13th Annual Racquet for the Cure

Racquetball Tournament 2/10/2012 - 2/11/2012
13th Annual Racquet for the Cure
Highlands Ranch Rec - Colorado, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:luduju@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles

Mens A B Dubs

5

Round Robin

Ralph Graham / Victor Manilla

Steve Strahler / Mark Sikorski

Paul Amdahl / Ray Cornell

James Drury / Robert Thompson

Bryan Small / Greg Keys

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Anton Roberts

Bryan Small

MB

Men's Singles

B

6

Round Robin

Steve Strahler

Martin Moran

James Drury

Robert Thompson

David Howell

Derek Stevens

MC

Men's Singles

C

6

Round Robin

Robert Sikorski

Alison Santiago

Don Lundberg

Tim Ranney

Dennis Chandler

Justin Garb

MO

Men's Singles

Open

5

Round Robin

Adam Manilla

David Guentert

John Rhodes

Kevin Holmes

Daniel Ullrich

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

B

8

Round Robin



Mixed Doubles

Open

12

Round Robin



WAD

Women's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin



WBD

Women's Doubles

B

10

Round Robin



Women's Singles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Chantel Anderson

Christine Meyer

Women's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jessi Trujillo

Judy Kittson

Women's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Linda Beeler

Taryn Boomgaard

Women's Singles

Novice

3

Double Round Robin



Women's Singles

Novice

0

Round Robin



WOE

Women's Singles

Women's Open/Elite

5

Round Robin



Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions