The DAC Opening Shots

Racquetball Tournament 9/19/2011 - 9/23/2011
The DAC Opening Shots
Denver Athletic Club - Denver, CO USA


 

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dbeldring@denverathleticclub.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events

Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Men's Doubles

Men's A/B Doubles

5

Round Robin

Craig Bullock / Doug Picard

Mark Sikorski / Zeke Mazyck

Al Martinez / Alan Roy

Jason Korn / Robert Korn

Bill Adams / Ralph Graham

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Round Robin

Eric Metherd / John Rhodes

David Stone / Parker Bremner

Earl Haskins / Kevin Holmes

David Riffel / Nicholas Riffel

Men's Doubles

Open / A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination



Men's Singles

A

10

Pool Play

Bence Kincses

Rick Pawless

Alan Roy

Anton Roberts

Men's Singles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bence Kincses

Rick Pawless

Alan Roy

Anton Roberts

Men's Singles

B

5

Pool Play

Deven Naik

Bill Adams

Men's Singles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Deven Naik

Bill Adams

Men's Singles

C

7

Pool Play

Ed Post

Matt Ferrari

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Ed Post

Matt Ferrari

Men's Singles

Open

6

Pool Play

Nicholas Riffel

Parker Bremner

Men's Singles

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel

Parker Bremner

Mixed Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Pamela Hartling / Sean Hartling

Bill Adams / Emily Stanton

Ginette Chapman / Ralph Graham

XOA

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

8

Single Elimination

Craig Bullock / Dennise Ramirez

Al Martinez / Chantel Anderson

Jason Korn / Laurie Korn

Mark Sikorski / Michelle Sikorski

WB

Women's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Emily Stanton

Dennise Ramirez

Ginette Chapman

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Third 3rd Tie / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Racquetball Event Information | Racquetball Event Sponsors | Racquetball Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions