aaron Granberg

John Goth

Darrin Prince

Jim Frautschi

Tanner Gross

Shawn Merrill

Jordan Barth

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Olympic Format

Shawn Merrill

Jordan Barth

Tanner Gross

Jim Frautschi

Women's Age Singles

40+ Open

8

Single Elimination

Barb Hoffner

Page Kern

Michelle Shewchuk

Therese Zadnik

Susan Schatz

Cheryl Jones

Wendy Ann Miller

Terry Sanders

Women's Age Singles

40+ Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Wendy Ann Miller

Susan Schatz

Cheryl Jones

Terry Sanders

WA

Women's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Jo Johnson

Cheryl Jones

Susan Schatz

Therese Zadnik

Molly Manning

Jeri Ann Graves

Julie Dillon

Stacie Galloway

cWA

Women's Singles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Molly Manning

Stacie Galloway

Jeri Ann Graves

Terry Sanders

Julie Dillon

WB

Women's Singles

B

5

Round Robin

Julie Dillon

Stacie Galloway

Jeri Ann Graves

Kelly Johnson

Debra Manning

WC

Women's Singles

C

4

Round Robin

Kelly Johnson

Debra Manning

Jill Piechowski

Jessica Boettcher

WO

Women's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Natalie McCann

Vallana Perrault

Barb Hoffner

Page Kern

Michelle Shewchuk

Wendy Ann Miller

Jill Trachsel

Molly Manning

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Wendy Ann Miller

Michelle Shewchuk

Jill Trachsel

Molly Manning

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions