Racquetball Tournament 11/4/2011 - 11/6/2011
2011 CRA State Doubles Championships
Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:larry@coloradoracquetball.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

30+

3

Round Robin

Jeff Mayorga / Simon Payne

Jesse Stanford / Robert Hauck

Chad Stanley / Ken Groth

Men's Doubles

40+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Craig Clayton / Richard Romero

Dave Storter / Erik Hansen

Blaine Tway / Matthew Mares

Lee Beckwith / Paul Katz

Men's Doubles

50/55+

4

Round Robin

Paul Katz / Rick Sorenson

Earl Haskins / John Hulick

Al Martinez / Paul Klatt

Jerry Bongers / Michael Winters

Men's Doubles

60/65+

4

Round Robin

Geoffrey Drissel / Timothy Kuss

Miles Venzara / Norm Arlt

Dennis Bollig / Rick Hornbeck

Don Morris / Gary Sorrentino

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Keith Sapp / Steve Roberts

Jesse Stanford / Robert Hauck

Al Martinez / Alan Roy

Cesar Sanchez / Michael Giroux

Paul Klatt / Ralph Graham

Aaron McPeak / Art Prott

Men's Doubles

B/C Playoff #1

6

Single Elimination

Guadalupe Hernandez / Jared Fernandez

Marc Stander / Mark Rems

Alan Leatherman / Hermann Li

Donnel Valdez / Ernie Costelo

John Roberts / Marshall Davis, Jr

Mike Mekelburg / William Marsh

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Edward Roffey / Gary West

Eric Metherd / Michael Winters

MED

Men's Doubles

Elite

2

Single Elimination

Chad Stanley / Ken Groth

Robert Rocha / Donnel Valdez

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Mike O'brien / Nicholas Riffel

John Rhodes / David Guentert

Erik Hansen / Michael Nigro

Simon Payne / Jeff Mayorga

Lee Beckwith / Rick Sorenson

David Stone / Tyler Stone

Chad Stanley / Ken Groth

Jason Korn / Matthew Mares

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Chantel Anderson / Billy Ray

Dennise Ramirez / Al Martinez

Rachel Smith / Brandon Mueller

Laurie Korn / Jason Korn

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Emily Stanton / Andy Vallejo

Kimberley Malone / William Marsh

Deanne Erskine / Mike Mekelburg

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+

8

Round Robin

Debbie Beldring / Earl Haskins

Aiaga Roffey / Edward Roffey

Janelle Williams / Daniel Neiberger

Paul Amdahl / Linda Mojer

Mixed Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sarah Warhaftig / Kevin Holmes

Debbie Beldring / Michael Nigro

Marcia Richards / Craig Clayton

Janelle Williams / Lee Beckwith

WAB

Women's Doubles

A/B

4

Round Robin

Dennise Ramirez / Rachel Smith

Kimberley Malone / Deanne Erskine

Aiaga Roffey / Shirley Parsons

Antoinette Bell / Jodie Cook

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Lori Inskeep / Marcia Richards

Debbie Beldring / Janelle Williams

Linda Mojer / Sarah Warhaftig

Chantel Anderson / Michelle Sikorski

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third Fourth Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions